| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
The Sniffles for Bear (Signed) Candlewick, 2011. Signed by Author, 1st edition. 11.1 x 0.4 x 9.5 inches 32 pages blue spine. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 076364756X. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 46696 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 076364756X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Til All the Stars Have Fallen: Canadian Poems for Children Illustrated by Kady MacDonald Denton. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Kids Can Press; 1st Printing; 1989; 93 pages in glossy pictorial cover. Minor shelfwear; touch of page crinkling on title & copyright pages. Interior otherwise crisp, unmarked. Jacket has 2 closed tears on top edge. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0921103905. Book number: 15552 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0921103905 Poetry for Children Canadian Poets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Boot. Boston: Little, Brown, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316180912. Illustrated by the author. First American printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 33246 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0316180912 Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHRISTMAS BOOT. Boston, Mass.: Little, Brown and Co. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0316180912. Illustrated by Author DJ rubbed, slight wrinkles. ; Glossy pictorial boards. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; Unpaginated pages; Alison and Jeremy find one of Santa's boots while playing in the snow after Christmas, and try to find a way to return it.. F/VG. Book number: 1194 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Boots - - Fiction Christmas Santa Claus Holidays Illustrated Story Books Picture Books Denton, Kady Macdonald the Christmas Boot | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dansende paarden Amsterdam, Ploegsma 1990 geillustreerd 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - (Het balletje rolt). - Karton Book number: J95090 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: kinderboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dorothy's Dream New York NY: Macmillan, 1989. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689504829. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. For children who don't want to go sleep ; Color Illustrations. Book number: 20546 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Picture Books
Keywords: 0689504829 Denton, Kady Illustrated Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dorothy's Dream New York NY: Macmillan, 1989. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689504829. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Crease in cover; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. For children who don't want to go sleep ; Color Illustrations. Book number: 20240 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Picture Books
Keywords: 0689504829 Denton, Kady Illustrated Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Granny Is a Darling Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Margaret K. McElderry Books; First US Edition; First Printing; 1988; Bright clean cover, sharp corners. Interior clean; unmarked; first two pages show minor signs of handling. Crisp jacket with trace shelf rubbing. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0689504527. Book number: 22752 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0689504527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Would They Love a Lion? Kingfisher Books Ltd, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: Children's Books. Paperback in good condition. 1995 Kingfisher Books Ltd. With the help of her tartan dressing gown, Anna manages to turn herself int o a bird, a bear, an elephant, a dinosaur and a rabbit. She finds that each animal comes with advantages and disadvantages, and eventually settles on becoming a lion. Book number: 0000023198 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Would they love a lion? New York, Kingfisher 1998 illustrations by the author 1st American paperback edition Book number: J61455 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: prentenboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Would They Love a Lion? Kingfisher. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856973069) Hardcover. Book, large format. Illustrated in colour. Short gift inscription on flap of jacket. Book is in VG clean and sound condition, The jacket is a bit worn at edges but no tears or chips, it is price clipped. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 14507 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 1856973069 Children's Stories, Picture Books, Illustrated. Animals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Would They Love a Lion? Kingfisher, 1st 1995. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Oblong format. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Anna finds the animal that suits her best in every aspect... Light bumping to spine. Contents fine. Pictorial wrapper is edge-creased. ISBN: 1856973069 Book number: 426781 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: CHILDRENS PICTURE BOOK Denton, Kady Macdonald 1856973069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Droom Van Doortje Amsterdam, Ploegsma. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 9021609908) Gecartonneerd. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 023110 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kinderboeken / childrens' Books
Keywords: 9021609908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het liefst ben ik een leeuw 1997. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 28. ISBN: 9789052470498. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1682797 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789052470498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Picnic Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., 36 Essex Street, Strand, London First Edition 1988. First edition hard back. Colour illustrations by the author. In Fine condition. Book number: 1887 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaatje en Tim Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789065653918 -- Budget BoekBook number: 1441 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Keywords: 9789065653918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AVANT D'ALLER DORMIR, HISTOIRES BIBLIQUES, POEMES ET PRIERES POUR ENFANTS ISBN : 2701504627. Bias. 1990. In-4 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 93 pages. Dessins en couleur en frontispice et page de titre. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur dans le texte. ¶ Illustré par K. Macdonald Denton. Trad. de l'anglais par D. Chauveau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40122345 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Catéchisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Go to Sleep Illustrated by Kady MacDonald Denton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Crown Publishers; First American Edition; First Printing; 1990; 91 pages, bound in glossy pictorial cover. Bright clean cover, sharp corners, firm binding. Mild rubbing at ends of spine. Interior crisp, clean, free of names or markings. Crisp jacket with hint of wear at ends of flap folds. Price intact on jacket flap.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0517580187. Book number: 24767 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0517580187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De nieuwe kinderbijbel. Verhalen uit het oude en nieuwe testament. Ploegsma, Amsterdam, 2003.. 2e druk, gebonden met illustraties, 155 pp Book number: 101366296 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.46 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1546]
Keywords: Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Realms of Gold: Myths and Legends from Around the World London, Kingfisher, 1993. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. Large 4to. Colour dj. Good collection of world mythology stories, told for children. 93 pp. Colour plates. Near as-new condition. FINE / FINE. Book number: 7429 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |