| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Anthology of Classical Urdu Love Lyrics Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1972. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good. A clean, almost as new unread copy, in a good dustjacket with a slight stain at the endpaper. ISBN: 0197135706. ISBN/EAN: 9780197135709. -- Prior BooksBook number: 014441 GBP 34.93 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.09 | JP¥ 4278] Catalogue: Language & Linguistics
Keywords: INDO-IRANIAN PHILOLOGY Language & Linguistics; | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Aeriel Archaeology, volume 1, 1977 the Committee for Archaeological Air Photography (Anglian region), Hertford, 1978. Paperback. Illustrated, laminated card covers, stapled. 11.75ins x 8.25ins, viii, 54pp. VG. Book number: 33961 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collective Remembering Sage. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0803982356). Paperback. Book in nearly fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. nrFine. Book number: t51.010 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.81 | JP¥ 2082]
Keywords: Memory 0803982356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discursive Psychology. Sage Publications London 1992 Hardcover 200 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 400682 € 24.50 [Appr.: US$ 32.31 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2510] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Ulric Neisser Memory World-making Self-making 0803984421 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discursive Psychology. Series: Inquiries in Social Construction. london. Sage Publications. 1992. 8°. vi,200pp. Or.hardcover. References. Index. Book number: 40016 € 26.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.29 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2663]
Keywords: Sociologie,Sociology, Pedagogiek, Pädagogiek, Education, Politiek, Politics, Politik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Middle English Prose: Essays on Bibliographical Problems New York & London : Garland Publishing, 1981. 8vo. Cloth. 148 pp. Light shelfwear, else very good plus, no jacket. Book number: 421557 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: Literary Criticism, Medieval, Middle Ages, Books on Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norfolk Country Houses From the Air Sutton Publishing, 1st 2000. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper. Large format. B/w photos. ISBN: 0750923474 Book number: 587440 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: TOPOGRAPHY (UK) EAST ANGLIA NORFOLK HISTORY HISTORY (BRITISH) ARCHITECTURE BUILDINGS 0750923474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norfolk from the Air Norfolk Archaeological Unit, Norfolk Museums Service. 1987, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0903101564) Soft cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean covers. No marks to covers. Very mild lightening to spine. The lightest wear only. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. A lovely copy. Near fine. Book number: 12406 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 27.6 | JP¥ 2143] Catalogue: Local History & Uk Topography
Keywords: 0903101564 East Anglia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tuck's Annual for Boys & Girls Raphael Tuck & Sons. Hardback. Almost very good condition. BLue cloth spine. Pictorial boards show circus act with bareback rider. Two-tone illustrations. First story "Learning To Ride". A few faint scribble marks to covers. Spine faded. Edges rubbed. Corners worn. Contents bright and clean. Book number: 375159 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANNUALS Edwards, Lionel & Et Al, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Norfolk Country Houses from the Air. Stroud. Sutton Publishing. 2000. lst edn. Hardback. 122 pages. B.w. illustrations. Fine in black boards with gilt lettering to spine, in a near-fine price-clipped d.w. No markings or inscriptions. ISBN: 0750923474. Book number: 3519 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.46 | JP¥ 2443]
Keywords: Norfolk Country Houses. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |