| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 90 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Startrek The Next Generation Trilogie: Spookschip - Bewaarders der vrede - De kinderen van Hamelen. Amsterdam, De Boekerij B.V. 1998. Paperback, 21,5 x 14 cm. 638 p. Mooi exemplaar. Book number: 7608 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction/Sf Startrek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Startrek The Next Generation. Trilogie. Spookschip/ Bewaarders der vrede. De kinderen van Hamelen. De Boekerij, Amsterdam, 1998. 638 pag. Book number: 101276784 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gates of the Universe Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72004-1) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 839322 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gates of the Universe Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72004-1) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040511 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gates of the Universe Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72004-1) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 924860 USD 8.81 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of a Two-Minute Werewolf. NY, Doubleday, (1983). Weekly Reader. VG. 14 year old Walt discovers he has a tendency to turn into a werewolf & thwarts a burglary gang. Book number: BOOKS016744I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories Book 4: Nightmare Universe New York: TSR, Inc, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0880382597. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 223 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8993 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0880382597 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMAZING STORIES 4 - Nightmare Universe TSR Inc, 1985. 1st printing, sf adventure thriller. Paperback. 0880382597. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/1216 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0880382597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bewaarders der vrede paperback, goede staat, Boekerij (Amsterdam), 1996, ISBN 9789022520864 -- MooiboekBook number: 8132529 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Suits from Outer Space New York : Putnam 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 144 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Children’s stories. American. Science fiction. Extraterrestrial beings--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0399212612. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 77864 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0399212612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Suits from Outer Space NY: Putnam, 1985. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0399212612. (lightly bumped at bottom front edge). Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 129804 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0399212612 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-399-21261-2 Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Calvin Nullifier New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399214666). Hard Cover. Remainder mark bottom edge. Jacket has mild edge wear to spine ends and tips. No tears, marks or stains. Stated First Impression. NOT EX-LIB. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book number: 02682 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Children Fiction Boys Juvenile Men 0399214666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Calvin Nullifier New York: Dell Yearling, 1989. Softcover. ISBN: 044040214X. First printing. Clean and crisp book--no creases or previous owner's marks. A twelve-year-old's intergalactic friend Dandelion helps his engineer father repair a space probe to Uranus and provides the rest of the family with a space adventure. 142 pp.. Fine . Book number: FLJY70424 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 044040214x Children's Science Fiction Gene Deweese 0-440-40214-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Calvin Nullifier New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987, 1987. Hardcover. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. plastic cover over dj; lib. marks; clean otherwise. Very Good . Book number: 009421 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack - Star Trek 32 Pocket Books Inc, 1987. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671632698. p/o name.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 116025 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671632698 Sf Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack (Star Trek, Book 32) Star Trek, 1987-02-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100907039 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack (Star Trek Ser. , No. 32) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671632698. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on inside cover,light foxing on inside covers,libstamps on 1st pg/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42438 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0671632698 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Original Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 32.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-63269-8) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 32. (Star Trek). Book number: 921802 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671632698 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack (Star Trek) Pocket Book, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 245 pp. While mapping a series of gravitational anomalies, the U.S.S. Enterpriseâ„¢ is suddenly hurled millions of light-years through space, into a distant galaxy of scorched and lifeless worlds..into the middle of an endless interstellar war. Book number: 1675877 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack 1987. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9780907610854. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U434252 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780907610854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack (Star Trek 1) London, Titan Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0907610854). mass_market. Creasing to spine, obviously read at least one. Page block remains tight. All text clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 055253 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0907610854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack Star Trek 32 USA, Pocket Books. 1987, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Pocket 63269 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Attack Star Trek 32 USA, Pocket Books. 1987, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Pocket_63269 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Caper G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ has some surface wear spotting. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 19633 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, CATS, FANTASY NOT ILLUSTRATED CHILDRENS - GENERAL AND MAGIC Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Caper G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1986; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, one page torn out and taped back, spine lean, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has two 1/2 inch tears to front panel, else near fine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 09623 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: youth, fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page