| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Firemaster's Mistress London, Harper Collins. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007212836) Paperback. 511 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. On The Fourth Centenary Of Guy Fawkes, The Re Enactment Springs To Life In Whitehall And The City-and The Fishing Village Of Brighton-as A Very Surprising Love Story Confounds Expectations And A Stunning New Conspiracy Theory Unfolds. As New/None Issued. Book number: 058939 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0007212836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders Coronet Books Hodder and Stoughton, 1987. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Unused. Very slight cover creasing. Black stripe across edge. Main language English. ISBN 0340412194. Weight 441g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1471 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0340412194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders. An Epic Saga of Saigon Great Britain, Coronet, 1987. 1st Coronet Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340412194 Paperback Spanning forty turbulent years, from the defeat of the French to the arrival of the Americans - an extraordinary saga of passion and violence set in Saigon, the most exotic, most seductive city on earth. Typical of the time and place is the fateful marriage of Ariane and Luoc. She, the innocent French girl sent East to satisfy her adolescent restlessness. He, already a killer, executioner of the man who killed his own father. Nina, beautiful and determined, is the offspring of this heady alliance. A women with the blood of two races in her veins, who will triumph over every obstacle to keep the man she loves, and to win control of a business - an empire of opium-trading - that symbolises the violence and dreams of a society in turmoil. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 016471 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Saigon/Passion/Violence/Opium-Trading | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders Great Britain, Coronet. 1978. (ISBN: 0340412194) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, a faint price & small abrasion on front cover, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 116333 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 581] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Asian Set in Asia Novel Fiction Saga of Saigon 0340412194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders Century 1986 first VG/VG edgewear 538pp 9 x 5.5 800g ¶ An epic story of the mean and women who struggled to survive through 40 years of Siagon's explosive history -- Stort BooksBook number: 4745 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: novel fiction dragon rider saigon history women 0712619857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders Coronet 1986 Paperback, 736pp. (ISBN: 9780340412190). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 809760 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780340412190 9780340412190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders Coronet General (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-7736-8030-6) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Adventure Thriller). Book number: 503071 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Adventure Thriller 0773680306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders Hodder & Stoughton General Division 1991 Paperback, 736pp. (ISBN: 0340412194). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 192428 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0340412194 0340412194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0340412194) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers and some tanning of pages. Thick copy - 724 pages. Very Good. Book number: 108630 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Saigon Asia Romantic Saga Family Novel Chronicle Story Narrative 0340412194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders. An epic saga of Saigon. London, Coronet, 1987. 724blz., formaat 11-18-5cm., paperback - good Book number: 9550 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
Keywords: The , Dragon, Riders, An epic saga of, Saigon. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Riders. An Epic Saga of Saigon Great Britain, Coronet, 1987. 1st Coronet Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340412194 Paperback Spanning forty turbulent years, from the defeat of the French to the arrival of the Americans - an extraordinary saga of passion and violence set in Saigon, the most exotic, most seductive city on earth. Tiny crease to corner of cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 017472 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Saigon/Forty Years/Passion/Violence/Romantic Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
The dragon riders Hodder & Stoughton, 1987. Paperback. Pp: 724. ISBN: 9780340412190. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U737492 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340412190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Firemaster's Mistress Harper 2006 Collectable, thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 84351 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The firemaster's mistress. HarperCollins, 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, no signs of use. xiv + 514 pages, map. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 32476 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: Fiction:: Historical
Keywords: Catesby conspiracy Gunpowder plot Historical Fiction Guy Fawkes | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Firemaster's Mistress Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 2005. (ISBN: 0007212836) Paperback. Remember, remember the 5th of November 1605. Uncorrected proof trade paperback. Near Fine. Book number: 011393 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008]
Keywords: Fiction_historical 0007212836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Firemaster's Mistress Harper 2006 Paperback ISBN 0007180683 Covers and spine slightly creased Internally a clean and tight copy. A noevel about the Papist plots leading up to the Gunpowder Plot in 1605. WT 0. 5Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 11654 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Firemaster's Mistress London, Harper. 2006, 1st. (ISBN: 0007180683) , 20 Cms x 13 Cms. Paperback, 514 pp, fine. Book number: 011605 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction Novel 0007180683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Firemaster's Mistress Harper Collins, London, 2006. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0007180683. ISBN/EAN: 9780007180684. Inventory No: 9546. -- Berry BooksBook number: 9546 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.66 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firemaster's Mistress Near fine condition. HarperCollins, 2005. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(small tear on the edge of the front Dj cover, a couple of small nicks, crease and ink mark on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w drawing. Nice and clean pages as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges, light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 519pp including a list of the major characters. Price clipped. A collectable first edition. Heavy book. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780007180691 Book number: 4641 GBP 23.90 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 US$ 37.61 | JP¥ 2989] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Historical
Keywords: 9780007180691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firemaster's Mistress. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 207. Book number: MASTER183157I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Indochine New York, Villard Books. 1987, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-394-55943-6). Cloth & Boards, Large 8vo. Ink name in front. Fine/Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 16081 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Literature & First Editions
Keywords: Vietnam Fiction 0394559436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indochine New York: Villard Books, 1987. 0394559436. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394559436. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Small stain to FEP only.. Book number: 27779 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0394559436 Fiction General First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indochine. NY: Villard, (1987). First Edition. The advance reading copy of this "sweeping saga" of Vietnam "from the...French occupation to the...American invasion." Basis for the movie, which won an Academy Award for Best Foreign Film. Small split at base of spine and rear cover; near fine in wrappers. Book number: 013979 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: Vietnam Uncorrected Proof Film/Film Source | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indochine Villard Books, New York, 1987. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 1.2 kg 582 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. A sweeping saga of Vietnam, as exotic and turbulent as the land and the conflicts it chronicles. First printed in England under the title "The Dragon Riders". Untrimmed front edge of pages, slight sunning to the top edge of the dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Book number: 000776 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Vietnam Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Indochine Villard, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084110 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084110 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page