ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BÉDOYÈRE, CAMILLIA DE LA & DIAN FOSSEY.
een leven met gorillia's. Brieven van Dian Fossey.
National Geographic, 2005. 24,5 x 25 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 192 pag. Tekst(je) op schutblad. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR
Book number: 79263
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: ; apen /apes
In shopping cart

More information

DURAND, LOUP / FOSSEY, DIAN / BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Daddy / Gorillas im Nebel / Rückenflug / Mrs. Pollifax und das Goldene Dreieck
Stuttgart, Das Beste, . Kunstledereinband, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Daddy / Gorillas im Nebel / Rückenflug / Mrs. Pollifax und das Goldene Dreieck, Durand, Loup / Fossey, Dian / Braunburg, Rudolf / Gilman, Dorothy gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU206403
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

DURAND, LOUP / FOSSEY, DIAN / BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Daddy / Gorillas im Nebel / Rückenflug / Mrs. Pollifax und das Goldene Dreieck
Stuttgart, Das Beste, . Kunstledereinband, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Daddy / Gorillas im Nebel / Rückenflug / Mrs. Pollifax und das Goldene Dreieck, Durand, Loup / Fossey, Dian / Braunburg, Rudolf / Gilman, Dorothy gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU206348
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN.
Gorilla's in de mist.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Veen Uitgevers, 1984. 1e. 23 x 15 cm, 338 pp. Geill.
Book number: 11797
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: plant & dier
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorilla's in de mist
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Veen, 1989. Druk: 2de druk. octavo, garenloos, 312 pp. zw/w en kleurenfoto's, tekeningen . netjes.
¶ aanhangsels, register. Boek van de Amerikaanse antropologe die dertien jaar vertoefde te midden van de berggorilla's van Centraal-Afrika. In 1985 werd ze vermoord in haar onderzoeksinstituut in Rwanda Toegevoegd: interview met Sigourney Weaver die de hoofdrol speelde in de gelijknamige film.
Book number: 7207
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: APEN; GORILLA'S; ; AFRIKA;
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN.
Gorilla's in de mist.
Utrecht & Antw., 1984. 338 pp. Figs & photographs. Boards.
Book number: 146120
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Keywords: Zoology Apes Monkeys Zoölogie Zoologie Apen
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY DIAN
Gorilla's in de mist
3e druk, Veen 1990, 312 pag., paperback, ills, register, 11x18, conditie goed.
Book number: 37539
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: gorilla's
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorilla's in de mist.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Veen, 1984, 1ste druk. hardcover met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 338 pp, 22,5 x 14,5 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit en kleuren ill.. Dertien jaar lang vertoefde een Amerikaanse antropologe te midden van de berggorilla's van Centraal Afrika. In dit boek doet zij op een wetenschappelijk gefundeerde wijze verslag van haar bevindingen. In 1985 is Dian Fossey naar men vermoedt door stropers vermoord. Zeer goed / very good.
Book number: 10900
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Dieren - Animals
Keywords: gorilla's
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN & HEIJ, HANS
Gorilla's in de mist
1984. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 338. Verslag van de observaties van een groep berggorilla's in de Afrikaanse Virungabergen gedurende 13 jaar. ISBN: 9789020433531. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U899679
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789020433531
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN,
Gorilla's in de mist. Dertien jaar lang vertoefde een Amerikaanse antropologe te midden van de berggorilla's van Centraal-Afrika.
Utrecht, Veen, 1984, 338 pp. geb.linnen met stofomslag, 15 x 23 cm. Or. tit.: Gorillas in the mist, Vert.: Hans Heij. ; in goede staat.
Book number: 07736
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: gorilla's, Afrika
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN & HEIJ, HANS
Gorilla's in de mist
Veen, 1989. Paperback. Pp: 312. Verslag van de observaties van een groep berggorilla's in de Afrikaanse Virungabergen gedurende 13 jaar. ISBN: 9789020418576. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2105728
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789020418576
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorilla's in de mist
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789020419870
Book number: 24783
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1308]
Keywords: 9789020419870
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN & HEIJ, HANS
Gorilla's in de mist
1984. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 338. Verslag van de observaties van een groep berggorilla's in de Afrikaanse Virungabergen gedurende 13 jaar. ISBN: 9789020433531. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2013214
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789020433531
In shopping cart

More information

DIAN FOSSEY
Gorilla's in de mist
Veen, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN 9789020433531.
Book number: 3103-B-373
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: 9789020433531
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY,DIAN.
Gorilla's in de mist.
Utrecht & Antwerpen, Veen, 1984. 338 blz. Met foto's. Gebonden met stofomslag. #9020433539. [1460]
Book number: 1460
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN & HEIJ, HANS
Gorilla's in de mist
1990. Paperback. Pp: 312. ISBN: 9789020419870. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1788445
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789020419870
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorilla's in de mist
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1984; Veen uitgevers, Utrecht/Antwerpen; 338pp.; Lichte beschadiging stofomslag; Verkleuring binnenzijde stofomslag -- Conditie: Goed
Book number: 032692
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Aap, Gorilla, Afrika
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorillas in the Mist
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-36638-0) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Now a major motion picture from Universal Pictures starring Sigourney Weaver and Brian Brown and directed by Michael Apted (Agatha, Coal Miner's Daughter, and Gorky Park). Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 036570
USD 6.36 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Fossey Dian Gorillas Naturalists Biography Autobiography Science Technology Nature Apes Monkeys 0395366380
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorillas in the Mist
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1983. Hardcover, 326pp., b/w and colour illustrations. Illustrated endpapers and page edges toned and spotted; plastic cover taped to endpapers. Good to very good. A remarkable woman's thirteen-year adventure in remote African rain forests with the greatest of the great apes.
Book number: 8382
AUD 15.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.36 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1221]
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorillas in the Mist
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340287349). As new. Unread. Includes invitation to private ceremony of the documentary film made on her time in Zaire. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/Fine.
Book number: ZAB670
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2622]
Catalogue: Hillcrest Stock
Keywords: 0340287349
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorillas in the Mist
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin. 1983. (ISBN: 0395489288). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.326 with index, bibliography, pictures, clean tight copy looks like frontpiece torn out. Near Fine.
Book number: 014502
CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Catalogue: Animals
Keywords: Africa 0395489288
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorillas in the Mist
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1983, 1983. Trade Paperback. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1983, 1983. Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. illus. with b&w photos. clean, binding is tight . Good .
Book number: 011901
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorillas in the Mist
London, Penguin, 1988. (ISBN: 0140111581) Paperback, illustrated, 282 pages. Occasional light foxing. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 26296
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0140111581
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorillas in the Mist
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340287349). Please ask for full description/scans. DJ guarded in Brodart or similar protection. VG/NF.
Book number: ZHV600
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Hillcrest Stock
Keywords: 0340287349
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSEY, DIAN
Gorillas in the Mist
Houghton Mifflin, 1983. Softcover. ISBN: 0685068021. very good condition illustrated with photos; illustrated with photos; LIB2958000541; 326 pages.
Book number: 60060
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0685068021 2958000541 Africa Fossey
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search