ascending
descending
found: 700 books on 28 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCBAIN, ED (EDITOR) (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER) (INCLUDES LAWRENCE BLOCK: KELLER'S ADJUSTMENT; JEFFERY WILDS DEAVER: FOREVER.)
Transgressions Vol. 1 (Includes Lawrence Block--Keller's Adjustment; Jeffery Wilds Deaver--Forever.)
Forge. (ISBN: 0-765-34750-4) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) As new. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. Includes Lawrence Block (Keller's Adjustment) & Jeffery Wilds Deaver (Forever). (Mystery).
Book number: 390035
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0765347504
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE BLOCK; JEFFERY DEAVER; EDITOR-ED MCBAIN
Transgressions Vol. 1: Volume 1 (Transgressions)
Forge Books, 2006-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New.
Book number: 080727009
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE BLOCK AND JEFFERY DEAVER
Transgressions
Forge. 2005. (ISBN: 9780765347503) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0042628
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780765347503
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATHLEEN ANTRIM; GARY BRAVER; SEAN CHERCOVER; BLAKE CROUCH; JEFFERY DEAVER; ROBERT FERRIGNO; JOE HARTLAUB; DAVIDHEWSON; HARRY HUNSICKER; R. L. STINE; EDITOR-CLIVE CUSSLER
Thriller: No. 2: Stories You Just Can't Put Down (MIRA)
Mira Books. 2009. (ISBN: 0778303209) Paperback, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Authors : Kathleen Antrim; Gary Braver; Sean Chercover; Blake Crouch; Jeffery Deaver; Robert Ferrigno; Joe Hartlaub; Davidhewson; Harry Hunsicker; R. L. Stine; Editor-Clive Cussler Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 068615
GBP 4.91 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.7 | JP¥ 611]
Keywords: 0778303209
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
Angst voor de nacht
1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9789026973772. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1372061
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026973772
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
Angst voor de nacht
1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9789026973772. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1843779
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026973772
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
Angst voor de nacht
Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 445. Wanneer een vrouw hoort dat een schizofrene misdadiger, die door haar toedoen is veroordeeld, uit een psychiatrische inrichting is ontsnapt, vreest niet alleen zij voor haar leven. ISBN: 9026982933. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1415720
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9026982933
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY AS JEFFERIES, WILLIAM
Bloody River Blues
New York, Avon. 1993, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0380766701) Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear and a short closed tear at the top edge of the front cover. Pretty nice copy of a title written by Deaver using the pseudonym. Signed as William Jefferies and Jeffery Deaver. Still a pretty nice copy of a book that is getting harder to find everyday. Paperback Original and I believe the only edition of this book. Possibly a point or not but Deaver's name is mis-spelled on the copyright page. This copy includes a picture of Jeffery at the signing event. N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 020292
USD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2105]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Pellam John 0380766701
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY AS JEFFERIES, WILLIAM
Bloody River Blues
New York, Pocket Books. 1993, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 073941464x) Hard Cover. A sqaure solid tight possibly un-read copy. The jacket has some light rubbing wear, some edgewear mostly at the top and heel of the spine. First hard cover edition of this title originally issued as a PBO under the pseudonym of William Jefferies. This copy includes a picture of Jeffery at the signing event. N-Fine/Very Good +. Signed by Author.
Book number: 027367
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343]
Keywords: 073941464x
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER JEFFERY
Bloody River Blues
London, Coronet Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0340818786) Mass Market Paperback. 341 pp MC 73585 VG. Fine.
Book number: 74362M
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: General Fiction 0340818786
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY WILDS (ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED AS WILLIAM JEFFERIES: BLOODY RIVER BLUES.)
Bloody River Blues (Originally published as William Jefferies--Bloody River Blues.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-04750-7) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Originally published as William Jefferies--Bloody River Blues. (Mystery).
Book number: 232884
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671047507
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY AS JEFFERIES, WILLIAM
Bloody River Blues
New York, Pocket Books. 1993, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 073941464x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight possibly un-read copy. This copy has some light browning to the edges of the texst block else fine. The jacket has some light rubbing wear, some minor edgewear, two closed tears. First hard cover edition of this title originally issued as a PBO under the pseudonym of William Jefferies. A Location Scout mystery. N-Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 029885
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: 073941464x
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
Bloody River Blues
London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2001. Reissued, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340818786 Paperback PAPERBACK 341 pages .
Book number: 049309
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFERY DEAVER
Bloody River Blues (Location Scout)
Pocket, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0671047507 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6941552
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671047507
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
Bloody River Blues
Coronet Books, London, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0340922818. ISBN/EAN: 9780340922811. Inventory No: 002088.
Book number: 002088
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
The Blue Nowhere
UK, Hodder & Stoughton. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340767502) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FROM THE SHELVES IN OUR PRIVATE LIBRARY. 430pp. A young hacker helps the police - stalk a murderer through both the real and the virtual universe. As you read, learn how computers and the internet -the blue nowhere- was invented and was developing at the time of writing. Light tanning to text pages as is normal. Slight lean to spine. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: H346
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: Fiction. Modern Fiction Firsts. History-of-Computing. History-of-the-Internet. 0340767502
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
The Blue Nowhere
NY: Simon and Schuster, 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684871270. (remainder mark on bottom page edges). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 147218
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0684871270 Thriller Mystery 0-684-87127-0
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY WILDS
The Blue Nowhere
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-684-87127-0) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (High-Tech Thriller).
Book number: 275873
USD 23.66 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1879]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: High-Tech Thriller 0684871270
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFERY DEAVER
The Blue Nowhere
Coronet Books 2002 Paperback, 448pp. "Someone is killing people in Sacramento Valley. Seemingly unrelated, the deaths are perpetrated by a murderer who knows everything there is to know about the victims - who can kill them because of the intimacy he seems to have with them. An intimacy which is created by his ability to track their every move through the virtual world, as soon as they switch on their computer. Streetwise cop Frank Bishop is detailed to the case, allied unwillingly to a young hacker, Wyatt Gillette, who is sprung from prison to pit his brilliance against the criminal's. But no one knows who to trust in an environment where everything is suspect, and pressing the wrong letter on your keyboard may mean death. This is the novel that will make you hesitate every time you click on the box that says 'Are you sure you want to send this over the Internet?'. ", (ISBN: 9780340767511). Good.
Book number: 590414
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780340767511 9780340767511
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFERY DEAVER
The Blue Nowhere : A Novel
Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684871270. American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8506339
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0684871270
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
The Blue Nowhere
Hodder & Stoughton. 2001. (ISBN: 9780340767511) Paperback, 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £7.99. NEW.
Book number: 057097
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 497]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Thriller New Books 9780340767511
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFERY DEAVER
The Blue Nowhere. (Reader's Digest. A Condensation of the Book
London England, Reader's Digest Select Edition, 2001. Select Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0276425936 Paperback Paperback. The Californian police are grappling with the case of Lara Gibson, victim of an apparently motiveless murder. They have a hunch the killer hacked into Ms. Gibson's computer before luring her to her death. If so, he's going to prove impossibly elusive - unless they call on the skill of a brilliant hacker already in custody for computer crime. 158 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 074031
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
Keywords: Fiction Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
Blue Nowhere
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684871270. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 426 pages.
Book number: 29328
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0684871270 Thriller Fiction Deaver, Jeffery 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
The Blue Nowhere
New York, Simon & Schuster. 2001, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684871270) Hard Cover. A square tight solid clean un-read copy that has been signed by the author. This copy includes a picture of Jeffery at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017204
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Technological California Mystery 0684871270
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERY
The Blue Nowhere
2001, Simon & Schuster. First Edition. a fine copy - an autographed copy , first edition, first printing, never read, slight shefwear marks. ORIGINAL DJ, PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2616
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search