ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BOND, LARRY/ P. T. DEUTERMANN
Spanningsveld. De jacht op de Schorpioen
De Boekerij, Amsterdam, 1998. Paperback, 926 pp
Book number: 114788499
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN P.T.
Am Abgrund
Bastei Lübbe, 2001, 525 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 300916&DLT
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

P T DEUTERMANN
The Cat Dancers
St. Martin's Paperbacks. 2006. (ISBN: 9780312933425) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0061389
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312933425
In shopping cart

More information

P. T. DEUTERMANN
The Cat Dancers: A Novel
St. Martin's Press, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312333773. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Light bumping to the corners of the book and jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506684
USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2144]
Keywords: 0312333773
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEUTERMANN, P. T.
The Cat Dancers: A Novel
NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0312933428. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 455 pages. Good .
Book number: 38795
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0312933428
In shopping cart

More information

P. T. DEUTERMANN
The Cat Dancers: A Novel
St. Martin's Press, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312333773. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed And The Cats they have no tales P. T. Deutermann on the title page. Published by St Martin's Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506620
USD 46.99 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3733]
Keywords: 0312333773
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN,P.T.
Codes van eer, techno-thriller`.
Boekerij, 1995-paperback . vietnam. de golf van tonkin, dramatiek en spanning op een amerikaans fregat 413 pp.
Book number: 0645-170
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Vietnam
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P. T.
Darkside
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 031298636x. Very Good with no dust jacket; At the United States Naval Academy, a murderer lurks in the shadows of tradition; Mass Market PB; 529 pages.
Book number: 34270
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Academic Mystery
Keywords: 031298636x Thriller Fiction Deutermann, P. T. Mystery US Naval Academy Academic Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

P. T. DEUTERMANN
The Edge of Honor
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Fine .
Book number: 091115089
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P T,
The Edge of Honor.
NY, St Martin's Press, 1994. First Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. DJ is bumped with closed tear on spine. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.
Book number: 241597
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Keywords: Vietnamese Conflict
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEUTERMANN, P. T.
The Edge of Honor
New York, NY: St Martin's Press, LLC, 1994. 0312110510. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312110510. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Author's second novel. Minor fold in flap with number 9 penned in..
Book number: 34531
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0312110510 Fiction Espionage Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEUTERMANN, P T
The Edge of Honor
St. Martin's Press, 1994 Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. 2nd printing, deckled white paper boards with blue cloth backstrip, 8vo, very minor foxing to top edge, pictorial dust jacket has very slight egewear and a price sticker to front cover..
Book number: 19273
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Novel
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, PETER T.; DEUTERMANN, P.T.
The Edge of Honor: A Novel
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1994. (ISBN: 0312110510) . A fine navy hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on front free endpaper. Copyright 1994, 1st edition.
Book number: 5SB1014
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Signed Books 0312110510
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P. T.,
The Edge Of Honor.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. A novel about an ambitious naval lieutenant aboard an 8.000-ton guided-missile ship off the coast of Vietnam as he discovers that the ship is riddled with problems that make it vulnerable to a potentially deadly air attack. The book is near fine (clean, straight & tight with light bumping at lower spine end from shelving and a tiny bit of soil on upper page edges), in a fine, price intact dust jacket. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 456 pages. NF/F.
Book number: 6953
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: P. T. Deutermann Fiction Novel First Edition Suspense War Battleships Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P.T.
The Edge of Honor: A Novel
New York, N.Y. St Martins Pr. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-11051-0) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. "A powerful human drama..First-rate, riveting novel of suspense." - Nelson DeMille. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 066474
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Espionage 0312110510
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P.T.
Embargo
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9789022520635. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2053975
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022520635
In shopping cart

More information

P. T. DEUTERMANN
Firefly
St. Martin's Press, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312203772. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090499
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0312203772
In shopping cart

More information

P. T. DEUTERMANN
Firefly
St. Martin's Press, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312203772. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed Relax Mr Morgan. We're the good guys P. T. Deutermann on the title page. Published by St Martin's Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090495
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2541]
Keywords: 0312203772
In shopping cart

More information

P. T. DEUTERMANN
Hunting Season
New York: St. Martin's Press, February 20, 20. Hardcover. 031226979X American Mystery & Suspense Fiction Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING91214886
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 031226979x Tales of Intrigue Spy Stories P T Deutermann Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P T
Hunting Season
St Martin's, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8507647
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P. T.
Hunting Season
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 528. After years of retirement, former "sweeper" Edwin Kreiss finds himself back on the job, hunting down rogue intelligence operatives and assassins and becoming the target of a determined FBI agent out to solve the case and a fellow sweeper out to hide the truth. Reprint. ISBN: 9780312979065. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2037760
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 9780312979065
In shopping cart

More information

P T DEUTERMANN
Hunting Season
St. Martins. 2002. (ISBN: 9780312979065) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0036985
USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 548]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312979065
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P. T.
Hunting Season
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0312979061. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; After years of retirement, former 'sweeper' Edwin Kreiss finds himself back on the job, hunting down rogue intelligence operatives and assassins and becoming the target of a determined FBI agent out to solve the case and a fellow sweeper out to hide the truth; Mass Market PB; 518 pages.
Book number: 29326
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0312979061 Thriller Fiction Deutermann, P. T.
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P.T.
De jacht op de Schorpioen.
Amsterdam, De Schorpioen, 1996. wa., 2e druk, 516blz., formaat 12-18-4cm. - goed
Book number: 93837
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: De jacht op de Schorpioen.
In shopping cart

More information

DEUTERMANN, P.T.
De jacht op de schorpioen
de Boekerij,A'dam,1994,paperback,516 blz,goede staat
Book number: 8151248
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search