ascending
descending
found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DENT, LESTER; HAYS, SUE BROWN; SALE, RICHARD,
Dead at the Take-Off - Go Down Death - Benefit Performance.
New York, Walter J. Black, 1946. Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Dj has some insect damage and worn on the edges. Spine and corners are bumped. Browning on the inside pages. Text pages clean, bright and unmarked.
Book number: 202568
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER, WRITING AS KENNETH ROBESON.
Doc Savage #15: 'the Red Spider' Plus 2 More Cold War Thrillers.
Encinitas, CA: Nostalgia Ventures, Inc. 2008. 1. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 128 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. With New Historical Essays by Anthony Tollin and Will Murray. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1932806911.
Book number: 45431
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Doc Savage, Pulp Fiction, Periodical
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER, WRITING AS KENNETH ROBESON.
Doc Savage #14: 'the Man of Bronze' & 'the Land of Terror'.
Encinitas, CA: Nostalgia Ventures, Inc. 2008. 1. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 128 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. With New Historical Essays by Will Murray. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1932806903.
Book number: 45432
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Doc Savage, Pulp Fiction, Periodical
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER, WRITING AS KENNETH ROBESON.
Doc Savage #13: 'Brand of the Werewolf' & 'Fear Cay'.
Encinitas, CA: Nostalgia Ventures, Inc. 2008. 1. Numerous b/w photographs and illustrations. 144 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. With New Historical Essays by Will Murray. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1932806865.
Book number: 45433
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Doc Savage, Pulp Fiction, Periodical
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER [KENNETH ROBESON].
Hades & Hocus Pocus.
Chicago: Pulp Press 1979. 1st Edition, so stated, Limited. Hardbound 8vo (9.25 inches tall) 181 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Frank Hamilton. This is a reprinting of two pulp short novels by the author of the Doc Savage series. Introduction by Will Murray. This was limited to 1000 copies. BINDING/CONDITION: red binding, textured paper, gold spine text; a Near Fine book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-934498-00-8
Book number: 052837
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0934498008
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER.
Hades & Hocus Pocus.
Chicago, IL: Pulp Press, 1979. 1. One of an edition limited to 1000 copies. 181 pp. 8vo, Crimson paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good/Very good. 0934498008.
Book number: 42591
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER (AKA KENNETH ROBESON)
Hades & Hocus Pocus
Chicago: Pulp Press, 1979. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0934498008. (scuffed on rear) Dent, aka Robeson, was the author of the Doc Savage and The Avenger series. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 133634
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0934498008 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-934498-00-8
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER
Lady to Kill
. Book. PAPERBACK - Corner bumped, slight shelf scuffing. 1949 edition, No DJ, foxed in places. Good.
Book number: 108-21-201104181919-EBAY2232011
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DENT, LESTER / FLOYD WALLACE
Lady in Peril / Wired for Scandal (Ace Double D-357)
New York, NY, Ace Books, 1959. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Ace double showing light age-wear. Light bumping and short closed split to spine end. Faint damp stain to fore-edge of text block. Binding solid. Pages white and supple. Very Good .
Book number: 012603
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & ROBESON, KENNETH & MURRAY, WILL
The Majii and The Golden Man. Two classic adventures of Doc Savage
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1713343
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806762
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & ROBESON, KENNETH & MURRAY, WILL
The Majii/The Golden Man
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1862881
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806762
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & ROBESON, KENNETH & MURRAY, WILL
The Majii/The Golden Man
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1811661
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806762
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & ROBESON, KENNETH & MURRAY, WILL
The Majii and The Golden Man. Two classic adventures of Doc Savage
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U1711152
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806762
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & DAVIS, HAROLD A. & ROBESON, KENNETH
The Sea Magician and The Living-Fire Menace. Two classic adventures of Doc Savage
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806755. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1710820
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806755
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & DAVIS, HAROLD A. & ROBESON, KENNETH
The Sea Magician and The Living-Fire Menace. Two classic adventures of Doc Savage
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806755. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1953707
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806755
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER & DAVIS, HAROLD A. & ROBESON, KENNETH
The Sea Magician and the Living-Fire Menace
Nostalgia Ventures, 2007. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781932806755. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1811646
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9781932806755
In shopping cart

More information

DENT, LESTER.
Sinister Ray.
Brooklyn, NY: Gryphon Books, 1987. 1. FIRST EDITION. B/w illustrations by Ron Wilber. 175 pp. Small 8vo, Beige stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, clean copy. 0936071044.
Book number: 42607
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Pulp Fiction, Detective
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, WALTER B., AND LESTER DENT, WRITING AS MAXWELL GRANT.
Shadow, the: 'the Golden Vulture' and 'Crime, Insured'.
Encinitas, CA: Nostalgia Ventures, Inc. 2006. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations. 128 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. With New Introductory Essays by Anthony Tollin and Will Murray. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1932806482.
Book number: 45426
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, the Shadow, Pulp Fiction, Periodical
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH (LESTER DENT)
The Annihilist - a Doc Savage Adventure
New York: Bantam Books, 1968. First Edition. Paperback. A Bantam Book F3885. A very good copy. Cover illustration by James Bama. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 16532
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Thriller Thriller Doc Savage Pulp Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH (LESTER DENT)
Brand of the Werewolf - a Doc Savage Adventure
New York: Bantam Books, 1972. Paperback. A Bantam Book S7523. Eigth printing. Faint crease to front cover, bruised spine head. A very good+ copy. Cover illustration by James Bama. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 16549
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Thriller Thriller Doc Savage Pulp Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY LESTER DENT.)
The Crimson Serpent (Series: Doc Savage 78.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-08367-8) . 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 78. (Pulp Heroes, Mystery).
Book number: 817456
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes, Mystery 0553083678
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY LESTER DENT.)
The Crimson Serpent (Series: Doc Savage 78.)
Bantam S8367. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 78. (Pulp Heroes, Mystery).
Book number: 712644
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY LESTER DENT.)
The Dagger in the Sky (Series: Doc Savage 40.)
Bantam 04624. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent. Series: Doc Savage 40. (Pulp Heroes, Mystery).
Book number: 430288
USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBESON, KENNETH (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY LESTER DENT; ALAN HATHWAY; COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BEN OTERO; ILLUSTRATIONS BY ARNIE KOHN; RON VILLANI.)
Death in Silver (Series: Doc Savage 26.)
Golden Press. 1975. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket. Decorated endpapers. House pseudonym used by Lester Dent & Alan Hathway. Cover illustration by Ben Otero. Illustrations by Arnie Kohn & Ron Villani. Series: Doc Savage 26. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 311105
USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1482]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ROBESON, KENNETH [LESTER DENT].
The Derrick Devil: A Doc Savage Adventure (Doc Savage Number 74).
New York: Bantam Books July, 1973. 1st Printing of Bantam edition. Mass market paperback 12mo (about 7 inches tall) 138 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: a mass market paperback; Very Good condition. ISBN: B000TYZTQ2
Book number: 055864
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search