| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Beasts Of Hades - Adventures Of The Empire Princess 4 Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks 1981 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 774123 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Hades Playboy Press 16821. 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 490051 USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Hades: Adventures of the Empire Princess #4 Playboy Press, 1981. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear to cover; tight square book; sticker on front. Inventory No: 085128. Book number: 085128 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0872168212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinnabar Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-12463-0) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 700664 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0449124630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Double Brain London, Churchill Livingstone. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0444309007). hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamps to inside cover and FEP. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003415 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Neurology / the Brain
Keywords: 0444309007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeons of Kuba (Series: Adventures of the Empire Princess 2.) Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16524-8) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Adventures of the Empire Princess 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 839619 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872165248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Falcon of Eden Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16717-8) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 711930 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872167178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Falcon of Eden Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16717-8) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 901370 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872167178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Falcon of Eden: Adventures of the Empire Princess #3 Playboy Press, 1980. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear to edges; tight square book; sticker on front. Inventory No: 085127. Book number: 085127 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0872167178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Falcon of Eden: Adventures of the Empire Princess #3 Playboy Paperbacks, 1980. First Printing, Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing; solid book, tear at bottom of spine ; lightly yellowed else very good internally. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 056795 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forest Wars Forest Hills, New York, U.S.A.: Lion Pr Ltd, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0964174049 Laid in is a bookplate from the Small Press Center in regards to accepted payment methods, price of shipped etc... Fine . Book number: MAY07160 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768]
Keywords: 0964174049 American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Haven Magnum Books Methuen Paperbacks Ltd, 1979, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. GOOD, Looks little used. Tanned, otherwise very good. Main language English. ISBN 0417043902. Weight 221g.. -- BooksortBook number: 32014 GBP 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.51 | JP¥ 4252]
Keywords: 0417043902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hemisphere Function in the Human Brain London, Elek Science. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0236177087). hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, For neurologists, psychologists and all those interested in brain function, this book presents the latest research trends and the most recent theoretical interpretations. (1974) Library sticker to spine of jacket, stamps to FEP and inside cover Text is clean and bright Excellent and presentable research / reference copy. Very Good/Good. Book number: 003428 GBP 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.82 | JP¥ 2370] Catalogue: Neurology / the Brain
Keywords: Noamzcouk 0236177087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady of the Haven London: Magnum, 1980. Paperback. 1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Spine lightly creased and light vertical crease down centre of front cover else Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81054 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Off Shore VG, Featured by Julie Dawn [Picture]. Book number: 24158 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Sheet Music : Songs
Keywords: Song, sheet, music, lyrics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Dawn New York, Playboy Paperbacks. 1980. (ISBN: 087216781X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight, well read copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a few spots on top edge, remainder punch hole on front cover, book exchange stamp on the introduction page and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy only. Fair - Good. Book number: 111875 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sf Sci-Fi 087216781x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Playboy, 1980. 1st printing. paperback. 0872166317. nr fine paperback copy. Book number: FZF7302 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0872166317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Dawn Playboy, 1981. 1st printing. "paperback. good copy, some spine creases. Book number: FZF7209" GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16631-7) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 830707 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872166317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Dawn New York, Playboy Paperbacks. 1981. (ISBN: 087216781 X) Mass Market Paperback. 252 pp, punched hole on front cover, stamped intro page. Very Good. Book number: 60852 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 087216781x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Dawn Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16781-X) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 876337 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 087216781x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16631-7) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 490056 USD 12.34 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 981] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872166317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Playboy Press, 1980. 1st printing. paperback. 0872166317. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FJ0402/057 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0872166317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Samarkand Dawn NY: Playboy, 1980. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 087216781X. 252 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Solid, clean. The fabulous sequel to Samarkand - a fantasy novel of calculated and bloody revenge.. Very Good . Book number: 7145 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 087216781x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thief of Kalimar Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-14214-0) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 676069 USD 10.64 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0449142140 | In shopping cart More information div> |