ascending
descending
found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE & DEITZ, TOM
The eternal savage. Nu of the Neocene
Bison Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 204. Time travel, a millennium-spanning romance, and rousing action in modern African jungles and the untamed prehistoric wilderness ignite this classic adventure tale from the pen of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Nu, a warrior from the Stone Age, is buried alive in an earthquake while stalking a saber-toothed tiger. Awakening thousands of years later on Tarzan's estate in Africa, he gives his heart to Victoria Custer of Nebraska, a visitor to the estate, who is the reincarnation of Nu's Stone Age love, Nat-ul. But other men treacherously compete for the love of Victoria in modern Africa and for the heart of Nat-ul in the distant past. Set in both a terrifyingly dangerous primeval setting and the beloved world of Tarzan, The Eternal Savage movingly reveals whether eternal love is strong enough to triumph over undying adversity.Edgar Rice Burroughs is the acclaimed author of dozens of influential science fiction and fantasy tales, including Tarzan of the Apes, and, available in the Bison Frontiers of Imagination series, Under the Moons of Mars, The Moon Maid, Beyond Thirty, Pirates of Venus, The Land That Time Forgot, At the Earth's Core, and Pellucidar. Tom Deitz is a noted writer of speculative fiction whose many books include The Gryphon King, Bloodwinter, Warautumn, and the Soulsmith series. ISBN: 9780803262164. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U131428
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.22 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780803262164
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE & DEITZ, TOM
The eternal savage. Nu of the Neocene
Bison Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 204. Time travel, a millennium-spanning romance, and rousing action in modern African jungles and the untamed prehistoric wilderness ignite this classic adventure tale from the pen of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Nu, a warrior from the Stone Age, is buried alive in an earthquake while stalking a saber-toothed tiger. Awakening thousands of years later on Tarzan's estate in Africa, he gives his heart to Victoria Custer of Nebraska, a visitor to the estate, who is the reincarnation of Nu's Stone Age love, Nat-ul. But other men treacherously compete for the love of Victoria in modern Africa and for the heart of Nat-ul in the distant past. Set in both a terrifyingly dangerous primeval setting and the beloved world of Tarzan, The Eternal Savage movingly reveals whether eternal love is strong enough to triumph over undying adversity.Edgar Rice Burroughs is the acclaimed author of dozens of influential science fiction and fantasy tales, including Tarzan of the Apes, and, available in the Bison Frontiers of Imagination series, Under the Moons of Mars, The Moon Maid, Beyond Thirty, Pirates of Venus, The Land That Time Forgot, At the Earth's Core, and Pellucidar. Tom Deitz is a noted writer of speculative fiction whose many books include The Gryphon King, Bloodwinter, Warautumn, and the Soulsmith series. ISBN: 9780803262164. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1832889
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.22 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780803262164
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE & DEITZ, TOM
The eternal savage. Nu of the Neocene
Bison Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 204. Time travel, a millennium-spanning romance, and rousing action in modern African jungles and the untamed prehistoric wilderness ignite this classic adventure tale from the pen of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Nu, a warrior from the Stone Age, is buried alive in an earthquake while stalking a saber-toothed tiger. Awakening thousands of years later on Tarzan's estate in Africa, he gives his heart to Victoria Custer of Nebraska, a visitor to the estate, who is the reincarnation of Nu's Stone Age love, Nat-ul. But other men treacherously compete for the love of Victoria in modern Africa and for the heart of Nat-ul in the distant past. Set in both a terrifyingly dangerous primeval setting and the beloved world of Tarzan, The Eternal Savage movingly reveals whether eternal love is strong enough to triumph over undying adversity.Edgar Rice Burroughs is the acclaimed author of dozens of influential science fiction and fantasy tales, including Tarzan of the Apes, and, available in the Bison Frontiers of Imagination series, Under the Moons of Mars, The Moon Maid, Beyond Thirty, Pirates of Venus, The Land That Time Forgot, At the Earth's Core, and Pellucidar. Tom Deitz is a noted writer of speculative fiction whose many books include The Gryphon King, Bloodwinter, Warautumn, and the Soulsmith series. ISBN: 9780803262164. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1756932
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.22 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780803262164
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE & DEITZ, TOM
The eternal savage. Nu of the Neocene
Bison Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 204. Time travel, a millennium-spanning romance, and rousing action in modern African jungles and the untamed prehistoric wilderness ignite this classic adventure tale from the pen of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Nu, a warrior from the Stone Age, is buried alive in an earthquake while stalking a saber-toothed tiger. Awakening thousands of years later on Tarzan's estate in Africa, he gives his heart to Victoria Custer of Nebraska, a visitor to the estate, who is the reincarnation of Nu's Stone Age love, Nat-ul. But other men treacherously compete for the love of Victoria in modern Africa and for the heart of Nat-ul in the distant past. Set in both a terrifyingly dangerous primeval setting and the beloved world of Tarzan, The Eternal Savage movingly reveals whether eternal love is strong enough to triumph over undying adversity.Edgar Rice Burroughs is the acclaimed author of dozens of influential science fiction and fantasy tales, including Tarzan of the Apes, and, available in the Bison Frontiers of Imagination series, Under the Moons of Mars, The Moon Maid, Beyond Thirty, Pirates of Venus, The Land That Time Forgot, At the Earth's Core, and Pellucidar. Tom Deitz is a noted writer of speculative fiction whose many books include The Gryphon King, Bloodwinter, Warautumn, and the Soulsmith series. ISBN: 9780803262164. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1187305
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780803262164
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM,
Above the Lower Sky.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Crease in Dj at Top of Spine. Pages: 456.
Book number: MASTER010738I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM
Above the Lower Sky
New York, Avon Books, 1996. (ISBN: 0380774836) Paperback, 456 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40284
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0380774836
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM
Above the Lower Sky.
New York, AvoNova / William Morrow, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5181
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DEITZ
Above the Lower Sky
Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380774836. p/o name.. As New .
Book number: 125086
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0380774836 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM
Above the Lower Sky
New York: Avonova Book William Morrow & Company, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Tiny nick to spine head else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 456 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 6703
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Indians Native Americans Celtic Celts
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM
Bloodwinter a Tale of Eron Uncorrected Page Proofs
New York: Bantam Books, April 13, 1999. First Edition. 8vo blue wraps. ISBN: 0553378635. Light wear else near fine. ; Publicity sticker on lower front cover. This is a contemporary fantasy and an unforgettable tale of heroes, heroines and rogues whose two rival nations are scarred by suspicion, shadowed by war, and summoned to destiny by magic that is both gift and curse. ; Frontispiece; 486pp pages.
Book number: 10243
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553378635 Fantasy Tale Uncorreced Proof Realistic World Compelling Fast-Moving Richly Developed Speculative Fiction Alternative World Narrative
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DEITZ
Bloodwinter
Spectra, April 4, 2000. Mass Market Pa. 0553576461 Fantasy Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1016350
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0553576461 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TOM DEITZ
Bloodwinter (Bantam Spectra Book)
Spectra, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. '() An epic new fantasy of passion, power, and the most perilous enchantment of all... From a master of contemporary fantasy comes an unforgettable tale of heroes, heroines, and rogues whose two rival nations are scarred by suspicion, shadowed by war, and summoned to destiny by a magic that is both gift and curse. In the icy northern realm of Eron, three young artisans bound by an unspeakable act of violence arrive at an isolated gem mine on a special commission for their king. They are the arrogant but talented Eddyn: Avall, his archrival: and beautiful Strynn, newly wed to Avall...but carrying Eddyn's child. Meanwhile, to the south, in the heart of Ixti's scorpion-riddled sands and sensuous cities, a horrible accident has forced Prince Kraxxi into exile with blood on his hands and a price on his head. The four will be drawn together--and torn apart--by a magnificent find: a gem with magical properties beyond anyone's imagining or control. It is a struggle in which hidden forces p'''' ID: mon0000082664 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082664
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Deitz, Tom, Magic & Wizards, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM,
DARKTHUNDER'S WAY.
Deitz, Tom. DARKTHUNDER'S WAY. NY: Avon, c1989. First printing. 342pp. Fine mass market paperback copy
Book number: 73988
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM
Darkthunder's Way
NY: Avon, 1989. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0380755084. in softcover sequel to "Windmaster's Bane" and "Fireshaper's Doom". Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 128478
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380755084 Fantasy 0-380-75508-4
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DEITZ
The Demons in the Green
Avon Books (Mm), 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0380782715 Used book, Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6791814
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0380782715
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DEITZ
The Demons in the Green
Avon Books (Mm), 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0380782715 Some creasing, else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7457193
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0380782715
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ TOM
THE DEMONS IN THE GREEN
Avon, 1996. 1st printing. When a revival of an ancient Aztec religion gives way to a darker purpose, a group of would-be magicians and menacing factions converges upon the Aztlan Cathedral for a mystical showdown. Paperback. 0380782715. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.700
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0380782715
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEITZ, TOM
The Demons in the Green
AvoNova. (ISBN: 0-380-78271-5) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 385410
USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0380782715
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DEITZ
Dreamseeker's Road
U.S.A, Morrow. 1995, 1st.U.S.Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Celtic fantasy novel about 'Faerie' set on a "ley Line",in modern North Carolina on a Halloween night. Great shape. Very Good-Fine/Very Good-Fine.
Book number: 007286
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Celtic Studies
Keywords: celtic fantasy ley lines novel faerie pagan samhain
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM
Dreamseeker's Road
AvoNova Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-14155-2) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 685364
USD 21.47 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1706]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0688141552
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ TOM
FIRESHAPER'S DOOM
Orbit, 1989`. 1st printing. Mortal boy David Sullivan had discovered the mysteries of another world. Paperback. 0708882862. very good paperback.
Book number: FA11.330
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708882862
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ TOM
FIRESHAPER'S DOOM
Orbit, 1989. 1st printing. The sequel to Windmaster's Bane. Paperback. 0708882862. near very good paperback.
Book number: FA11.210
GBP 0.85 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.33 | JP¥ 106]
Keywords: 0708882862
In shopping cart

More information

DEITZ, TOM,
FIRESHAPER'S DOOM.
Deitz, Tom. FIRESHAPER'S DOOM. NY: Avon Fantasy, c1987. First printing. 306pp. Fine mass market paperback copy
Book number: 73538
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DEITZ
Fireshaper's Doom
Futura Orbit 1989 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780708882863). Good.
Book number: 762946
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780708882863 9780708882863
In shopping cart

More information

TOM DEITZ
Fireshaper's Doom
Avon 1987 Paperback. Ex library. Poor.
Book number: 612587
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search