| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
After the Ball; London, Macmillan, 1976; 1st Edition; Hardback; Very good/ Dj Very good; 192pp; Navy covers with black title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. Book number: 8481 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Crime 333 19152 8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Ball Macmillan, London, 1976. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gillian Hills. Good/Poor. 300 g; 192 pages, with original colour illustrated dust jacket. Uniform browning of the pages owing to the type of stock used, traces of foxing to the front edge and top edge. Rubbing and chipping of both fold over creases, 0.25 inch tear at top right-hand of rear panel, 0.25 inch tear at either side of the bottom edge of the same panel. Rubbing to the top edge of the front panel. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Gillian Hills. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0218943 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1395] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: novel -- crime -- Suspense Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Ball. London, Eng. Macmillan. 1976, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - 2nd novel - fine in dj narrow vertical crease on inside front flap edge, else fine - sharp copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 251 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Ball Macmillan, London, 1976. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 192 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. Front foldover has been creased, the pages of the book are uniformly off-white ( probably due to the type of paper used ) Author's second novel. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0201944 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: NOVEL, CRIME, ENGLAND, FRANCE, THEATRE Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curtain Fall Garden City Park, New York: Crime Club / Doubleday Co, Inc, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385181841. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,libstamp on 1st txt pg/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 51520 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0385181841 Fiction Mystery Crime Club Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Mr Right London, Piatkus. 1991. (ISBN: 0749900350) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. A good solid copy, moderate reading wear, spine a little cocked, free front endpaper removed. Unclipped dustwrapper with light edge wear. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7856 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_thriller Thriller U500 0749900350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Mr. Right New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crime Club / Doubleday Co, Inc, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385414420. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,card pocket residue on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 52416 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0385414420 Fiction Mystery Crime Club Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Mr. Right Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385414420 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING12230 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506]
Keywords: 0385414420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death In Fashion; Miracles Take A Little Longer; There Was A Little Girl. Walter J. Black, 1986. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Detective book club edition. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 42536 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2111]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Came Smiling Bath, United Kingdom, Chivers Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0862206529) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. Ex-Library, With fewer than the usual number of markings or attachments, this is a particularly good ex-library copy, clean and tightly bound, protected by a plastic sleeve. More info, scanned images, supplied promptly on request. Good/Good. Book number: 0216325 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits Psychological Thriller Detectives Brittish Crime Novels 0862206529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drink This Collins, 1980. Later Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Packed weight 400g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0014591. Book number: 0014591 GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.2 | JP¥ 2876] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drink This London: Collins, [1980]. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 224pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd177 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House That Jack Built Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-385-19578-8) . 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 683167 USD 19.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385195788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House That Jack Built New York, Doubleday & Co. 1984, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st (US) edition, 8vo, 184pp, bottom edge sprayed to suggest remainder issue, o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 4068 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House That Jack Built Garden City, NY, The Crime Club. 1984, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0385195788) Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate rub marks, scuffs and edge chips; light normal book wear. 184 pages. Very Good/Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 056816 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Readers, Reading, Study, Studies, Reference, Resource, Culture, Cultural, Society, Social, Literature, Literary, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Novel, Fiction Fiction 0385195788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House That Jack Built The Crime Club Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1984, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. FINE, This is ISBN:0385195788: The House That Jack Built by Eileen Dewhurst, The Crime Club, 1984. 191 pages. Signed by author on title page, and with dedication on blank front endpaper. Slight fading to edges and unclipped dustjacket. From UK. Main language English. ISBN 0385195788. Weight 318g.. -- BooksortBook number: 19893 GBP 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.46 | JP¥ 2500]
Keywords: 0385195788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House That Jack Built London, Collins Crime Club. 1983. (ISBN: 0002313723) Hard Cover, Small Octavo, approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Hard cover with dust wrapper, a clean tightly bound copy, in a near fine condition. D/J has a light edgewear. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 0211120 AUD 22.75 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.19 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1763] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Crime; Detective Story; Who-Done-It; Criminal Investigation; Whodunits; Murder Mystery; General Fiction 0002313723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House That Jack Built London; Collins; 1983, 1983. 0002313723. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002313723. H/b; vg; 8vo; 236pp; 1st ed. Book number: 73254 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0002313723 Crime Club | In shopping cart More information div> |
Playing Safe Published by Collins Crime Club, London First edition 1985. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 1323 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION Collins Crime Club
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Playing Safe Orchard Books, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0385235577; First US Edition; FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 13328 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Other
Keywords: mystery crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Private Prosecution Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / BBC, 2005. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 205 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS040363I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Private Prosecution GB, Collins Crime Club. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine DW. Book number: c009.020 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Private Prosecution Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1986, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 000232069X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Not price clipped. No wear to spine tips. A superior unmolested collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 14160 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 000232069x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roundabout Sutton, Surrey, Severn House Pub Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 0727853341) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Light reading wear, free front endpaper removed, unclipped dustwrapper. Good/Very Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7530 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_detective_mystery_phyllida Moon U500 0727853341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sleeper Doubleday, Toronto, 1990. Hard Cover. Near fine illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean and tight no names or marks. nf/-- . Book number: 41355 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: FOLKLORE CHINA JUVENILE FICTION FAIRY | In shopping cart More information div> |