| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aanval van de Seawolf. Druk 1 Karakter Uitgevers BV, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 332. Wanneer een Amerikaanse onderzeeboot door de Chinezen wordt gekaapt, stuurt de Amerikaanse marine haar nieuwste exemplaar om het schip te bevrijden. ISBN: 9789061120711. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U860542 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.33 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789061120711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aanval van de Seawolf Karakter bv, Uithoorn, 2001, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8141227 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE PLONGEE IMMEDIATE. ISBN : 2841876853. L'ARCHIPEL.. 2005.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 453 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Thriller. Traduit de l'américain par Dominique Chapuis. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150013740 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Attack of the Seawolf. Dutton, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket is a bit rubbed, no other defects, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book has rectangular clip taken at the top of the first endpaper, no other defects. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. "Those who liked The Hunt for Red October will love this book." (jacket blurb) . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 352 pages. Submarine Adventure. Fiction. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 26671 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Attack of the seawolf 1996. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780340665572. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U551799 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340665572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATTACK OF THE SEAWOLF Coronet, 1996. 1st printing. An astounding action-packed thriller that will blow you away. Paperback. 0340665572. very good paperback. Book number: FM12.540 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0340665572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Attack of the Seawolf. Onyx, 1994. Paperback; First Printing. Red covers with raised gold lettering. AE8051. Spine creases and is a bit shelf lazy. NC; 0451180518.; 412 pages. VG+. Book number: 5939 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Adventure Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barracuda, Final Bearing New York: Onyx Books, 1997. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451407423. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 427 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216932 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Military; Submarine
Keywords: 0451407423 Fiction Military Navy Submarine Nuclear Political Japan Greater Manchuria United States | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Barracuda strategie Karakter, 2002. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 408. Uit de politieke en militaire chaos ten gevolge van de ondergang van de Sovjet-Unie en de democratische revolutie in China is een nieuwe staat ontstaan: Groot-Mantsjoerije. Een jong land met een agressieve leider en een eigen nucleair wapenarsenaal. Japan voelt zich bedreigd en ziet zich al snel geroepen deze nieuwe buurman aan te vallen met geavanceerde wapens. ISBN: 9789061122210. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1219451 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789061122210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Barracuda strategie Karakter, 2002. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 408. Uit de politieke en militaire chaos ten gevolge van de ondergang van de Sovjet-Unie en de democratische revolutie in China is een nieuwe staat ontstaan: Groot-Mantsjoerije. Een jong land met een agressieve leider en een eigen nucleair wapenarsenaal. Japan voelt zich bedreigd en ziet zich al snel geroepen deze nieuwe buurman aan te vallen met geavanceerde wapens. ISBN: 9789061122210. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U687941 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789061122210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Barracuda strategie Karakter, 2002. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 408. Uit de politieke en militaire chaos ten gevolge van de ondergang van de Sovjet-Unie en de democratische revolutie in China is een nieuwe staat ontstaan: Groot-Mantsjoerije. Een jong land met een agressieve leider en een eigen nucleair wapenarsenaal. Japan voelt zich bedreigd en ziet zich al snel geroepen deze nieuwe buurman aan te vallen met geavanceerde wapens. ISBN: 9789061122210. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1252190 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789061122210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Barracuda strategie Uithoorn, Karakter, 2004. 3de druk. 408 blz. Ned. vert. Jan Smit. Paperback.Gebruikerssporen snede. wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m dikte boek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 26931 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barracuda Final Bearing Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0340831936) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, some spine roll and light general edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120642 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Navy, Fiction & Non-Fiction
Keywords: Action Novel Suspense Dynamic Enthralling Adventure Thriller Action-Packed General Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story Submarine Action Story 0340831936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barracuda Final Bearing New York, Onyx Books, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0451407423. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20070 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0451407423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barracuda Final Bearing Onyx. 1996. (ISBN: 9780451407429) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005342 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451407429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barracuda Final Bearing Coronet. 1997. (ISBN: 0340831936). Paperback. Book, Book. Clean nicely bound copy. Unmarked pages. Near VG. "An independent state calling itself Manchuria emerges from the Chinese Democratic Revolution and the fall of the Sopviet Empire. It is geographically close to Japan-and is nuclear-armed. The Japanese-increasingly alienated from the West-devise a plan that should ensure that Manchuria neve uses its weapons against them. But when Manchuria's arsenal is taken out by a Scorpion warhead, the world turns on Japna. An angry UN decides to blockade it-with potentially devastating effects on its trade. So Japna resolves to break the blockad, using its superior submarine fleet and a squadron of Firestar fighters.". 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall. Book. Good. Book number: 1601 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0340831936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barracuda Final Bearing Coronet Books 1997 Paperback, 365pp. (ISBN: 9780340674680). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546920 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"9780340674680 9780340674680 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Barracuda strategie Karakter, 2002. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 408. Uit de politieke en militaire chaos ten gevolge van de ondergang van de Sovjet-Unie en de democratische revolutie in China is een nieuwe staat ontstaan: Groot-Mantsjoerije. Een jong land met een agressieve leider en een eigen nucleair wapenarsenaal. Japan voelt zich bedreigd en ziet zich al snel geroepen deze nieuwe buurman aan te vallen met geavanceerde wapens. ISBN: 9789061122210. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1091737 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789061122210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barracuda, Final Bearing Onyx, 1997. Paperback. 0451407423 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39829 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0451407423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Barracuda-strategie Paperback; 3e druk, 2004; Karakter, Uithoorn; 408pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 088904 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barracuda, Final Bearing US: Onyx, 1997. Paperback. 0451407423 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased432p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB13R3814 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451407423 General Technological Fiction / General Espionage/Intrigue Fiction Fiction - Espionage | In shopping cart More information div> |
COULEZ LE BARRRACUDA! ISBN : 2841871177. L'ARCHIPEL.. 1998.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 391 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Carte en noir et blanc, hors texte. ¶ Roman. Traduit de l'américain par Dominique Chapuis et Denis Chapuis. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150013741 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doelwit: Piranha Karakter bv, Uithoorn, 2002, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8141228 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De jacht van de Phoenix Karakter,Uithoorn,2001,paperback,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8140730 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De missie van de Devilfish Karakter,Uithoorn,2000,paperback,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8140731 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page