| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
The Lower and Middle Palaeolithic Periods in Britain Routledge & Kegan Paul (The Archaeology of Britain) 1981 324p 16 pages of plates and 115 figures dustwrapper Book number: 32217 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gazetteer of British Lower and Middle Palaeolithic Sites. Council for British Archaeology, 1968. Paperback. Small 4to. Ex-library, front endpaper and titlepage removed, stain to RH edges. No markings to text. Part of the Research Report series, vol. 8. 355pp. Book number: 65106 AUD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 US$ 41.07 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3262]
Keywords: britain british palaeontology lower middle palaeolithic sites | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lower and Middle Palaeolithic Periods in Britain London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. 4to -, xvi + 323pp, illustrated with 38 plates and many line drawings, bound in black cloth covers, with VG dustwrapper Book number: 37896 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 59.57 | JP¥ 4733] Catalogue: Archaeology and Ancient History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory: an introduction. Paladin. 1971 Paperback. 5" x7.5" Covers slightly worn and scuffed. 288pp Illus with maps, line drawing and photos. Wt 0.4Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 5273 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Stone Age Prehistory Old World Bronze Age Iron Age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory: An Introduction London, Book Club Associates. 1974. H. Back, 8vo. 288pp. Contents generally clean. Browning to page edges. General wear to extremities. Good/Good. Book number: 067594 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Prehistory, Ancient-History, Early-Man, Settlement, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory, an Introduction Macmillan 1970 ex-lib., 288pp, plates, figs., maps, dw. Book number: 9952 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: haddon archaeology bbextra | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory London, Book Club Associates. 1974, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint, 8vo, 288pp, photo illustrations, line diagrams; VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 16829 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: History & Heritage
Keywords: Archaeology, Ancient History Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory. An Introduction. 8vo; pp. 288, 6 maps, numerous b/w photographic illustrations throughout, bibliography, index; original red cloth, title lettered in silver on spine, dustjacket, previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper, otherwise a very good copy. London, Book Club Associates, (1974). Book number: 79982 AUD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.36 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1538]
Keywords: archaeology people history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory an Introduction London, Book Club Associates. 1974, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth, 6 x 9". 288pp inc index, bibliography and many maps, tables and other illustrations - A comprehensive introduction to archaeology. Book and DJ (in protective sleeve) are mostly clean and tight with a bit of edgewear to both DJ and covers and some soiling to both (esp smear of white paint to bottom of front board.. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004709 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Science, Archaeology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory London, Macmillan & Co. 1970 (second edition), hardcover with dustjacket, 288 p., porto 3,00 euro, browned pages, dustjacket damaged, in good condition. Book number: ED255/25044 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory BCA 1974 Thick 8vo, many plates. Cloth. NEAR-New in dw Book number: 94086 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: archeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory, an introduction Paladin, 1971 288pp, plates, figs., front cover bent Book number: 9951 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: na pb archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory, An Introduction Book Club Associates, (1974) illustrations in black and white, 8vo. (pp. 288), hardback, with dust jacket (endpapers a little foxed but a good copy with dust jacket, binding sound and contents clean). Book number: ROEDEREK000259 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prehistory 1971 "Thick paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61821 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs history archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Survey of the Palaeolithic and Mesolithic Periods in Berkshire Berkshire Archaeological Committee, 1978. Octavo, 20pp, yellow crd cover Book number: 31118 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Archaeology and Ancient History
Keywords: Berkshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Year of the Ghost : An Olduvai Diary Bristol, Beagle/Western Academic & Specialist Press Ltd, 2002. (ISBN: 0953541851) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. HARDBACK, 186 pages, illustrated. Clean pictorial laminated boards, spine lightly sunned. A good clean copy in a sound binding with minor shelf wear, minor mark to ffep. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 017351 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740] Catalogue: Autobiography/Biography
Keywords: Olduvai Gorge, Tanzania, Archaeology, Mary Leakey 0953541851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |