| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 468 books on 19 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Holiday of Love : Miracles / Change of Heart / Daniel and the Angel / Hark! the Herald Pocket, 1994. Mass Market Pa. 0671502522 Romance: Historical. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216425 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671502522 Pocket Books Historical Romance Faves Contemporary Romanc Christmas Theme Anthology Judith Mcnaught | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Season in the Highlands : Unfinished Business / Fall from Grace / Cold Feet / the Matchmaker / the Christmas Captive East Roseville: Pocket, 2000. Mass Market Pa. 074340341X Romance: Historical. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316641 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 074340341x Pocket Books Keeper Faves Anthologies Christmas Theme Anthology Deveraux Contemporary Romanc Historical Romance Jude Deveraux | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift of Love : Double Exposure / Just Curious / Gabriel's Angel / Yuletide Treasure / Five Golden Rings Pocket, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0671536613 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0327 USD 4.24 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 337]
Keywords: 0671536613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als een vrouwenhart ontwaakt Phoenix, 1988. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 286. De liefdes van een gefortuneerde tweeling in het Colorado van rond de eeuwwisseling. ISBN: 9789068791143. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2109174 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789068791143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als een vrouwenhart ontwaakt Phoenix, 1985, 286 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 219796&380A € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als de rivier roept. Pocket Books, New York, 1985, gebonden met omslag, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8155321 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Als een smeulend vuur Van Reemst Uitgeverij, 1994, 314 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 219785&380A € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als een smeulend vuur Van Reemst, 1996. Linnen band. Pp: 316. Drie afgeronde verhalen spelend in Amerika in een cowboy-achtige ambiance, met als bindende factor zelfstandige vrouwen die als een blok vallen voor stoere mannen. Licht erotische, oppervlakkige lectuur met weinig realiteitszin en niet vlekkeloos vertaald. De goed verzorgde uitgave met een kleurige sexy omslagtekening is de inhoud niet waard. ISBN: 9789041003775. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2054342 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789041003775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als een vrouwenhart ontwaakt Uitgever: Phoenix Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789068791143 -- Budget BoekBook number: 9873 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Keywords: 9789068791143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als een smeulend vuur Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover geen stofjasje ISBN 9789041003775 -- Budget BoekBook number: 16589 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.92 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106]
Keywords: 9789041003775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Pocket, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 400. Darci has never given up searching for her kidnapped husband, Adam Montgomery. But her quest has taken her deeper into the world of psychic phenomena than she ever dreamed-or dared to go. When the FBI enlists her help in locating the missing father of undercover agent Jack Rose, Darci signs on for the covert operation, not knowing that her attraction to handsome, sexy Jack is about to lead her into deadly territory-and into an era long past. For Jack has a protector, a mysterious nineteenth-century lady who pulls them into a time and place where Darci is stripped of her abilities. Can she find the key that links to the modern-day crimes she's set out to solve? And will a showdown with a wicked force from the past hold her hostage.for all eternity?. ISBN: 9780743499934. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1485011 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780743499934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Angel For Emily Pocket 1998 Paperback, 320pp. "Emily Jane Todd has just found her guardian angel. Actually, the small-town librarian had just been stood up by her fiancé when she ran into the errant angel with her car. And while he appears to be unscathed, 'Michael' continues to insist that his pedigree is quite legitimate. Emily just hopes his brain hasn't been scrambled in the accident; besides, she's not inclined to believe that an angel could be so dangerously sexy.Yet Michael quickly reveals the most astounding things about her, and makes her laugh in a way she never has before. What's more, he declares that he's been sent to save her. At this point, the only rescue Emily has in mind is her upcoming marriage, and she's ready to bid her most attractive angel good-bye. But when he lets slip that he also looks at souls -- and hers is a rare beauty -- Emily's ready to risk heaven in his arms. Their journey will break every angelic and earthly rule before it yields her one wish: a love divine. ", (ISBN: 9780671003593). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 524429 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671003593 9780671003593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Angel For Emily Pocket 1998 Paperback, 320pp. "Emily Jane Todd has just found her guardian angel. Actually, the small-town librarian had just been stood up by her fiancé when she ran into the errant angel with her car. And while he appears to be unscathed, 'Michael' continues to insist that his pedigree is quite legitimate. Emily just hopes his brain hasn't been scrambled in the accident; besides, she's not inclined to believe that an angel could be so dangerously sexy.Yet Michael quickly reveals the most astounding things about her, and makes her laugh in a way she never has before. What's more, he declares that he's been sent to save her. At this point, the only rescue Emily has in mind is her upcoming marriage, and she's ready to bid her most attractive angel good-bye. But when he lets slip that he also looks at souls -- and hers is a rare beauty -- Emily's ready to risk heaven in his arms. Their journey will break every angelic and earthly rule before it yields her one wish: a love divine. ", (ISBN: 9780671003593). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 524376 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671003593 9780671003593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Angel for Emily Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00359-3) . 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Jude White. (Romance). Book number: 295497 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0671003593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Angel for Emily NY: Pocket Books, 1998. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671003593. Like new condition. ; 1.2 x 6.75 x 4.12 Inches; 308 pages. Fine . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38314 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0671003593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts - Alicia - Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch - Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe, 1998. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Die Ascotts - Alicia - Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch -, Deveraux, Jude: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU393446 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts / Judith / Alicia / Clarissa / Fiona. Die grosse Familiensage komplett, alle 4 Bände Weltbild . Gebundene Ausgabe schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben Alle 4 Bände komplett, Band 3 etwas gebräunt sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU072268 € 25.89 [Appr.: US$ 32.77 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2604]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts / Judith / Alicia / Clarissa / Fiona. Die grosse Familiensage komplett, alle 4 Bände Weltbild 2006. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU109708 € 25.99 [Appr.: US$ 32.9 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2614]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts III. Clarissa. Roman. Bastei Lübbe 1985. 350 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben innen sauber, Einband knickig ISBN: 3404105672. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU071648 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts / Judith / Alicia / Clarissa / Fiona. Die grosse Familiensage in 4 Einzelbänden Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 1998. Broschiert alle 4 Exemplare sind in gutem Zustand, es sind 4 Einelbände, band 3 hat Knick im Cover ISBN: 3404250265. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU127976 € 27.99 [Appr.: US$ 35.43 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2816]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts. Alicia. Bergisch Gladbach Bastei Lübbe . Taschenbuch guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Die Ascotts. Alicia., Deveraux, Jude gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208197 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts - Clarissa - Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch - Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe, 1998. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Die Ascotts - Clarissa - Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch -, Deveraux, Jude: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394026 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts / Judith / Alicia / Clarissa / Fiona. Die grosse Familiensage in 4 Einzelbänden Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 1985. Broschiert alle 4 Exemplare sind in gutem Zustand, es sind 4 Einelbände ISBN: 3404250265. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU127975 € 27.99 [Appr.: US$ 35.43 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2816]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ascotts. Clarissa. Bergisch Gladbach Bastei Lübbe . Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Die Ascotts. Clarissa., Deveraux, Jude gut - gebraucht Book number: BU207539 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Awakening Pocket, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671743783 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7072784 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0671743783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page