ascending
descending
found: 19 books

DEAN, PAMELA
The Dubious Hills: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312854420). Hardcover. Book, First printing. By the author of Tam Lin and the Secret Country trilogy. Unread, as new in like DJ. 316 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 3548
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy 0312854420
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA
The Dubious Hills
NY: Tor Fantasy, 1995. mass market pb. ISBN: 0812523628. 1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 222574
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0812523628 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA
Heart of Glass: An a-Lits Novel
Boston: Little Brown, 2007. First Edition. trade PB. ISBN: 0316010960. First Printing; in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 182220
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0316010960 Teen Fiction 0-316-01096-0
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA
The Hidden Land
Ace, 1986. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0441329098. First Printing; No reader creases; The Secret Country Trilogy, Vol. 2; 0.7 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches. Very Good+ .
Book number: 230820
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0441329098 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DEAN MORRISSEY.)
The Hidden Land
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-32909-8) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Dean Morrissey. (Fantasy).
Book number: 901093
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441329098
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA.
The Hidden Land.
Ace Fantasy Books, New York: 1986. Softcover. Fair condition. They thought it was an imaginary land, a place they had made up while enacting fantasy role-playing games. Until the day that they found the sword under the hedge, and learned that the Secret Country was all too real.
¶ 202 pages.
Book number: 26891X1
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
Keywords: ( Fantasy Unicorn Role Playing). 0441329098
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA
The Secret Country
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-75739-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 402626
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441757391
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA C. COVER ART BY DAWN WILSON (1) AND DEAN MORRISSEY (2 & 3).
Secret Country Trilogy. 1. The Secret Country. 2. The Hidden Land. 3. The Whim of the Dragon. 3 Volume Set.
Ace, New York, (1985, 2nd/1986, Ist/1989, Ist printing).. 293 pp, 202 pp, 328 pp, - mass market paperbacks - 3 volumes. "The Land of Unicorns was just an imaginary place..They'd made it up one day while enacting a fantasy role-playing game, and filled it with sorcerous creatures, enchanted swords, and dr agon kings. Then they found the sword under the hedge, and the Secret Country became all too real. The magic was real, the swords drew real blood, and the Dragon King was their sworn enemy.." Interiors - pages browning lightly, otherwise c l e a n a nd tight with no previous ownership marks, Exteriors - light edge wear, spines flat and uncreased. VG.
Book number: 11390
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Wizards, Witches, Unicorns, Magic Ring, Dragon King, Imagination, Imaginary Lands, Fantasy Role-Playing Games, Secret Country, Riddles, Sorceresses, Green Caves, Hidden Land, Enchanted Swrords.
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA
The Secret Country
Ace Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441757391. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 187015
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0441757391 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA
Some Like It Hot: An a-Lits Novel
Boston: Little Brown, 2006. 1st printing. trade PB. ISBN: 0316010936. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 182219
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0316010936 Teen Fiction 0-316-01093-6
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, DOREEN; STUDD, PAMELA
The Stifford Saga 1180-1980: From Ralph to Christopher
Stifford, Parochial Church Council. 1981, Reprint. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint in softcover format, 8vo, 314pp, archive photo illustrations; card covers; VG Copy. Very Good.
Book number: 30893
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Local History, Stifford
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, DOREEN & STUDD, PAMELA
"The Stifford Saga 1180-1980, from Ralph to Christopher
the Rector and Parochial Church Council of Stifford, 1981, reprint. Paperback. Blue card covers with black illustrations and lettering. 8.25ins x 6ins, vi, 314pp. Illustrations within the text. Signed by both authors to first page. VG.
Book number: 33545
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Topography
Keywords: Essex
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, DOREEN & STUDD, PAMELA
"The Stifford Saga 1180-1980, from Ralph to christopher
the Rector and Parochial church Council of Stifford, 1981, reprint. Paperback. Blue card covers with black illustrations and lettering. 8.25ins x 6ins, vi, 314pp. Illustrations within the text. Contents VG. Covers - rubbed to edge of spine and a bit worn - G to G+.
Book number: 30703
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Topography
Keywords: Essex
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA
Tam Lin
New York: Tom Doherty, 1991. Hard bound, first edition, 468pp. Front board near top edge has a few bubbles (only noticeable when the dust jacket is removed) and inside of dust jacket at bottom back has some discolouring/brown staining along the bottom edge (also not noticeable from the outside) else a very good or better copy in like jacket. 670 grams.
Book number: 25469
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Pamela Dean Tam Lin, Terri Windling Fairy Tale Series 0312851375
In shopping cart

More information

PAMELA DEAN
Tam Lin
Tor 1991 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ Clute - "... a nearly quintessential college novel, treating the college experience as a kind of transcendent Otherworld, realizing the lonely intellectual's fantasy of finding companions exactly like oneself and upping the ante by gradually introducing the supernatural element of the Elvish court drawn from the ballad Tam Lin... ""
Book number: 79866
GBP 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 90 US$ 112.88 | JP¥ 8967]
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN, PAMELA
The Whim of the Dragon
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-441-85513-X). Mass Market Paperback. Crease to front cover near spine, extending 1.5 inches from botom edge, edge nicks, no spine creases or marks to interior. Cover by Dean Morrissey. Keywords: Fantasy; secret country trilogy, whim of the dragon, hidden land. Very Good.
Book number: 3063
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE MAGIC 044185513X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEAN, PAMELA
Women on the Hill: A History of Women at the University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, NC: Division of Student Affairs, University of North Carolina, 1987. Ephemera. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, off-white. Wraps have light handling wear. ; Brief history published on the occasion of the dedication of the Katherine Kennedy Carmichael Residence Hall at UNC-Chapel Hill, November 5, 6, and 7, 1987. ; 9.0" tall; 29 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1200065
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: America United States North Carolina Chapel Hill University History Women Education All Education History: : United States Americana: : North Carolina and the South Women's Studies Americana Ephemera Cat's Cradle Specialty Catalog Volume 2, Number 1 (Apri
In shopping cart

More information

DOREEN DEAN AND PAMELA STUDD
The Stifford Saga - 1180 - 1980 - from Ralph to Christopher
The Rector and Parochial Church Council of Stifford, 1981, Reprinted. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. PAPERBACK, 314 pages, with illustrations, the covers and spine show general marks, creases and shelf wear. Minor creasing to the corners of some pages. The interior is in good condition, hence very suitable as a reading/reference/research copy only, not gift quality. Acceptable.
Book number: 027019
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: History - U.K
Keywords: English History
In shopping cart

More information

HAYES, JOSEPH; DEAN, WILLIAM F.; STREETER, EDWARD; SWIGGETT, HOWARD; FRANKAU, PAMELA; WYLIE, PHILIP,
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Summer 1954: The Desperate Hours; General Dean's Story; Mr. Hobbs' Vacation Home; The Power and the Prize; The Duchess and the Smugs; Tomorrow!.
Pleasantville, New York, The Readers Digest Association, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Jacket is quite chipped with several closed tears, thin strip missing from top. Boards have rubbed corners and edgewear. Text pages are clean with no markings.
Book number: 116409
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search