| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The British General Election of October 1974 London and Basingstoke, The Macmillan Press Ltd. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780333180532). hardcover. Used, Almost new condition. Small tear to the top edge of dust jacket. Red cover with gilt lettering to spine. Highly illustrated by cartoons and tables. Very Good/Good. Book number: 153587 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Europe_politics and Government 9780333180532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British General Election of 1997 Paperback published by Macmillan, . In good condition. [Ref: TSL] Book number: 316552 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics Today Manchester University Press, 1985. Second Edition. Hardcover. Manchester University Press 1985 (2nd) ; EX-LIBRARY COPY, good plus in laminated board. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 14723 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics: Continuities and Change Oxford University Press 2nd edn 1990 336p paperback Book number: 14405 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics: Continuities and Change Oxford University Press 2nd edn 1990 336p paperback Book number: 14405 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Powers Behind the Prime Minister - the Hidden Influence of Number Ten London, Harper Collins Publishers, 1999. (ISBN: 0002570866) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paperback, 388 pages with illustrations, clean and firm, book plate on title page, spine lightly creased, light use - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. Book number: 023466 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: British Government_politicians_politics 0002570866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics Today Manchester University Press, 1994, 5th revised edition. Paperback, F. viii+277pp, text figs, index, a nice fine copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0719039495 ¶ An introductory textbook to the British political system Book number: 9685 GBP 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.94 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: ISBN 0719039495, politics, 0719039495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics Today Manchester University Press, 1994, 5th revised edition. Paperback, F. viii+277pp, text figs, index, a nice fine copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0719039495 ¶ An introductory textbook to the British political system Book number: 11252 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: ISBN 0719039495, politics, 0719039495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics Today Manchester, England. Manchester University Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0719024781) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with some creasing and wear to spine, foxing to pages, stains on back cover and previous owner's name inside. Fair. Book number: 020309 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Politics & Government
Keywords: Politics; Social Studies; Politicians; Government. 0719024781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics Today Great Britain, Manchester University Press, 1995. 5th Edition Reprinted, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0719039495 Paperback Paperback. Highlighting to some pages. Slight crease to corner front cover. This latest edition of the bestselling introductory textbook has been fully updated to analyse the Conservative win in the 1992 general election, the change in the Labour leadership, and the growing importance of Europe in British political life. Interpretative, rather that merely descriptive, British politics today sees politics not just as a matter os institutions, but as a dynamic process with a wider social, economic and international context. it sets the standard for other introductory textbooks. This is essential reading for 'A' level, undergraduate, HNC, and BTEC students of politis; students of English as a foreign language studying British politics, and all those needin a manageable, lively introduction to the subject. 277 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 078019 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Non Fiction British Politics Government | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics Today Manchester University Press, 1994, 5th revised edition. Paperback, F. viii+277pp, text figs, index, a nice fine copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0719039495 ¶ An introductory textbook to the workings of the British political system Book number: 11253 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: ISBN 0719039495, politics, 0719039495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics: Continuities and Change Oxford, Oxford Univ Pr. 1990. (ISBN: 0198278608). paperback. "Damaged" stamped on title page. Light wear to cover edges. text is clean, tight and bright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 048152 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Great Britain Politics Government 1979 0198278608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics: Continuities and Change Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr. 1996. (ISBN: 0198781687). Cloth. Third edition. DJ has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 026715 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: World History
Keywords: 0198781687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics: Continuities and Change Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press. 1990. (ISBN: 0198278608) Trade Paperback . New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New. Book number: Jx339 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Great Britain Politics Government 1979 0198278608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics. Continuites And Change Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1990. (ISBN: 0198278608) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. Book number: 015722 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0198278608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics: Continuities and Change Oxford Univ; 2nd Edition; Near Fine. 1990. Trade PB. ISBN: 0198278608. Minor edge wear . No interior markings. No spine crease; Revised and updated, provides a classic introductory text for undergraduate student. A leading expert on UK politics, Kavanagh has produced a lucid analysis of the British political system, designed for anyone taking a first course in the subject; 8vo; 336/index pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 18990 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Euro Politics
Keywords: 0198278608 History: British Isles British Politics Politics Great Britain | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics. Continuities and Change. Oxford. University Press. 2000. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, 4th edition [3rd edition 1995], small 4to: xvi, 380pp. graphs, boxes, chronologies, summaries, references, conclusions, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-0-19-878270-4. Book number: 38777 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780198782704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics: Continuities and Change Oxford University Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0198761619). paperback. Very good Paperback. Clean copy. xiii + 344p. Very Good. Book number: 087319 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Great Britain Politics Government Political 0198761619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constituency engineering in Britain London : Longmans, Green, 1970.. 1st edition. VG pbk. Ownership stamp on the front endpaper. (Monographs in politics). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65736 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Great Britain Local Politics Politics 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Constituency engineering in Britain London : Longmans, Green, 1970.. 1st edition. VG pbk. Ownership stamp on the front endpaper. (Monographs in politics). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 14611 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Great Britain Local Politics 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Electoral Politics Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0198273819). hardcover. VG+ in a VG+, slightly spine-faded dust jacket. 267 p. Very Good/Good +. Book number: 091978 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Elections Political Science 0198273819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Trends in British Politics : Issues for Study and Research London, Sage Publications. 1977. (ISBN: 0803998694). paperback. rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover and spine. pages are bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 109128 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Great Britain_politics and Government_1945- 0803998694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Trends in British Politics: Issues for Research London, SAGE Publications Ltd. 1977, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0803998694). hardcover. Ex - Library, Minimal Stamping, gilt lettering to spine, d/j lightly worn at edges, d/j has been library reinforced and plastic protected, light bump to head of spine, text clean and tight. Very Good/Good+. Book number: 086978 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Great Britain Politics Government 1945 0803998694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parliamentary Affairs : A Journal of Comparative Politics - Volume 45, Number 1, January 1992 Oxford University Press, 1992. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Includes Margaret Thatcher's Leadership in Historical Perspective by Peter Clarke. Published in association with The Hansard Society for Parliamentary Government. Pages 1 to 134. Near Fine. Book number: 042659 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Hansard | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Science and Political Behaviour London, Unwin Hyman. 1984. (ISBN: 0043220088). paperback. Previous owner's name on FEP, small crease to top corners of front and back covers. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 022507 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Political Psychology Science Social 0043220088 | In shopping cart More information div> |