| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Captives of Kaag (Lone Wolf Adventures) Red Fox 1991 Paperback, 282pp. (ISBN: 9780099677000). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 293855 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780099677000 9780099677000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captives of Kaag (Lone Wolf 14) Arrow Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0099677008). Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Williams, Brian. Light wear, spine has been reinforced with clear tape. No writing or marks inside. Good. Book number: 25034 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437] Catalogue: Fantasy/Sci-fi
Keywords: 0099677008 Williams, Brian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caverns of Kalte (Lone Wolf Book 3) Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1985. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in very nice condition--no interior marks--all charts clean, unmarked. Single light spine crease, light shelf and edge wear; original price on back cover marked out. Role playing game for Lone Wolf, last of the Kai Lords. The King has vowed to your people that Vonotar the Traitor will be brought to justice for his crimes. But it is a promise only Lone Wolf can fulfill, braving the terrible dangers of the ice kingdom in a quest to capture this most hated foe. The Lone Wolf Series is the culmination of seven years of research. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 002643 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE Fantasy Role Playing Game Adventure Lone Wolf Kai Lord Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caverns of Kalte 1976 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57924 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks role playing adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chasm of Doom (Lone Wolf Role-Playing Adventure, Book 4) Berkley Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tight copy with marker to front cover, corner edge wear, page ridge toning. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. 351 pp. From the rear cover: "When a shipment of gold from the mining province of Ruanon suddenly vanishes, the King dispatches a patrol of his best cavalry to investigate the suspected theft. They do not return.". Book number: 1514156 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Combat Heroes 2 : Scarlet Sorcerer London, Beaver, 1986. (ISBN: 099509806) Paperback, 343 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40292 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 099509806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Combat Heroes 2 : Emerald Enchanter London, Beaver, 1986. (ISBN: 099509903) Paperback, 344 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40291 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 099509903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans L'Enfer de la Jungle ( Loup Solitaire 08 ) Un Livre Dont Vous ëtes le Héros Gallimard. 1987. (ISBN: 2070512657). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 Cm X 18 Cm. Ill.: Gary CHALK. Livre De Poche, 244 pages. Bon. Book number: 051691 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2070512657 Gary CHALK | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn of the Dragons London, England, Red Fox. 1992, First Paperback Edition. A very good plus 1st Paperback Edition without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, tanning to the text block edge, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; Lone Wolf. Very Good+. Book number: 34108 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: Roll Playing Fiction Roll Playing Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn of the Dragons : Lone Wolf No.18.Lone Wolf Grand Master. London, A Red Fox Book By Random House. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 009998430X) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Peter Jones (Cover) Illustrated By Brian Williams. Pictorial covers showing very light shelf wear. This fine first edition stands erect on its volition!. There are no marks of any kind. Shelf wear means that there is are very slight creases at the spine which are not that noticeable. The edges are clean and the back cover shows a price of Three Pounds Ninety nine Pence and a small Canadian price sticker (New) of $5.95. A clean and tight copy.Lone Wolf Grand Master ? Game book of the year award winner. Near Fine/None Given. Book number: 004040 USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2776] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science Fiction
Keywords: Lone Wolf Grand Master 009998430x Peter Jones (Cover) Illustrated By Brian Williams | In shopping cart More information div> |
The dungeons of Torgar Arrow, 1987. Pp: 41. ISBN: 9780099512509. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1779350 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780099512509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emerald Enchanter (Combat Heroes) Random House New Zealand Ltd 1986 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780099509905). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574165 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780099509905 9780099509905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire on the Water (Lone Wolf Adventures) Red Fox 1984 Paperback, 358pp. (ISBN: 9780099359005). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 322445 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780099359005 9780099359005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire on the Water Red Fox 1984 Paperback, 358pp. (ISBN: 9780099359005). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 293852 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780099359005 9780099359005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight From The Dark (Lone Wolf Adventures) Red Fox 1984 Paperback, 356pp. (ISBN: 9780099358909). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 610495 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780099358909 9780099358909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Grottes de Kalte Folio Junior. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 200 pp. environ, illustrations noir et blanc -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0009453 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Jeu de rôles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Highway Holocaust (Freeway Warrior #1) Berkley Publishing Group. 1989. (ISBN: 9780425118962) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011239 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780425118962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jungle Of Horrors (Lone Wolf) Red Fox 1987 Paperback, 282pp. (ISBN: 9780099476306). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 610639 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780099476306 9780099476306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kingdoms Of Terror: A Magnakai Adventure ( Lone Wolf, Bk 6 NY: Berkley Books, 1986. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425084469. Very lightly used but has cover crease - mild shelfwear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 17203 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0425084469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legends of Lone Wolf: Book 2 The Dark Door Opens Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1990. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market), Illustrated by: Brian Williams. Near Fine. 272 pages, map, glossary. Book in excellent condition--no spine creases; bottom corner five pages dog-earred, very light shelf and edge wear--a very handsome book. We have more books by this author. Illustrator: Brian Williams. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004710 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL Role Playing Series Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lone Wolf: The Skull of Agarash London, Red Fox (Random House). 1994, First Edition. Soft Covers, 4to. Ill.: Cyril Julien & Brian Williams. The first Lone Wolf graphic novel. Inscribed by Joe Dever to title page. 'To Toad, with best wishes, Joe Dever. Good Luck!!!' Contents clean, crisp and bright. Very lightest of wear to extremities. Images available on request. Very Good. Book number: 066104 GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 187.5 US$ 235.16 | JP¥ 18681]
Keywords: Comics, Cartoons, Graphic-Novel, Lone-Wolf, Dever, Fantasy Cyril Julien & Brian Williams | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lone Wolf No. 18 : Dawn of the Dragons Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Abridged edition with 308 steps. No writing in this book, no spine creases, minor shelf wear except base of spine and long edge of front cover appear to have been nibbled. If you can ignore the nibbling, it's a very handsome copy. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 007883 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Games & Gaming
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE Role Playing Series Games & Gaming; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lone Wolf Castle f Death Book 7 London England, Beaver Books, 1988. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Gary Chalk Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099476207 Paperback Lone Wolf - Winner of the Gamebook of the Year Award in 1985, 1986 and 1987. You are Lone Wolf - the last Kai Master of Sommerlund. your vow to restore the Kal to their former glory takes you to the fabolous land of Dessi.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 010231 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fantasy/Role Playing/Adventure Gamebook | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lone Wolf Book 3 The Caverns of Kalte : a role playing adventure. Sparrow Books 1984 Paperback. ISBN 0 09 938530 9 Covers very slightly creased. Front end paper slightly detached. WT 0.3Kg Very Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 4558 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Games Fantasy Role Playing Gaming | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lone Wolf No. 13 : The Plague Lords of Ruel Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market), Illustrated by: Brian Williams. Good Condition. Book in nice condition, with no spine creases, light edge wear, light creases front cover, original price marked out back cover, inside covers beginning to tan, store stamp on bottom of introductory page. Character and action sheets used, erased as possible. We have more books by this author. Illustrator: Brian Williams. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 007676 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL Role Playing Series Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page