ascending
descending
found: 365 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
DELINSKY BARBARA
An Accidental Woman
New York, Simon and Schuster. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743235134) Paperback. 371 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Setting Her Story Against The Backdrop Of A Picturesque New England Town During The Maple Syrup Harvesting Season, When The Harshness Of Winter Yields To The Sweet Promise Of Spring, And When The Whole Town Is Involved In The Race To Process The Sap Before The Thaw Sets In, Delinsky Has Written A Tightly Knit And Compelling Story That Celebrates The Values Of Community, Friendship, And The Redemptive Power Of Love. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 046543
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0743235134
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY BARBARA
An Accidental Woman
New York, Simon and Schuster. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743235134) Paperback. 371 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Setting Her Story Against The Backdrop Of A Picturesque New England Town During The Maple Syrup Harvesting Season, When The Harshness Of Winter Yields To The Sweet Promise Of Spring, And When The Whole Town Is Involved In The Race To Process The Sap Before The Thaw Sets In, Delinsky Has Written A Tightly Knit And Compelling Story That Celebrates The Values Of Community, Friendship, And The Redemptive Power Of Love. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 058937
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0743235134
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DELINSKY BARBARA
Flirting With Pete
New York, Scribner. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743253302) Paperback. 355 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Casey Has Arrived At A Lonely Place In Her Life. Her Mother Remains In A Comatose State Several Years After A Terrible Accident-and Now Her Father Has Died. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 046483
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0743253302
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DELINSKY BARBARA
Shades Of Grace
London, Book Club Associates. 1996, Reprint. Hard Cover. 314 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The Love Between Mother And Daughters And The Onset Of Alzheimers. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 076250
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA DELINSKY, LINDA EMOND
The Summer I Dared (Delinsky, Barbara)
Simon & Schuster Audio, 2004. Audio CD. Like New. Audiobook on CD, clean, still in original publisher's shrink wrap, box may be slightly bent, shrink wrap is tearing.() What comes after the moment that forever changes your life? This question haunts Julia Bechtel, Noah Prine, and Kim Collela, the only survivors of a terrible boating accident that claims the lives of nine other people off the coast of Maine. Julia, a 40-year-old wife and mother, has always taken the path of least resistance. Feeling strangely connected to Noah, the divorced, brooding lobsterman who helped save her life, Julia begins to explore the unique possibilities offered by the quiet island of Big Sawyer, Maine. Suddenly, things that once seemed critical lose significance, and things that seemed inconsequential take on a whole new importance. With each passing moment, each new discovery, Julia grows more sure that after coming face to face with death, she must have more from life. The Summer I Dared is a deeply moving story of the risky but rewarding search f ID: mon0000078460 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000078460
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, General AAS, Abridged, Books on CD Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA DELINSKY
THREE WISHES
ISBN : 0747255962. HEADLINE. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 376 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063175
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY BARBARA
Trois Voeux
JC Lattès. 1999. (ISBN: 2709620596). Cartonné lustré, 15cmX23cm. 383pp.. Très Bon.
Book number: 015339
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2709620596
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA DELINSKY
TWILIGHT WHISPERS
ISBN : 070993007508. WARNER BOOKS. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 403 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063589
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY BARBARA
Le Vignoble
Lattès J C. 2003. (ISBN: 225315556X). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 11 X 18 Cm. Livre De Poche, 411 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 054846
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 225315556X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA DELINSKY
THE VINEYARD
ISBN : 0747264058. HEADLINE. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 439 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Lee Gibbons.
Book number: RO60062170
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY. BARBARA,
The Woman Next Door.
NY, Simon & Schuster, (2001). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ.
Book number: BOOKS024439I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BOCKOVEN, GEORGIA; NEGGERS, CARLA; GILPIN, JOANNA; DELINSKY, BARBARA; HARPER, MADELINE
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 161 Thru 165 : Tomorrow's Love Song; Trade Secrets; First Mates; Cardinal Rules; the Ultimate Seduction
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 163) Very Good; 164) crease at front cover & corners; (Harlequin Temptation Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 54681
USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Temptation Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
T.L.C.
Don Mills, Ontario, Mira Books. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 1-55166-822-X). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 250 pp. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is stress creasing on the spine. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 028661
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction 155166822x
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
An Accidental Woman
Pocket Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743411269). Paperback. 528 pp.Several small creases, incliding spine. Corber a little bumped but overall in good condition, Tight clean and complete. Powerful domestiv drama. from one of fictions true masters." BookPage. Very Good.
Book number: 5691
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense 0743411269
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
An Accidental Woman
New York, N. Y. Simon & Schuster. 2002. (ISBN: 0-7432-0470-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 087047
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0743204700
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA DELINSKY
An Accidental Woman
Simon & Schuster. 2002. (ISBN: 9780743235136) Trade Paperback .
Book number: 0004087
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780743235136
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
An Accidental Woman a Novel
Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780743204705. 1.13 x 9.24 x 6.22 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 1794
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780743204705
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA DELINSKY
An Accidental Woman
Pocket Books, 2003-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. front page and spine taped, spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 120225007
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
An Accidental Woman
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0743411269. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 50357
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0743411269 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
An Accidental Woman
London, England, BCA. 2003. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good hard cover in good dustjacket, with some shelf wear. Book club edition. Good/Good.
Book number: 040789
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA DELINSKY
An Accidental Woman
Pocket, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. 0743411269 Very good. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6993698
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0743411269
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
An Accidental Woman
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0743204700. black hardcover w/gilt spine title,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 45569
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0743204700 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA,
An Accidental Woman: A Novel.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 2002. (ISBN: 0743204700) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. DJ has two small partially removed stickers. Boards are clean. Pencil notation on top page edges. Text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 119766A
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
The Accidental Woman
London: Book Club Associates, 2003. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 371pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbd115
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA
An Accidental Woman
New York, Simon and Schuster. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7432-4070-0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 371 pp. First printing. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 024794
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction 0743240700
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search