ascending
descending
found: 11 books

DEUTERMANN, PETER T.
The Edge of Honor: .
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Press. 1995, 1st Edition Paperback. (ISBN: 0312953968). Paperback. The book has normal ageing reading creases, light tanninf and minor shelf wear. This novel touches many levels a Navel officer 1 step away from his own ship, a lonly wife tempted, a ship in a shambles afife with drugs and lack of diciplien, now it is gooing into battle with N. Vietnam's MIGS, he will be forced to chose a path that could make or brake his career. Very Good.
Book number: 009295
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: Vietnam Fiction;Vietnam War Novel 0312953968
In shopping cart

More information

PETER T. DEUTERMANN
The Edge of Honor: A Novel
St Martins Pr 1994 Hardcover, 456pp. "A man on the brink of destiny.It is the height of the Vietnam War and young Lt. Brian Holcomb is about to embark on an eight-month tour of duty that will bring him one step away from commanding his own ship.A woman tempted by desire.On the homefront, his beautiful wife Maddy is lonely and confused-tantalized by a seductive stranger and an act of betrayal every Navy man dreads, even more than an enemy's face.A ship at war with itself.Aboard the guided-missile frigate USS John Bell Hood, he will witness a ship spinning in a tidal pool of recklessness-its crew wasted by drugs, its brass losing its grip on command.The Edge of HonorAnd now, as the Hood steams towards an explosive showdown with North Vietnam's killer MiGs, he will be forced to make the most agonizing choice of his life-one that could make his career.or damn his soul.With his stunning new thriller, The Edge of Honor, P.T. Deutermann unfurls at full display the mastery he hinted at so brilliantly with his debut Scorpion in the Sea. Small tear in top of spine of dust jacket.", (ISBN: 0312110510). Near Mint.
Book number: 138924
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0312110510 0312110510
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, PETER T.; DEUTERMANN, P.T.
The Edge of Honor: A Novel
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1994. (ISBN: 0312110510) . A fine navy hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on front free endpaper. Copyright 1994, 1st edition.
Book number: 5SB1014
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Signed Books 0312110510
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, PETER T.
The Edge of Honor: A Novel
St Martins Pr, 1994. Hard Cover. 0312110510 2nd printing, lightest wear overall, no marks of previous ownership. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 009429
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312110510 Fiction Espionage
In shopping cart

More information

PETER T. DEUTERMANN
Official Privilege
St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312119968. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny quarter inch tear to the bottom right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506683
USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2144]
Keywords: 0312119968
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, PETER T.
Official Privilege
NY: St Martins Pr, 1995. 0312119968. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312119968. 1.75 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 392 pages. Fine in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 18391
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Keywords: 0312119968 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, PETER T.
Sweepers
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 439. Navy Commander Karen Lawrence is trying to investigate the murders of an admiral's girlfriend and his former military mentor, but a determined Pentagon hierarchy has already put someone on the job to try and prevent scandal at all cost-a sweeper. Reprint. ISBN: 9780312964474. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2037763
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780312964474
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER T. DEUTERMANN
Sweepers: A Novel of Suspense
St. Martin's Press, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), light edge wear on the dust jacket.() When a young woman is found dead, Navy Commander Karen Lawrence confronts the Pentagon bureaucracy while defending suspect Admiral Sherman. ID: mon0000055484 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000055484
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, PETER T.
Train Man
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1999. 0312203756. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312203756. The volume shows slight shelf-wear at the head and heel of the spine, only, else as new. The unclipped dust jacket is in perfect condition. NEAR FINE/AS NEW. ; Publisher's full black cloth, blue lettering on spine.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (x), 354 pages. Near Fine in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9206
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312203756 Suspense Fiction Novel Mystery Suspense Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

PETER T. DEUTERMANN
Trainman
St Martins Pr, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312203756. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins Press in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5001576
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2541]
Keywords: 0312203756
In shopping cart

More information

PETER T. DEUTERMANN
Zero Option
St Martins Pr, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031219210X. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5001579
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 031219210x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search