ascending
descending
found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DEREK INGRAM HILL, FOREWORD BY HRH THE PRINCE OF WALES
Christ's Glorious Church, the Story of Canterbury Cathedral
Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge (SPCK), London, 1976. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. ISBN: 0281029172. ISBN/EAN: 9780281029174. Inventory No: 70712050100.
Book number: 70712050100
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: , Kent, Church and Ecclesiastical History, British History, architecture Church & Ecclesiastical History; Christian; London & the South East; Religion and Theology; England; Architecture. Christian London & the South East Religion and Theology Architectu
In shopping cart

More information

DEREK PRINCE
Je kunt er niet omheen
1999. Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32162
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

MANSFIELD, STEPHEN / PRINCE, DEREK
Derek Prince. De biografie. Een leraar voor onze tijd.
, Derek Prince Ministries International, 2005. w., 1ste druk, 320blz., formaat 16-24-3, 3cm., hard cover. - in nieuw staat
Book number: 88196
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Derek Prince. De biografie. Een leraar voor onze tijd.
In shopping cart

More information

OAKLEY, DEREK. FOREWORD BY HRH THE PRINCE PHILIP. (LIEUTENANT COLONEL SIR VIVIAN DUNN.)
Fiddler on the March: A Biography of Lieutenant Colonel Sir Vivian Dunn, Kcvo Obe Fram Royal Marines.
Royal Marines Historical Society, (London, 2000), Ist edition.. 299 pp, small 4to (10 1/8" H), hard cover in dust jacket. B&w photographs. "Vivian Dunn, probably the greatest military musician of his time (or the 20th century), was also an accomplished composer, arranger and conductor. This is the story of ho w his classical music upbringing..helped transform the Royal Marines Band Service into one of the finest military bands in the world; and how he used his early London musical contacts to bring enormous benefits to the Royal Marines. Having a c h i e v e d so much in his 38 years service to the Crown, with personal service to four sovereigns, he reverted to the classical role in his retirement, conducting and teaching musicians of all ages world wide.." Small dint on spine. Dust ja c ke t ha s sm al l dint/closed perforation on spine and small dint/rub on front hinge; very light rubbing; small edge creases on front flap. VG+/VG.
Book number: 14507
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Lieutenant Colonel Sir Vivian Dunn, Musicians, Composers, Conductors, Royal Marines Band Service, Martial, Orchestral.
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE DEREK
S'ACCORDER AVEC DIEU
ISBN : 2911537602. DEREK PRINCE MINISTRIES FRANCE. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 61 pages.
¶ Traduit par Laurence Jones.
Book number: RO40078934
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE DEREK
LES ACTIONS DE GRACES, LA LOUANGE ET L'ADORATION
ISBN : 2911537122. DEREK PRINCE MINISTRIES FRANCE. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 105 pages.
¶ Traduit par Astrid Colombani.
Book number: RO40078971
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE DEREK
ALORS VIENDRA LA FIN...
ISBN : 2911537653. DEREK PRINCE MINISTRIES FRANCE. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 93 pages.
¶ Les prophéties bibliques : ignorez-les à vos risques et périls !
Book number: RO40078916
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, LYDIA; "AS TOLD TO HER HUSBAND DEREK PRINCE
Appointment in Jerusalem
Lincoln, VA/Old Tappan, NJ: Chosen Books/Fleming Revell. 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0912376120). Hardcover. Though there is no statement of printing on the copyright page I'm confident that this is a 1st. 189 pages with map endpapers. Very nice copy: very slight bumping/tiny bit of wear at head/heel of spine and lower two corners of boards else the book is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. The dj is very lightly rubbed, three short/closed tears at lower edge, couple small stains at lower edge of back. Otherwise the dj is in excellent condition, also, and attractive. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$5.95"). Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. Near Fine/Very Good+.
Book number: 005471
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Religious Christian Israel Jerusalem Bible Jew Jewish Judaism Faith God Religion Holy Land Muslim Moslem Jews Inspirational Spirit Spiritual Christianity Prayer Non-Fiction Isbn: 0912376120 0912376120
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, LYDIA; PRINCE, DEREK,
Appointment in Jerusalem.
Waco TX, Word Book Publishing, 1978. (ISBN: 0849941091) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 119722A
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: BIOGRAPHY RELIGION
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK
Baptism in the Holy Spirit
Study Hour. Stapled Paperback. 31 pgs. Based upon a lecture given by the author in City Temple Hall in London during November, 1964. Church address stamped on title page. Good.
Book number: 11916
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK & NEDERLAND, DEREK PRINCE MINISTRIES
Beloofd land. De vroege en recente geschiedenis van het Joodse volk en de strijd in het Midden-Oosten in het licht van de bijbel
2004. Paperback. Pp: 215. ISBN: 9789075185461. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1192605
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789075185461
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK.
Die Biographie 1915-2003. Übersetzt von Werner Geischberger.
Gummersbach. Druckhaus Gummersbach. 2005. Orig.Pappe. 384,(2) Seiten. 1. Auflage. Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN 3932341686.
Book number: 658078
€  38.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.72 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3791]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRINCE, DEREK
Blessing or Curse: You Can Choose
Grand Rapids MI: Chosen Books/Baker Book House, 1995. Sixteenth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0800791665. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 53628
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0800791665
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK
Blessing or Curse: You Can Choose: Freedom from Pressures You Thought You Had to Live With
U. S. A. Chosen Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0800792807) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, white unmarked pages and a small mark on bottom edge. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 111971
AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
Keywords: Blessings Curses Curse at Work Protection from Curses Spiritual Warfare Success Christian Religion Christian Inspiration Christian Church Christian Values History of Religion Biblical Studies Bible Studies Scriptures New Testament the Gospels Early Christ
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK
Chords from David's Harp: 101 Inspiration Meditations Based on the Psalms of David
Grand Rapids, MI: Chosen Books, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0310606608. Chord's from David's Harp by David Prince. DJ shows moderate upper edgewear, upper edge and corner chipping, minor shelf rubbing, small tear near upper spine corner. Owner stamp and faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 219 pp. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 21592
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0310606608 Religion Theology Inspiration Spirituality Derek Prince Meditations Psalms David Theology & Religion
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE DEREK
COMMENT OPERE LA GRÂCE
ISBN : 2911537742. DEREK PRINCE MINISTRIES FRANCE. 2004. In-18 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 32 pages.
¶ Ecrire les lois de Dieu sur le coeur des hommes. Traduit par Catherine Desrues.
Book number: RO40078978
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE DEREK
LA CRAINTE DU SEIGNEUR
ISBN : 2911537483. DEREK PRINCE MINISTRIES FRANCE. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 64 pages.
¶ Ce qu'elle est, ce qu'elle n'est pas.
Book number: RO40078902
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRINCE, DEREK
Derek Prince on experiencing God`s Power.
New Kensington, Whitaker House, (reprint) paperback, 527 pag., Porto 6,75 euro NL, isbn 630809685513 in good condtion. Written in English..
Book number: MP447/56729
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

DEREK PRINCE
Derek Prince - the Man and His Ministry
. Book, Undated edition, corner bumped, note number of pages. Good.
Book number: 6-015(001)
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK.
The Divine Exchange.
Harpenden: DPM-UK, 1995. 1901144011. "The entire message of the Gospel revolves around one historical event: the sacrificial death of Jesus on the cross." Pp.22. Pbk. VG.
Book number: 33191
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: General Theology
Keywords: Derek Prince Divine Exchange Sacrifical Death Jesus Cross Bible Gospel 30637 General Theology
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK & SCHEP, JAAP
Het doel van beproeving
2000. Paperback. Pp: 24. ISBN: 9789075185270. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1500090
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789075185270
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK
De Doop.
Beverwijk, DPM Nederland, 2007. w., 1ste druk, 96blz., formaat 11-18cm. - in nieuw staat
Book number: 88234
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: De Doop.
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK
De Doop.
Beverwijk, DPM Nederland, 2007. w., 1ste druk, 96blz., formaat 11-18cm. - in nieuw staat
Book number: 88232
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: De Doop.
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE, DEREK
De Doop.
Beverwijk, DPM Nederland, 2007. w., 1ste druk, 96blz., formaat 11-18cm. - in nieuw staat
Book number: 88233
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: De Doop.
In shopping cart

More information

PRINCE DEREK
LES EAUX AMERES DE LA VIE
ISBN : 2911537300. DEREK PRINCE MINISTRIES FRANCE. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 32 pages.
¶ Les déceptions de l'homme sont parfois les rendez-vous de dieu. Toutefois, nous ne pouvons découvrir ses desseins que si nous y répondons avec foi. Traduit par Florence Boyer.
Book number: RO40079120
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search