| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 107 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LA'S EARLY MODERNS: ART / ARCHITECTURE / PHOTOGRAPHY - SIGNED BY ALL FOUR AUTHORS Glendale, CA, Balcony Press., 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-890449-16-4) Illustrated Self-Wrappers, 8vo, 325pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Designed by Distinc. This is perhaps the most thorough history published to date on the astonishing wealth of early modernist art, architecture, and photography that emerged from Southern California in the first half of the Twentieth Century. This scholarly survey illuminates the contributions of Galka Scheyer, Jake Zeitlin, Merle Armitage, Arthur Millier, Henrietta Shore, Knud Merrild, Peter Krasnow, Elise (Seeds), Paul Landacre, Richard Neutra, Rudolph Schindler, Lloyd Wright, Harwell Hamilton Harris, Gregory Ain, J.R. Davidson, Kem Weber, Charles Lummis, Alvin Langdon Coburn, Edward Weston, Louis Fleckenstein, Fred Archer, Anne Brigman, Karl Struss, Will Connell, Bertram Longworth, and many, many others in this artistic evolution. A pristine copy SIGNED by Victoria Dailey, Natalie Shivers, Michael Dawson, and William Deverell in black ink on the table of contents.. As New. Book number: 009682 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6754]
Keywords: Victoria Dailey, Natalie Shivers, Michael Dawson, William Deverell, Graphic Art, Southern California Artists & And Arts, Architecture, Photography, Galka Scheyer, Jake Zeitlin, Merle Armitage, Arthur Millier, Henrietta Shore, Knud Merrild, Peter Krasnow, | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Fool Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771027117). Hb, 8vo. pp. 410, signed by the author on the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed By the Author. Book number: 102426 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.13 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3109] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canadian Novel 0771027117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Fool McClelland & Stewart. 2006. (ISBN: 9780771027154) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0085006 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780771027154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal (Street Legal) Seal Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9780770427283) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005322 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770427283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Progressivism Revisited Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. University of California Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0-520-08470-5). Soft Cover. Publisher: University of California Press, 1994, Very Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-520-08470-5. Very Good. Book number: 005771 USD 45.04 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3579] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: california politics government progressivism united states women afro americans political science parties state provincial local social african american studies s 0520084705 0520084705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Progressivism Revisited Berkeley, Ca, U. S. A., University of California Press 1994, Reprint, paperback. . 0520084705 . Fine. Book number: 17809 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: California Politics Government Progressivism Unite | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Companion to the American West Blackwell Pub, 2003. Hard Cover. 0631213570 574 pages. Previously owned but a very clean hardback in clean dust wrapper. (A Companion to the American West - Blackwell Companions to American History Series). Good/Good . Book number: 025937 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126] Catalogue: America North and South
Keywords: 0631213570 West (U S )_history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dance Of Shiva Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 077102665X). Hb, 8vo. pp. 451, signed, dated and dediacted by the author on the title page. Good/Chipped and Worn. Signed. Book number: 055003 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canadian Authors 077102665x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dance of Shiva Seal. (ISBN: 9780770420956) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0005321 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770420956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dance of Shiva M & S. 1984. (ISBN: 9780771026652) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0032874 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780771026652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dance of Shiva Bantam Seal 42095. 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 251523 USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 578] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Cruise: The Trial of Robert Frisbee . (ISBN: 9780771026683) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088838 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 9780771026683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Cruise: The Trial of Robert Frisbee McClelland & Stewart. (ISBN: 0-7710-2668-4) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (True Crime). Book number: 391626 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: True Crime 0771026684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Cruise: The Trial of Robert Frisbee Mcclelland & Stewart, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0771026633. very good condition; NOVI003560. Book number: 77883 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Crime True
Keywords: 0771026633 Deverell | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Cruise : The Trial of Robert Frisbee McClelland & Stewart, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, sticker shadow on inside free front end paper. ID: mon0000070566 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000070566 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Civil Procedure, True Crime, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Cruise. The Trial of Robert Frisbee. Deverell, William. Fatal Cruise. The Trial of Robert Frisbee. [Ontario]: McClelland & Stewart Inc., [1991]. 383 pp. Black cloth, very good in a worn dust jacket. Internally clean. $5. Book number: 47648 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: LAW TRIAL ROBERT FRISBEE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Cruise: The Trial of Robert Frisbee McClelland & Stewart, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0771026684 Used book. Very good. Some rubbing creasing, review copy stamp on title page.. Very Good . Book number: BING7351905 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0771026684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Crimes McClelland & Stewart. (ISBN: 0-7710-2732-X) . [1981], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored, price-clipped dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 388317 USD 41.83 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3324] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 077102732x | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Crimes M&S. 1981. (ISBN: 9780771027321) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0032704 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780771027321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Crimes McClelland & Stewart, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 077102732X. SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1981. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Fold line of back flap has light cracking. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end page. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5000603 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 077102732x | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Crimes. ( Special Preview Copy) Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 1981. Spiral Bound, 16 Cm X 22 Cm. Uncorrected advance proofs. To be published september 27th 1981. 390 pp. Near Fine. Book number: 039424 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
High Crimes Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1981, First Thus. Cerlox, 8vo. 390 pp. Advance Uncorrected Proof, coil-bound. minor general wear, nonetheless a nice copy. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 001144 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1555] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Crimes Toronto, ON: McClelland & Stewart, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 077102732X. DJ has some soiling, small tears, chipping. Light shelfwear to bottom edges of boards. ; DJ in mylar. A tight solid book.; 391 pages; Drug smuggling on the high seas.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 8116 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 077102732X FICTION MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill All the Lawyers. Toronto:, Random House of Canada,, 1994., First Edition, Hardcover. 0394224035. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Hardback octavo in red paper covered boards. A mystery / thriller set in Vancouver BC with a "can't miss" title. A crisp and unworn copy with a jacket that has a hint of wear to the edges. Fine in Near Fine DJ. Book number: 8695 USD 34.10 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2710] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Canadian Writer Canada Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill All the Lawyers Random House of Canada. A fine red hardcover with a fine dust jacket. signed by the author, inscribed to owner. 1st Canadian Edition. Copyright 1994. Book number: 2FIC4001 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction Hardcovers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page