ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Bride of the Castle
Ace, 1994. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1994 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 181pp. Preparing for his marriage to Linda, groom Gene dreads facing his wedding guests and swears he would rather face a horde of barbarians until an unexpected shift across a portal into a bizarre world makes his haphazard wish come true.
Book number: 1677934
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DECHANCIE, JOHN
Bride of the Castle
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00120-3) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 685130
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441001203
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JAMES GURNEY.)
Castle Kidnapped
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09408-2) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Fantasy).
Book number: 918234
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094082
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JAMES GURNEY.)
Castle for Rent
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09406-6) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Fantasy).
Book number: 766173
USD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094066
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Dreams (Castle Series)
Ace Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Ace printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear & page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 228 pp. "A would-be usurper to the throne of Lord Incarnadine, now dead, has the Realms Perilous in a spell-induced uproar that has all the inhabitants battling for the throne.".
Book number: 1531381
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Murders (Castle Series)
Ace Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Grace, Robert - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear & page tone, pages clean, binding tight. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 242 pp. "Partying to death ? A parlous party at the Castle Perilous comes to a dead halt when the body of viscount Oren is discovered and foul play is suspected. But who is the killer? And where is the murder weapon? The rambunctious revelers at Castle P. join in a treacherous treasure hunt for party favors of a decidedly deadly nature.the murder weapon must be hidden behind one of the 144,000 doors, or will it be buried in the back of the next victim?".
Book number: 1531387
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::SF & Fantasy Grace, Robert - cover art Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JAMES GURNEY.)
Castle Kidnapped
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09408-2) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Fantasy).
Book number: 253006
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094082
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle War!
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Ace Books. 1990. A good used paperback with creased straight spine, creased/edge-worn covers (art by James Warhola), no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Good+.
Book number: 142
GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.55 | JP¥ 123]
Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fiction Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Perilous
1988. Pp: 249. An unemployed philosophy major finds himself living in a castle with 144,000 doors, each of which opens onto a new, and dangerous world, and and where the other residents have magical powers. ISBN: 9780441094189. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1985238
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441094189
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle for Rent (Sequel to Castle Perilous)
NY: Ace, 1989. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441094066. Illustrated by Gurney, Jim. 195 pages; Near Fine condition. Tee-niny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Fantastic wrap around art work by Gurney. When the kings away, the demons will play. For rent, one magic castle, spacious, includes 144, 000 doorways to alternate worlds.. Near Fine .
Book number: 11212
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441094066 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Dreams
NY: Ace, 1992. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441094147. Illustrated by Grace, Robert. 228 pages; Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Tee-niny curl at front bottom corner tip. Solid, tight, clean. Great art work to cover. An excellent gift! The next Uproarious adventure in the bestselling Castle Series. To sleep, perchance to die - Aye, there's the rub-out!. Near Fine .
Book number: 12520
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441094147 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle for Rent
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09406-6) . [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 182598
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094066
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Kidnapped
New York, Ace Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-441-09408-2). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 216 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the fore-edge of the front cover. Appears unread. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 005083
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0441094082
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN (EDITOR); GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITOR)
Castle Fantastic
Daw, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. 314pp. Sixteen short stories that take place within legendary castles include the writings of such popular authors as Roger Zelazny, Charles de Lint, Jane Yolen, David Bischoff, and Nancy Springer.
Book number: 1682346
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle for Rent
Ace, 1989. (ISBN: 0441094066) Paperback. name on fep and small mark on front cover where sticker has been removed , Very Good.
Book number: 00044427
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general Ferraro, Gene (Fictitious 0441094066
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Perilous; Castle for Rent; Castle Kidnapped (First Three of the Series)
Ace Books. 1988, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 044109418X) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Gurney, Jim. EAN: 9780441094189. 249, 195, 216 pp. First 3 books in Dechancie's delightful Castle series. Light edgewear and rub, faint yellowing to the outer margins only, barely noticeable. Castle Perilous; Castle For Rent; Castle Kidnapped. Imagine life in an ironically magical world where 144, 000 doors separate fiction from reality. A place that can hypnotize even the most grounded philosophy major and deliver a fantastical rhyme to his reason. A place where a best buddy resembles a shaggy carpet, and adventures surpass a boy's dreams-welcome to Castle Perilous. Illustrator: Gurney, Jim. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 044109418X Inventory No: 012027. Very Good Condition.
Book number: 012027
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Ferraro Gene Fictitious 044109418x Gurney, Jim
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Perilous
Ace, 1988. (ISBN: 044109418x) Paperback. name on fep, creases to spine , Good+.
Book number: 00044428
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general Ferraro, Gene (Fictitious 044109418x
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Perilous
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09418-X) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 274348
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 044109418x
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle War
Ace Books, Inc. 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Like the vast majority of the series, Castle War! is absolutely enthralling. An exquisite blend of humor, fantasy and story telling that you'll be hard pressed to put down for any length of time. Being a part of a series of books, for maximum enjoyment start with Castle Perlious and work your way to Bride Of The Castle.
Book number: 1683512
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN,
CASTLE FOR RENT.
DeChancie, John. CASTLE FOR RENT. NY: Ace Books, c1989. first printing. 195pp. uncreased spine, fine bright looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 85961
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE JOHN
CASTLE FOR RENT
Ace, 1989. 1st print. Once upon a time, the king of a mysterious castle found himself out of place. The odd thing was that the time was the future and the place was New York City!. Paperback. 0441094066. very good paperback.
Book number: FA10.092
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0441094066
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN,
CASTLE MURDERS.
deChancie, John. CASTLE MURDERS. NY: Ace Books, c1991. first printing. 242pp. bookstore stamp on first page, near fine mass market paperback with minor rubbing on covers
Book number: 80321
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN
Castle Perilous
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09418-X) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Fantasy, Golf).
Book number: 185504
USD 8.76 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Golf 044109418x
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE, JOHN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT GRACE.)
Castle Dreams
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09414-7) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert Grace. (Fantasy).
Book number: 686185
USD 11.05 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 878]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094147
In shopping cart

More information

DECHANCIE JOHN
Castle for rent
Ace, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0441094066. nr fine paperback.
Book number: DE2964
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0441094066
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search