| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Error Of Judgement London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 034067170x) Paperback. 358 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. On Christnmas eve a disturbed man walks into a Bayswater brothel with a claw-hammer. he doesn't want sex. He wants to talk-about a murder. he knows he has buried a corpse. he knows the exact location. But he cannot identify his victim. Nor can he identify himself. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 029180 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 034067170x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law - an Andrea Chambers Murder Mystery Novel of Gangs in London . . . By Dexter Dias . . . First Edition Toronto: Doubleday, 1999. First Thus. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 0385258828 1999 Hardcover in DJ ... Brand new from publisher ... Never opened , Never owned , Never marked ... Jacket protected in New, clear non-stick mylar sleeve ... Excellent Gift Giving quality ... 439 pages ... A young girl dies ... when she is caught in the crossfire of a shooting ... in the backstreets of south London ... Andrea Chambers gets a phone call shortly afterward ... Her son Calvin has been arrested ... for the child's murder ... Corporate lawyer Andrea ... a former defence lawyer ... manages to free her son Calvin ... by agreeing to defend a Yardie gang man ... She quicky becomes embroiled in a case where corruption, drugs ... and violence ... are rife ... It seems impossible to trust those who are upholding the law to do so without breaking it ... Gripping, gritty ... and frighteningly realistic ... this book is a thrilling foray into a world where ordinary lives intersect ... with the violent underworld of drug traffickers ... gang competition ... and the police ... " Above the Law " ... by Dexter Dias ... published by Doubleday , Toronto ... in English only ... 1999 Hardcover in Dustjacket ***. New/New . Book number: 2810 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Fiction Novels - Modern & First Editions
Keywords: Dexter Dias Mysteries Above the Law Novel Murder Mystery crime Andrea Chambers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law Great Britain, Coronet, 1998. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340665556 Paperback Pa0perback . Book number: 000642 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: fiction/general | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law Great Britain, Coronet Books, 1998. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340665556 Paperback Paperback foxing to edges(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 032570 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction CRIME | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the law Coronet, 1999. Pp: 472. ISBN: 9780340665558. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2015227 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340665558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law Coronet. 1998. (ISBN: 0340665556) Paperback. Justice is not an option. Good. Book number: 010814 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Fiction_action & Adventure Fiction_legal 0340665556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law Seal Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2000. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square. Unmarked and uncreased. bit of curl of front cover vg+/-- . Book number: 53744 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law London, Coronet. 1998, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Creasing to spine, blue card covers. (ISBN: 0340665556) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 51689 GBP 0.69 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.09 | JP¥ 86] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime Crime Fiction, Detective Fiction 0340665556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law Coronet, 1998 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 68478 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction legal thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law Coronet. (ISBN: 0-340-66555-6) . 1998, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 402018 USD 10.06 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0340665556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Above the Law Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 1999. First Canadian Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385258828. A bright, solid book, DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. ; Slight scuffing of DJ ; 480 pages; ' A young girl dies when she is caught in the crossfire of a shooting in the backstreets of South London. Andrea Chamber gets a phone call shortly afterward. Her son,Calvin, has been arrested for the child's murder. Corporate lawyer Andrea, a former defence lawyer, manages to free Calvin by agreeing to defend a Yardie gang man...corruption, drugs and violence are rife.'. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 12713 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0385258828 MYSTERY London Great Britain MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgement 1996 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59357 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels legal thriller crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgment Mysterious Pr. Hardcover. 0892966513 First U. S. Printing. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING11848 USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 0892966513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgement London, Coronet Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0340660279) Mass Market Paperback. 455 pp. As New. Book number: 65941 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0340660279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgement London, England, Coronet, 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall Paperback She is irresistible. She is his client's wife. Barrister and client: two lives joined by a crime, threatened by a woman. 455 pp. . Book number: 046071 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgement Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 002402. Book number: 002402 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgement Hodder & Stoughton 1996 Hardcover, 358pp. ex lib, (ISBN: 9780340632574). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 371283 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 15.97 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1269] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780340632574 9780340632574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgement London, England, Coronet, 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340660279 Paperback She is irresistible. She is his client's wife. Barrister and client: two lives joined by a crime, threatened by a woman. Few creases to cover. . Book number: 005118 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgement Coronet. (ISBN: 0-340-66027-9) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 401996 USD 11.46 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0340660279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error Of Judgement Coronet Books 1996 Paperback, 455pp. "Second psychological courtroom drama by the author of FALSE WITNESS. Nick Downes, disillusioned barrister, is to defend a man accused of murder, though neither the victim nor the accused can be identified until a skull is reconstructed ", (ISBN: 9780340660270). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546938 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"9780340660270 9780340660270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgement Hiodder 1996. First edition. AS New in dj. Large 8vo hardback. Book number: 89719 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of Judgment Mysterious Press NY 1996; 1st printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in wraps. -- ReBookBook number: 00213 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error Of Judgement Coronet Books 1996 Paperback, 455pp. "Second psychological courtroom drama by the author of FALSE WITNESS. Nick Downes, disillusioned barrister, is to defend a man accused of murder, though neither the victim nor the accused can be identified until a skull is reconstructed ", (ISBN: 9780340660270). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546924 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"9780340660270 9780340660270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of judgement Coronet, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 455. ISBN: 9780340660270. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1283908 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340660270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Error of judgement Coronet, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 455. ISBN: 9780340660270. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1178340 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340660270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page