| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
International Journal of Oral History, Volume 1, Number 2 (June 1980) Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Alan M. Meckler, 1980. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding, clean and bright pages, no evidence of reading wear. Wraps have slight edge rubbing and light foxing. 70 pp. Articles: Michael Frish and Dorothy L. Watts, "Oral History and the Presentation of Class Consciousness: The New York Times versus the Buffalo Unemployed"; Detlev Peukert, "Ruhr Miners Under Nazi Repression, 1933-1945." Book and equipment reviews, other regular features.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1110047 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Journal Journals Scholarly Academic Oral History Personal Narrative Narratives All History: : United States History History: : British and European | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Nazi Germany: Conformity, Opposition, and Racism in Everyday Life New Haven: Yale University Press, (1987). Trans. by Richard Deveson. 8vo. Boards. 288 p. 1st American ed. Fine in fine d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 68790 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Fascism
Keywords: Nazism Germany Third Reich | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Nazi Germany Conformity, Oppostion, and Racism in Everydaylife Yale University Press. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine in fine lightly scuffed dj. Dust spotting to top edge of text block but pages not affected. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 034136 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: World War II Nazi Germany
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Nazi Germany: Conformity, Opposition, and Racism in Everyday Life, Yale Univ. Pr. 1st edn. 1987. Softback, 152 x 235mm, pp. 288, illustrated in b&w. VG condition. ¶ In this remarkable social history of the Third Reich, the author surveys how ordinary citizens evaded or accepted Nazi policies of repression, terrorism, and racism. -- AviabooksBook number: 34154 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: Military, History, WW2, Nazism, ISBN 0300044801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
die KPD im widerstand. verfolgung un duntergrundarbeit an Rhein und Ruhr 1933 bis 1945. Wuppertal, Peter Hammer verlag, 1980, 460 pp. paperback, 12,5 x 20,5 cm. ; Band zeer licht vergeeld, overigens in goede staat. Book number: 08046 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Historie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die KPD im Widerstand. Verfolgung und Untergrundarbeit an Rhein und Ruhr 1933 bis 1945. Wuppertal, Peter Hammer, 1980. 8vo. 460 S. OKart. (Düsseldorfer Schriften zur neueren Landesgeschichte und zur Geschichte Nordrhein-Westfalens, 2). Book number: 23923DB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Repubblica di Weimar. Anni di crisi della modernità classica. Traduz.di Enzo Grillo. Torino, 1996, Bollati Boringhieri Ed. Coll.Nuova Cultura,54. cm.15x22, pp.324, br. sopracop.fig. Book number: 56290 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195] Catalogue: Storia E Contemporanea
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruhrarbeiter gegen den Faschismus. Dokumentation über den Widerstand im Ruhrgebiet 1933-1945. Frankfurt am Main, Röderberg, 1976, 1e, garenloos, 412p. Geïllustreerd. Book number: 6256 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: WO II, WW II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruhrarbeiter gegen den Faschismus: Dokumentation über den Widerstand im Ruhrgebiet 1933-1945 Paperback; 1976; Röderberg-Verlag, Frankfurt/Main; 412pp.; Conditie: Goed; Duitstalig Book number: 138122 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/WO II
Keywords: WO II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spuren des Widerstands. Die Bergarbeiterbewegung im Dritten Reich und im Exil. München, Beck, 1987 8°, 223 S., 8 Abb., Brosch., Tadell. (= Bergbau und Bergarbeit, hg. v. K. Tenfelde). Mit Dokumenten aus dem IISG Amsterdam. Book number: 39173 CHF 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.78 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3239] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte - Antifaschismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Weimar Republic: The Crisis of Classical Modernity London, Allen Lane. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713990287). hardcover. Used, Hardback with light shelfwear to jacket, price-clipped. Boards unmarked; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 238608 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP¥ 4857] Catalogue: History - General
Keywords: 0713990287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Weimarer Republik: Krisenjahre Der Klassischen Moderne Suhrkamp. 1987. (ISBN: 3518112821). Mass Market Paperback. Text in German. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 036558 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: 3518112821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |