| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 14 No. 3 (#154) March (Mar) 1990 (Missolonghi 1824, Captain Coyote's Last Hunt) NY: Davis Publications. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with very attractive cover art by Thomas Canty. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a little cocked/no creases/tiny bit of hinge wear, one reading crease on front cover parallel to spine else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004552 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackburn Picador USA. (ISBN: 0-312-13029-5) . 1995. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 690552 USD 16.53 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312130295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackburn Seuil. 1995. (ISBN: 2020209853). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 72697 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
Keywords: 2020209853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackburn's Lady. Subterranean Press, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. ISBN: 1931081247. Fine (as new) copy. Short story. Limited to 250 numbered copies signed by the author. Book number: 07746 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 1931081247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackburn New York, St Martins Pr. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-312-08705-5) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clea un-read very near new copy. A great copy of a great book by a great author. If you are looking for a new author to try here he is. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007827 USD 59.50 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4727] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Texas Fiction Mystery Detective Blackburn Humor Horror Suspense Thriller Bradley Denton0312087055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackburn ISBN : 2020209853. SEUIL. 1995. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Marie France de Paloméra. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160062502 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackburn NY: St. Martin Press, 1993. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 106522 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312087055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddy Holly Is Alive and Well on Ganymede. Norwalk, CT. The Easton Press. 1991. First Edition Thus. Tall 8vo. Full Leather. Ill.: ILL. : Kent Bash.. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: J15479 CAD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 US$ 82.89 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 6584] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: Kent Bash. Fiction, Sci-Fi, Signed. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddy Holly: Is Alive and Well on Ganymede New York, William Morrow & Co. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688108229) Hard Cover. NF/F. VERYYYYYYYY MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL ELSE A very nice square solid tight over-all clean un-read SIGNED COPY. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 005587 USD 79.50 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6315] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Horror Bradley Denton0688108229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddy Holly Is Alive And Well On Ganymede Headline Book Publishing 1992 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780747238355). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 774430 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780747238355 9780747238355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddy Holly is Alive and Well on Ganymede (signed) Easton Press, 1991. 1st edition, Signed by Author, Masterpieces of Science Fiction, Full dark grey leather with gilt lettering and decorations. All edges gilt with silk ribbon page marker. Unused bookplate laid in. Never opened. Gift quality book.. Hardcover, As New . -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 41728 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Calvin Coolidge Home for Dead Comedians Cornwall, Fantasy & Science Fiction. 1988, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Magazine, A solid clean copy that has been signed by Denton. The first appearance of the above novella. This issue also features a short story by F.Paul Wilson "Muscles". Very Good +. Signed by Author. Book number: 017386 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: F. Paul Wilson Horror Bradley Denton | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chaff He Will Burn Cornwall, Fantasy & Science Fiction. 1990, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Magazine, A solid clean copy that has been signed by the author. This issue also features a novelet by Thomas Ligotti "The Last Feast of Harlequin". Very Good +. Signed by Author. Book number: 017385 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Thomas Ligotti Science Fiction Bradley Denton | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Conflagration Artist. Wildside Press: NJ, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. Collects eight stories: introduction by Stephen Gould. 208 pages. Book number: 12354 GBP 10.94 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.15 | JP¥ 1362]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hero of the Night Cornwall, Fantasy & Science Fiction. 1988, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Magazine, A solid clean copy with some minor edgewear. First appearance of this short story has been signed by Denton. N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017383 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Bradley Denton | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lunatics NY: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031214363x. First Printing; DJ has tear at top spine ; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 323 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 25618 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 031214363x Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lunatics NY: St. Martin's Press. 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 031214363X). Hardcover. 325 pages with attractive dj art by Maurice Vellekoop. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1996, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than one TINY bump at upper corner of front (dj only, NOT the book) it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$23.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 000604 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Novel Texas Writer Fantasy 031214363x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lunatics a Novel St. Martin's Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031214363x. First Printing; Personally inscribed and signed by author; 1.08 x 8.52 x 5.79 Inches; 323 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 196041 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 031214363x Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lunatics. St Martin's Press: NY, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 031214363X. Fine copy in a VG dustjacket with edge wear and several short closed tears. Fantasy novel. Book number: 03801 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 031214363x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lunatics New York, St Martins Pr. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 031214363x) Hard Cover. Review Copy, A near new un-read un-opened review copy. Book comes with clear vinyl jacket as issued. book is in a slipcase,which has information about the book and author,again as issued, which shows a bit of rubbing,some minor edgewear and one short closed tear. Nice addition to your Lethem collection. Fine/Fine. Book number: 017740 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Texas Fiction Austin Tex Fantasy Bradley Denton031214363x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lunatics St. Martin's Press 1996 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and slightly bumped at base of spine and top page edges a little marked else Fine book in slightly worn Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Each month, when the moon is full, Jack strips naked and waits outside for his lover. He has to: Lily can only find him by the light of the moon. (It's one of those things about being the moon goddess)... "" Book number: 105439 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lunatics: A Novel New York, St Martins Pr. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-312-14363-x) Hard Cover. F/F. A VERY NICE SIGNED COPY. HBACK. FIRST edition. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 018080 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Bradley Denton031214363x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mondsüchtig, Roman Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453161610. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU360886 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One Day Closer to Death: Eight Stabs at Immortality New York, St Martins Pr. 1998, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312181507) Hard Cover. Collection, F/F. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR A VERY NICE SIGNED COPY. HBACK. FIRST edition. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007285 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Horror Short Stories Single Horror Collection Bradley Denton0312181507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Day Closer to Death NY: St. Martin's Press. 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312181507). Hardcover. 337 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1998, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$23.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 001924 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Collection Fantasy 0312181507 | In shopping cart More information div> |