ascending
descending
found: 154 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DERMOÛT MARIA
Nog pas gisteren
Querido, 1977. 7e. Salamanderpocket, 159p, omslag Berserik. Goed.
Book number: 10604
€  3.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.71 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT MARIA.
Nog pas gisteren. Salamander pocket 19
Amsterdam, Querido, 159 blz. Pocketboek.
Book number: 2354
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Salamander pocket
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA
"Verzameld werk: Nog pas gisteren; Spel van tifa-gongs; De tienduizend dingen; De juwelen haarkam; De kist; De sirenen; Donker van uiterlijk"
Querido, Amsterdam, 1970. 1ste. Paperback, 645 pp, omslag: Ary Langbroek, tekening: E.J. Stapert-Koning, leesvouwen in de rug, gebruikssporen, pakketpost.
Book number: 24663
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA
Zo luidt het verhaal: De goede slang, De olifanten, Het kanon
Querido, Amsterdam/Wolters, Groningen, 1964. 1ste. Reeks Kort en goed, ingenaaid, flexibele band met flappen, 28 pp., gekozen en ingeleid door R. Nieuwenhuys. Goed.
Book number: 15833
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

DERMÔUT, MARIA,
themanummer Indische Letteren, jrg. 15, nummer 2, juni 2000,
Book number: 22104
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: indische letteren
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DERMOUT, MARIA
Days Before Yesterday
Secker & Warburg, London, 1960. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 20931.
Book number: 20931
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 33.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2641]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DERMOUT MARIA.
LES DIX MILLES CHOSES.
ROBERT LAFFONT . COLLECTION PAVILLONS.. 1959.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 309 pages. Quelques pages non coupées. Tampons dans le texte et sur la page de titre et de faux titre.
¶ Traduit du néerlandais par Denyse van Moppès et Tylia Caren. Collection pavillons dirigée par Armand Pierhal.
Book number: R160049647
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures des autres langues
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOUT, MARIA
Donker van uiterlijk
Amsterdam, Querido, 1964. Druk: 2de druk. linnen + stofomslag, 179 pp.
¶ VIII, XII. Buur 1990.
Book number: 22041
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: ; NOVELLE Molukken Indonesie 5
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOUT, MARIA.
Donker van uiterlijk.
Amsterdam, Querido, 1965. Orig. linnen band, met omslag(beschad.; naam op schutblad). 179pp. 3e dr.
Book number: 31119
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: indonesie/indonesia literatuur Nederland roman
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOUT MARIA
Donker van uiterlijk
1e druk, Querido 1974, 179 pag., linnen, tekstje.
Book number: 51016
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Indonesië
Keywords: literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT,MARIA.
Donker van uiterlijk. 3e druk.
Amst., E.Querido, 1965. 179 blz. Gebonden met beschadigd stofomslag. [99429]
Book number: 99429
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA,
Donker van uiterlijk;
A'dam, Querido, 1965, 3e (1e = 1964), 180p., linnen, met stofomslag , Buur 1990,
Book number: 19751
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: indische letteren
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOUT, MARIA.
Donker van uiterlijk.
Amsterdam,Querido,1964. Geb.or.lin.met omslag.179p. - Omslag is licht beschadigd.
Book number: 5444
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA,
Donker van uiterlijk (verhalen);
A'dam, Querido, 1964, 1e, 180p., linnen, met (licht besch.) stofomslag (Theo Kurpershoek), Buur 1990,
Book number: 20990
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: indische letteren
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA
Donker van uiterlijk.
Amsterdam, Querido, 1964, 1ste druk. Linnen band met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 179 pp, 21 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 27274
€  8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.18 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 888]
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOUT, MARIA.
Donker van uiterlijk.
Amsterdam, Em. Querido, 1964. Gebonden. 179 p. Stofomslag Theo Kurpershoek, band Susanne Heynemann.
Book number: M7029
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: proza
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA] / FRERIKS, KESTER
Geheim Indië. Het leven van Maria Dermoût 1888-1962
. Amsterdam, Em. Querido's Uitgeverij B.V. 2000. Illustrated. 357 pp.; bibliography; index. Orig. cloth with d.wr. Fine copy, as new.
Book number: 008846
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: South East Asia / Dutch East Indies / Indonesia / Colonial Literature / Secondary Texts / Women / Biographies Indonesia - Colonial Literature - Secondary Texts Indonesia - Biographies
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA, KESTER FRERIKS,
Geheim Indië, het leven van Maria Dermoût 1888-1962;
A'dam, Querido, 2000, 1e, 358p., linnen, geen stofomslag, afbn., reg.,
Book number: 22196
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: indische letteren
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOUT, MARIA
De Juwelen Haarkam
Amsterdam, Querido. 1957, Tweede Druk. Original Cloth. Book, geb. rozebruin linnen met goudopdruk, stofomslag (enkele scheurtjes, vlek op achterkant, overiegs prima exemplaar), 147 p. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 003612
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA
De juwelen haarkam
Amsterdam: N. V. EM. Querido's uitgevers-maatschappij, 1956. 1e druk, 8vo, linnen band met stofomslag, 149pp. Met exlibris. Binnenkant voorplat is licht verkleurd verder in zeer goede staat. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 80442.LIT
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT, MARIA
De juwelen haarkam.
Amsterdam, Em.Querido, 1956. linnen zonder stofomslag, 1e druk, 149 p.; hoekje uit schutblad geknipt, licht scheefgelezen, rug licht verschoten.
Book number: N1055
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT MARIA
De juwelen haarkam
Amsterdam, 1956, 149 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. 1e druk/edition/édition/Ausgabe. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 188177&47G
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Genummerde en 1ste drukken Nederlandse Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOUT, MARIA.
De juwelen haarkam.
Amsterdam, Em. Querido, 1959. 3e druk. Gebonden S.O. 149 p. Band en stofomslag: Susanne Heynemann.
Book number: B6228
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: proza
In shopping cart

More information

DERMOÛT,MARIA.
De juwelen haarkam. 2e druk.
Amst., Em.Querido, 1957. 147 blz. Gebonden met stofomslag. Met vochtvlekjes. * Opdrachjt op het schutblad. [95601]
Book number: 95601
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DERMOÛT, MARIA.
De Juwelen Haarkam.
Querido: Amsterdam, 1956. Linnen met goudopdruk en stofomslag, 13x21x2 cm, 148 pp., in goede staat maar met enkele roestvlek, licht verkleurd, enkel scheurtje in stofomslag. 'Please order first, before collecting books from our shop.'
Book number: 18545
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Indië
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search