ascending
descending
found: 437 books on 18 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Back To Bologna
Ranjit Behera, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780571227761. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1528006
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: 9780571227761
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Back to Bologna : An Aurelio Zen Mystery
London, United Kingdom, Faber & Faber 2005, First Edition, First Impression, Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 0571227759 A clean uninscribed copy with a complete, unclipped d/w.
Book number: 25742
GBP 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.2 | JP¥ 3750]
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL 0571227759
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN MICHAEL
Back to Bologna an Aurelio Zen Mystery
London, Faber. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571227759) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this first edition of the 10th Aurelio Zen mystery set in Bologna. Not inscribed or price-clipped. Uncommon title. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018491
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: Aurelio Zen Mystery 0571227759
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Back to Bologna
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. When the corpse of the shady industrialist who owns the local football team is found both shot and stabbed with a Parmesan knife, Italian police inspector Aurelio Zen is calle. ISBN: 9780571270880. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2062519
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780571270880
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Back to Bologna
Ranjit Behera, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 263. When the corpse of the shady industrialist who owns the local football team is found both shot and stabbed with a Parmesan knife, Italian police inspector Aurelio Zen is called to Bologna to oversee the investigation. Recovering slowly from surgery, and fleeing an equally painful crisis in his personal life, Zen is only too happy to take on what at first appears to be a routine and relatively undemanding assignment. But soon a world-famous university professor is shot with the same gun, immediately after publicly humiliating Italy's leading celebrity television chef, and the case-intertwined with the fates of an earnest student of semiotics and a mysterious young immigrant who claims to be from Ruritania-spins out of control, and Zen is in no condition to rise to the challenge. There's also a wild card in the pack, Tony Speranza, Bologna's most flamboyant private detective. Back to Bologna is dazzlingly plotted, features a cast of vivid and idiosyncratic characters, and along the way delivers both comic and serious insights into the realities of today's Italy. ISBN: 9780571227778. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1872655
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780571227778
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Bloedregen
Atlas, Amsterdam, 2000, paperback, 271 blz, goed
Book number: 8155668
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL.
Bloedregen.
Amsterdam : Atlas, cop. 2000. 2e druk.Paperback. Zeer goed exemplaar.271 p. ; 21 cm. Nederlandse vertaling van: Blood rain. - London : Faber and Faber, 1999. (Een Aurelio Zen-thriller). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9045003007
Book number: #213062
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Keywords: doos, LITERATURE *, *. 9045003007
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Bloedregen
Paperback; 2000; Atlas, Amsterdam; 271pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 087296
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Bloedregen
Amsterdam, Atlas. 2000, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9045003007) Paperback. 271 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 020904
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Keywords: 9045003007
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL DIBDIN.
Blood Rain. An Aurelio Zen mystery.
"Faber, London", 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. "First Edition, first printing û the casebound issue. 284pp. Maroon boards lettered in blue at spine. Tiny tear and short accompanying crease to the edge of a single leaf of text, else in fine state with dust wrapper exhibiting just a singly tiny closed tear. The seventh book featuring Dibdin's splendid Italian detective Aurelio Zen.". Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: BC10365
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL.
Blood Rain.
London: Faber & Faber. 1999. Hardback. First edition. 284 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 11316
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL DIBDIN
Blood Rain
Faber 1999 Thick large paperback in New condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period.
Book number: 87024
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Blood Rain
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. The Italian police detective finally receives the order he has been dreading all his professional life - his next posting is to Sicily. Indeed it soon turns out that he will n. ISBN: 9780571270835. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2062520
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780571270835
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL DIBDIN
Blood Rain (Aurelio Zen Mystery)
Vintage Canada. 1999. (ISBN: 9780385259378) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0079850
USD 12.58 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780385259378
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN MICHAEL:
Blood rain: an Aurelio Zen mystery.
Pantheon Books 1999 Hardback ISBN 0375409157 First US edition Spine sl. cocked with softening at bottom of spine and small surface nick on rear of cover and dustwrapper. Dustwrapper sl. shelf worn. Owners name and details on end papers. WT 0.4 Kg Good + (Very Good)
Book number: 8642
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Blood Rain / Michael Dibdin
London : Faber and Faber 1999. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 284 p. ; 24 cm. Summary: Inspector Zen receives the order he has been dreading all his professional life: his next posting is to Sicily. Against the backdrop of the 3000-year-old city of Catania. Aurelio Zen is at his most desperate and driven. He will need all his cunning and skill just to survive. Subjects: Zen. Aurelio (Fictitious character) — Fiction. Murder — Investigation — Italy — Sicily — Fiction. Sicily (Italy) — Fiction. Crime & mystery. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 9780571200894. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 183531
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: 9780571200894
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
BLOOD RAIN : AN AURELIO ZEN MYSTERY
New York, Pantheon Books 2000, First American Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 0375409157
¶ Aurelio Zen mystery, new, unread.
Book number: 12548
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506]
Keywords: Subjects : Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : General Aurelio Zen mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Blood Rain
Toronto, ON, Canada, Doubleday Canada, Limited. 2001. (ISBN: 0385259379). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Soft cover. Very good. Very Good.
Book number: 083249
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: 0385259379
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Blood Rain
Faber and Faber, 2000 Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 73230
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL,
Blood Rain.
Faber and Faber, 1999. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Fine Dustwrapper. Brodarted dustwrapper.
Book number: 540387
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0571200893
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Blood Rain
Faber & Faber, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 325. After his last case, among the gentle hills and lush vineyards of Piedmont, Inspector Zen finally receives the order he has been dreading all his professional life: his next posting is to Sicily. The gruesome discovery of an unidentified, decomposed corpse sealed in a railway wagon on a disused siding marks the beginning of Zen's most difficult and dangerous case. Set against the backdrop of the three thousand-year-old city of Catania, in the shadow of the smouldering volcano of Etna, Blood Rain reveals Aurelio Zen at his most desperate and driven. 'The best detective novelist around.' Sunday Times. ISBN: 9780571202881. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1566770
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780571202881
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Blood Rain
London, Faber & Faber, 1999. (ISBN: 0571201741) 284 pages. Trade paperback in very good condition. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper. An Aurelio Zen Muystery
Book number: 34217
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0571201741
In shopping cart

More information

DIBDIN, MICHAEL
Blood rain
1999. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9780571201747. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U921305
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Keywords: 9780571201747
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL DIBDIN
Blood Rain
Faber and Faber 2000 Paperback, 284pp. "After his last case, among the gentle hills and lush vineyards of Piedmont, Inspector Zen finally receives the order he has been dreading all his professional life: his next posting is to Sicily. The gruesome discovery of an unidentified, decomposed corpse sealed in a railway wagon on a disused siding marks the beginning of Zen's most difficult and dangerous case. Set against the backdrop of the three thousand-year-old city of Catania, in the shadow of the smouldering volcano of Etna, Blood Rain reveals Aurelio Zen at his most desperate and driven. 'The best detective novelist around.' Sunday Times ", (ISBN: 9780571202881). Good.
Book number: 546923
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"9780571202881 9780571202881
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL DIBDIN
Blood Rain
London, Faber & Faber. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 571 20089 3) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Another of the great Aurelio Zen mysteries, this one set in Sicily. Spine slightly cocked, some very light tanning on edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1439
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Aurolio Zen. Inspector Sicily. 0571200893
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page

New Search