ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GRAHAM DIAMOND
The Beasts Of Hades - Adventures Of The Empire Princess 4
Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks 1981 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 774123
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
The Beasts of Hades
Playboy Press 16821. 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 490051
USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 919]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
The Beasts of Hades: Adventures of the Empire Princess #4
Playboy Press, 1981. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear to cover; tight square book; sticker on front. Inventory No: 085128.
Book number: 085128
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0872168212
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
Cinnabar
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-12463-0) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 700664
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0449124630
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND, STUART J & BEAUMONT, J GRAHAM
The Double Brain
London, Churchill Livingstone. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0444309007). hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamps to inside cover and FEP. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003415
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 0444309007
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
Dungeons of Kuba (Series: Adventures of the Empire Princess 2.)
Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16524-8) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Adventures of the Empire Princess 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 839619
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872165248
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
The Falcon of Eden
Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16717-8) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 711930
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872167178
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
The Falcon of Eden
Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16717-8) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 901370
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872167178
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
The Falcon of Eden: Adventures of the Empire Princess #3
Playboy Press, 1980. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear to edges; tight square book; sticker on front. Inventory No: 085127.
Book number: 085127
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0872167178
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
The Falcon of Eden: Adventures of the Empire Princess #3
Playboy Paperbacks, 1980. First Printing, Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing; solid book, tear at bottom of spine ; lightly yellowed else very good internally. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 056795
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM DIAMOND
Forest Wars
Forest Hills, New York, U.S.A.: Lion Pr Ltd, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0964174049 Laid in is a bookplate from the Small Press Center in regards to accepted payment methods, price of shipped etc... Fine .
Book number: MAY07160
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768]
Keywords: 0964174049 American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
The Haven
Magnum Books Methuen Paperbacks Ltd, 1979, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. GOOD, Looks little used. Tanned, otherwise very good. Main language English. ISBN 0417043902. Weight 221g..
Book number: 32014
GBP 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.51 | JP¥ 4252]
Keywords: 0417043902
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND, STUART J & BEAUMONT, J GRAHAM
Hemisphere Function in the Human Brain
London, Elek Science. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0236177087). hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, For neurologists, psychologists and all those interested in brain function, this book presents the latest research trends and the most recent theoretical interpretations. (1974) Library sticker to spine of jacket, stamps to FEP and inside cover Text is clean and bright Excellent and presentable research / reference copy. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 003428
GBP 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.82 | JP¥ 2370]
Keywords: Noamzcouk 0236177087
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND, GRAHAM
Lady of the Haven
London: Magnum, 1980. Paperback. 1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Spine lightly creased and light vertical crease down centre of front cover else Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 81054
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM / DIAMOND
Off Shore
VG, Featured by Julie Dawn [Picture].
Book number: 24158
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Song, sheet, music, lyrics
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND, GRAHAM
Samarkand Dawn
New York, Playboy Paperbacks. 1980. (ISBN: 087216781X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight, well read copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a few spots on top edge, remainder punch hole on front cover, book exchange stamp on the introduction page and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy only. Fair - Good.
Book number: 111875
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sf Sci-Fi 087216781x
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND GRAHAM
Samarkand
Playboy, 1980. 1st printing. paperback. 0872166317. nr fine paperback copy.
Book number: FZF7302
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0872166317
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND GRAHAM
Samarkand Dawn
Playboy, 1981. 1st printing. "paperback. good copy, some spine creases.
Book number: FZF7209"
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIAMOND, GRAHAM
Samarkand
Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16631-7) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 830707
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872166317
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND GRAHAM
Samarkand Dawn
New York, Playboy Paperbacks. 1981. (ISBN: 087216781 X) Mass Market Paperback. 252 pp, punched hole on front cover, stamped intro page. Very Good.
Book number: 60852
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 087216781x
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND, GRAHAM
Samarkand Dawn
Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16781-X) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 876337
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 087216781x
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND, GRAHAM
Samarkand
Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16631-7) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 490056
USD 12.34 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 981]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0872166317
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND GRAHAM
Samarkand
Playboy Press, 1980. 1st printing. paperback. 0872166317. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FJ0402/057
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0872166317
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND, GRAHAM
Samarkand Dawn
NY: Playboy, 1980. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 087216781X. 252 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Solid, clean. The fabulous sequel to Samarkand - a fantasy novel of calculated and bloody revenge.. Very Good .
Book number: 7145
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 087216781x Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DIAMOND, GRAHAM
The Thief of Kalimar
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-14214-0) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 676069
USD 10.64 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0449142140
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search