| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Amber Enchantress Prism Pentad, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 342. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1225830 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Amber Enchantress (Dark Sun Novels, Prism Pentad, Book 3)" Wizards of the Coast 1992 Paperback, 31pp. (ISBN: 9781560762362). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574144 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9781560762362 9781560762362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceruleam Storm. PRISM PENTAD Book 5 Dark Sun, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 342. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1968732 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRIMSON LEGION - prism pentad 2 TSR Inc, 1992. 1st printing. With a militia of nobles, templars, and slaves, Rikus, the man-dwarf gladiator who sparked the rebellion that plunged the Free City into chaos, must save the city from the armies of Urik, the sorceror-king. Paperback. 1560762608. good paperback. Book number: FM11.403 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1560762608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crucible: The Trial of Cyric the Mad (The Avatar Series, Book 5) Renton, WA, Wizards of the Coast. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-0724-X). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 378 pp. First printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 036617 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 078690724x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Sun : The Cerulean Storm : Prism Pentad Book 5 Lake Geneva, TSR. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 1560766425) Paper Back. Ill.: Cover By Brom. An as new copy..Not quite there is the faint start of a crease at the spine..Tight clean and unmarked in a any way. Fine in Wraps. Book number: 901140 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy 1560766425 Cover By Brom | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dc Heroes Role Playing Module: Four Horsemen of Apokolips. Darkseid, #211. (Niles, IL: Mayfair Games Inc. 1986. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations. 40 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative pamphlet. Softcover. Ephemera. Very good/No jacket issued. Wrappers rubbed; edges lightly toned. Interior clean and bright. 09127747X. Book number: 33190 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Other, Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dc Heroes Role Playing Reference: Hardware Handbook. A Source Book of Gadgets with Revised Gadgetry Rules, #232. (Niles, IL: Mayfair Games Inc. 1987. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations. 96 pp. Small 4to, Silver paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good/No jacket issued. Wrappers rubbed and creased; edges lightly foxed. Interior clean and bright. 091277181X. Book number: 33186 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Other, Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Dragon: Forgotten Realms, Cormyr Saga, Book Iii. Renton, Wa., Wizards of the Coast, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 376. Book number: MASTER162646I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Dragon: Forgotten Realms (the Cormyr Saga, Bk. 3) Wizards of the Coast, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786916370. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2000. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506126 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2541]
Keywords: 0786916370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonwall (The Empires Trilogy, Book 2) Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-88038-919-2). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 311 pp. First printing. The book is very slightly cocked, and there is some light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 036631 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0880389192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonwall (Forgotten Realms The Empires Trilogy Book Two) Penguin Books 1991 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780140143706). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 774136 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780140143706 9780140143706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonwall - The Empires Trilogy: Book Two Penguin 1990 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574176 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Deception (Lost Empires) Renton, WA, Wizards of the Coast. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-1183-2). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 312 pp. First printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 036592 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0786911832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Realms : Dragonwall . The Empire Trilogy, Book Two Lake Geneva, TSR. 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 0880389192) Paper Back. Ill.: Cover By Larry Elmore. A fine clean and glossy paperback. Fine in Wraps. Book number: 004563 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science Fiction
Keywords: 0880389192 Cover By Larry Elmore | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Realms: The Parched Sea TSR. A very good plus paperback, slight spine creasing. Ist printing, copyright 1991. Book number: 4Z1042PB USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fantasy Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Realms. The Harpers Series. 16 Volumes. 1. Parched Sea 2. Elfshadow 3. Red Magic 4. Night Parade 5. Ring of Winter 6. Crypt of Shadowking 7. Soldiers of Ice 8. Elfsong 9. Crown of Fire 10. Masquerades 11. Curse of Shadowmage. . . . TSR, Lake Geneva, WI, 1991 - 1998.. 16 mass market paperback volumes. Titles continue..12. The Veiled Dragon 13. Silver Shadows 14. Stormlight 15. Finder's Bane 16. Thornhold. A series of books "focusing on the Harpers, the secret organization for Good in the Forgotten Realms fant asy world". Interiors - two vols. with one or two pages with tiny edge tear archivally taped, three vols. with moderate to heavy browning to inside of covers and light browning to pages, two vols. with large bookstore stamp on first page, ot h e r w i s e clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exteriors - minor to light edge wear - one vol. with very small surface paper loss at one rear corner, two vols, with one soft corner crease each, four volumes with one or more tiny cor ne r cr ea se s, o ne vol. with tiny dint on fore-edge of textblock, four vols. with light thumbing to fore-edge of textblock, nine vols. with light to moderate browning to edges of textblock, six vols. with faint creases on spine. Very Good+ set. Book number: 18111 USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.5 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11518] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Harpers, Gnomes, Magic, Rings, Wizards, Witches, Elves, Assassins, Waterdeep, Mages, Bards, Dragons, Dwarfs, Spells, Saurials, Cults, Poison, Swords, Cormyr, Secret Organizations. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fr13: Anauroch Lake Geneva, WI, TSR, Inc. 1991. (ISBN: 1560761261) Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A Forgotten Realms source book. Includes color fold out map. The covers are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 073915 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 1560761261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Giant Among Us (The Twilight Giants Trilogy, Book 2) Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-0098-9). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 314 pp. First printing. An apprently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 036622 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0786900989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Giant Among Us Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786900989) . Paperback. TSR, first, 1995. In near fine condition. The Twilight Giants, Book Two. Torn between love of country and love of queen. Book number: 010515 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Science 0786900989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GIANT AMONG US - Twilight Giants 2 TSR Inc, 1995. 1st printing. Brianna of Hartwick and her protectors are haunted by past covenants that are creating turmoil in the present, and find themselves hunted by the ancient races of the ogres and two-headed giants. Paperback. 0786900989. fine paperback. Book number: FD10.600 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0786900989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Gladiatoren von Tyr, Unter der dunklen Sonne I Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1993 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442245737. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU322371 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Harpers 3-Volume Set: The Parched Sea / Elfshadow / Red Magic (Forgotten Realms) TSR, Inc. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 3-volume mass market paperback set, smoky, nice copies with minor shelf wear & page tone, texts unmarked, bindings tight. "The focus of the Forgotten Realms setting is the continent of Faerûn, part of the fictional world of Abeir-Toril (usually called simply Toril), an Earth-like planet with many real-world influences. Unlike Earth, the lands of the Forgotten Realms are not all ruled by the human race: the planet Abeir-Toril is shared by humans, dwarves, elves, goblins, orcs, and other peoples and creatures. Technologically, the world of the Forgotten Realms is not nearly as advanced as that of Earth; in this respect, it resembles the pre-industrial Earth of the 13th or 14th century.[citation needed] However, the presence of magic provides an additional element of power to the societies. There are several nation states and many independent cities, with loose alliances being formed for defense or conquest. Trade is performed by ship or horse-drawn vehicle, and manufacturing is based upon cottage industry.". Book number: 1533007 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inferno (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force) Arrow Books Ltd 2007 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9780099492061). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 384812 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780099492061 9780099492061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Invincible Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 299. In the ninth and final volume in the Legacy of the Force series, Luke Skywalker faces the difficult decision to destroy Darth Caedus-formerly his peace-loving nephew Jacen Solo-while Jacen's twin sister, Jaina, must fulfill her destiny as the "Sword of the Jedi," joining her parents and others on a quest to confront the tyrannt who had once been. ISBN: 9780345477460. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1927769 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345477460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page