| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
K d. Cat.nr. 324. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. 1963. 8 pag. Wire stitched paperback. * Frayed and dam. Book number: 77240 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus Stedelijk Museum Textiel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grafisch Nederland, Kerstnummer 1967. Federatie der Werkgeversorganisatiën / VNCI, 1967, paperbound, folio, ca. 80 pp. Num ills, thema: kleur en motief; colour and pattern; kleurpatronen; kleurcombinaties; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 8687 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Book design, typography
Keywords: boekgeschiedenis, typografie, drukkunst, drukkerij | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kleur en motief. Colour and Pattern. Kerstnummer 1967 Amsterdam, 1967. 4to. Paperback (licht ongaaf). Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Typogr. verzorging Dick Elffers m.m.v. Paul Mijksenaar. 92 pag. Book number: 62119 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: ; Drukkersweekblad Typografieserie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kleur en motief. Colour and Pattern. Kerstnummer 1967 Amsterdam, 1967. 4to. Paperback. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. Typogr. verzorging Dick Elffers m.m.v. Paul Mijksenaar. 92 pag. Book number: 61987 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
Keywords: ; Drukkersweekblad Typografieserie | In shopping cart More information div> |
acht reproducties naar tegels van dick elffers uitgevoerd door de afdeling bouwkeramiek van DE PORCELEYNE FLES DELFT. Met de beste wensen voor 1968 Drukkersweekblad Autolijn, 1967. Pp: 8. Overdruk uit het kerstnummer van het drukkersweekblad autolijn 1967. Kennelijk verstuurd als jaarwisselingsgeschenk. Niet in de handel. Foto's in kleur met tweetalige bijschriften. Goed exemplaar. Trefw.:// Toegepaste kunst / Keramiek /. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U44923 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arie Jansma Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum. 1969. Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, 14 pages, illustrated. The text is in Dutch. A Very Good copy. Very Good. Book number: 070127 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: Arie Jansem Modern Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auto-lijn Tentoonstellingsnummer Het Cliche Voorjaar 1949 Met Omslagontwerp Van Dick Elffers Amsterdam, Mededelingenblad Van De Vakgroep Chemigrafie. 1949, First Edition. Ringband. tentonnstelling het cliche. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 008410 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Books About Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bouwen en wonen. 50 jaar Bond van Nederlandsche architecten. Amsterdam, SM, 1958. Photolithograph in green, red, blue and black. 97 x 66 cm. ¶ Folds, but good copy. Book number: #30116 € 112.50 [Appr.: US$ 142.41 | £UK 90.5 | JP¥ 11316]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dick Elffers & de kunsten. Een leest heeft drie voeten. [Amst., 1989]. 103 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover, d./j. - Annot. on free endpaper, dustjacket sl. discol. Book number: 228432 € 27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.81 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2766]
Keywords: Dutch Art Posters Netherlands Post Netherlands Stamps 20th century Nederlandse kunst Posters Nederland Postgeschiedenis Nederland Postzegels 20e eeuw | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dick Elffers & de kunsten. Een leest heeft drie voeten. Amsterdam (Uitgeverij De Balie) 1989; 103 pp.; a representative selection of his work as a designer; text in Dutch with a lot of colour illustrations; decorated cloth with dust jacket; hardcover; 31,5 x 24,5 cm; AS NEW Book number: 80259 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.97 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4527]
Keywords: Typography /Typografie ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dick Elffers & De Kunsten. Een leest heeft drie voeten. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij de Balie, 1989. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), illustrated dustjacket, 31,2 x 24,4 cms., 104 pp. text in Dutch with very numerous illustrations mainly in colour after his sculpture, bookdesigns, posters etc. ISBN: 906617062X Book number: 8088 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 48.1 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3822] Catalogue: Typography
Keywords: Typography 906617062X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dick Elffers: Vorm en Tegenvorm. Poging tot portret van een ontwerper. MINT COPY. Amsterdam, Gerrit Jan Thieme Fonds, 1976. Stiff wrappers (softcover), 26 x 19 cms., 43 pp. with (colour) illustrations. Book number: 20772 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Typography
Keywords: Typography | In shopping cart More information div> |
4 fondsen, 4 vorstinnen. De Nieuwe Kerk, Amsterdam. AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur, 108 x 83,5 cm. Drukwerk: Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co., Hilversum, 1990. Conditie: A+. * Toegevoegd zelfde AFFICHE / POSTER in kleur, maar in het formaat 29,5 x 21 cm Book number: 64200 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 113.93 | £UK 72.5 | JP¥ 9053] Catalogue: Posters/Affiches
Keywords: ; Poster / Affiche | In shopping cart More information div> |
From lithographs to photo-offset Smeets Weert 1830-1955. Weert, Smeets, 1956 orig cloth pictorial dust jacket spiralbinding 45 x 34 cm lay-out, cover and jacket design by Dick Elffers 76 pp with text in Dutch and English by Godfried Bomans, H. Paschel and Chr. Zeylstra and many pp with inserts in full color made for Oldsmobile, Philips, Cassandre poster and many others dust jacket has some chips fine copy Book number: E1356-5208 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 189.89 | £UK 120.75 | JP¥ 15089]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De grond waarop wij staan- In opdracht van Linoleum Krommenie Krommenie, Linoleum Krommenie. 0. 4to, oblong. Orig. illustrated wrappers. Apart from faint creasing to lower corner and some foxing and a crease to the rear cover this is a very fine copy. Sharp and bright wit no marks or inscriptions. Photographs by Cas Oorthuys, E.C. van Houten en Emmy Andriesse. Near Fine. Book number: 001228 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 88.61 | £UK 56.5 | JP¥ 7041] Catalogue: Typography
Keywords: Photography, Typography, the Netherlands, Cas Oorthuys, Emmy Andriesse, Dick Elffers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hercules Seghers. Grafiek Rijksprentenkabinet-Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1967. Paperback. Pp: 72. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U881990 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Holland Festival : Gids 1958 = Guide 1958. Amsterdam : Holland Festival, 1958. Paperback. 112 pp. Ills. Photography Maria Austria & Henk Jonker. Cover design Dick Elffers. Dutch & English text. Includes program & articles on performers and artists. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #169170 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
Keywords: doos, MUSIC, MUSIK Austria, Maria. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holland Festival. Gids 1958. Scheveningen, Holland Festival, 1958. Orig. omslag. 112pp. Met ills. van Henk Jonker, Maria Austria. [in zeer goede staat] Book number: 5461 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Nederland proza theater toneel muziek fotografie/film fotografie Henk Jonker Maria Austria | In shopping cart More information div> |
ITALIAANSE TEKENINGEN uit een Amsterdamse Collectie (particiliere verzameling van een vroegere periode van J.Q. van Regteren Altena) Tentoonstelling Rijksprentenkabinet 1970 Rijksmuseum Amsterdam 1970. Catalogus. Softcover, A4 formaat, 100 pp. met 101 afbeeldingen. Prima staat.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A12851 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kleur en motief/ Colour and pattern. Kerstnummer Drukkersweekblad z.pl., Drukkersweekblad/Autolijn, 1967. Druk: 1ste druk. quarto, garenloos, ongepagineerd pp. zw/w en kleurenill. Netjes. ¶ Kerstnummer Drukkersweekblad en Autolijn 1967. Book number: 8005 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Typografie/design
Keywords: ; ; 1967; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nago projekt 1: Dick Elffers. Amsterdam, Het Arsenaal, 1994. Photolithograph in black, red and purple. 83 x 59 cm. ¶ Folded, but fine. Book number: #52979 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Op de bodem ligt lettergraniet en spreekt klare taal. SIGNED. Amsterdam, Bijenkorf Beheer, 1970. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), 27,5 x 27,5 cm., unnumb. (34) pp. text in Dutch by Bert Schierbeek and illustrations by Dick Ellfers. Special edition of 250 copies signed by Elffers and Schierbeek. Mint. Book number: 17404 € 135.00 [Appr.: US$ 170.9 | £UK 108.75 | JP¥ 13580] Catalogue: Typography
Keywords: Typography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Op de bodem - ligt lettergraniet - en spreekt klare taal.. Amsterdam Bijenkorf Beheer / Meijers Pers NV 1970 (typo)Grafische ontwerpen van Dick Elffers, in zwart en lichtoranje gedrukt, afgewisseld met teksten, een gedicht, van Bert Schierbeek op transparant papier. Uitgave van Bijenkorf Beheer NV bij "de aanvang van de tweede eeuw van het concern", als luxe bijlage voor de aandeelhouders bij het jaarverslag 1969 - 1970. 27x 27 cm., 34 pp, rechterkant omslag licht verkleurd, verder mooi (er heeft waarschijnlijk een kleiner boek tegenaan gestaan). COMPLEET mèt het jaarverslag in eenzelfde uitvoering (mooie typografie, geïll., omslag bedrukt in rood), een vouwblad met de agenda voor de Algemene Vergadering van aandeelhouders, en twee originele aanbiedingskaartjes (van De Raad van Bestuur en de directie NV Ned. Gasunie). Book number: 117 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.97 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4527]
Keywords: toegepaste kunst gedichten/typografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Op de bodem ligt lettergraniet en spreekt klare taal. Amsterdam, Bijenkorf beheer, z.j. Or. omslag. N.p. Illustraties van Dick Elffers, gedichten Bert Schierbeek. Bij de aanvang van de tweede eeuw van het concern. Book number: K5372 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Op de bodem ligt. Lettergraniet. En spreekt klare taal. Amsterdam: Bijenkorf, 1970. 34 p. Linnen. 250 genummerd exx. Door beide kunstenaars gesigneerd. Hoek iets gedeukt. . -- ParadoxBook number: 10629 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.94 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7544] Catalogue: Poëzie: na 1945
Keywords: bibliophile editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page