| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Smallest Frog in the World [Yowie Series]. Sydney New Holland, 2004. 1st thus ed. Hardback quarto, pictorial cover, very good condition, colour drawings, minor creasing front free flyleaf, minor wear cover corners & spine ends, written dedication front flyleaf. Unnum 32 pp. This beautiful Australian children's story is about a small frog who was looking for a special home of his own. ISBN: 1741102650. Book number: 24348 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: children's literature
Keywords: children's literature, nature, animals, frogs 1741102650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blutige Brandung Knaur ; 67101 München : Droemer Knaur, 1997. Krimi., Dt. Erstausg., 493 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, gut Book number: 152196 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blutige Brandung A/Knaur Nachf.,München 1997. Krimi. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Thomas A. Merk. (Knaur TB 67101). Sauberes TB. - 493 S. (pages). ISBN 3426671018 Book number: D1416-4643 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 3426671018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Credible Threat: A Jeri Howard Mystery New York, Fawcett Columbine (1996). First Edition. (ISBN: 0449909778) . 261 pp. Signed by the author. A clean, attractive copy. "After an attack on the house of four women, one of whom is private investigator Jeri Howard's former stepdaughter, Howard searches for the dangerous attacker only to discover someone from her own past.". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002822 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery, Private Eye, Pi, Jeri Howard, California, Berkeley 0449909778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Credible Threat (Signed). New York, Fawcett Columbine, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED and dated by Dawson on the title page. Fifth Jeri Howard mystery by the author of KINDRED CRIMES and NOBODY'S CHILD. Book number: 2048 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Credible Threat: A Jeri Howard Mystery. New York, Fawcett Columbine, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Lightly Scratched. Pages: 261. Book number: MASTER016845I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Credible Threat. N.Y.:, FAWCETT COLUMBINE, 1996. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0449909778. Signed By Author! Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 847 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0449909778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Credible Threat NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed on title page by author. Book number: 101029 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0449909778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Turn Your Back on the Ocean Fawcet Columbine 1994, Fawcet Columbine 1994. First edition cloth First edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 009572 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don'T Turn Your Back On The Ocean. N.Y.:, FAWCETT COLUMBINE, 1994. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 044990766X. Signed By Author! Near-Fine in Near-Fine Price-Clipped Dj. Book number: 846 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 044990766x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Turn Your Back on the Ocean 1995. Paperback. Pp: 438. ISBN: 9780747248712. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1374469 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747248712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DON'T TURN YOUR BACK ON THE OCEAN. New York: Fawcett Columbine, (1994.) First printing. The 4th novel in the award-winning series featuring Oakland private investigator, Jeri Howard. SIGNED on the title page. 326 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (upper corners slightly bumped.) ISBN: 0-449-90766x Book number: 48579 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: berkeley setting, regional mystery, east bay, 044990766x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dont Turn Your Back on the Ocean Headline. 1994 430pp large octavo. Gilt buckram with dj. First edition in mint condition from the publishers of a highly rated and expensively produced series of collectable women's fiction. Book number: 50994 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: women feminism first editions novels fiction romance collecting literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Doppelleben der Renee Foster, Krimi Th. Knaur Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426032732. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350424 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindred Crimes Fawcett, 1992. Paperback. 0449220141 Very good. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: D1-002878-BK USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0449220141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindred Crimes Macmillan, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Winner of the best first private eye novel contest 1990 . Book number: 00021353 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0333545796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KINDRED CRIMES. New York: St Martin's, (1990.) First printing. Author's first book, a mystery introducing Oakland, CA private eye Jeri Howard. Winner of the 4th St Martin's Best First Private Eye novel contest (previous winners included Karen Kijewski and Gar Anthony Hayward.) SIGNED by author. 260 pp. Very good in a near fine dust jacket (staples holes on front endpaper, not an unread copy), but despite its flaws a nice copy of an uncommon title. ISBN: 0-312-04464x Book number: 48380 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: oakland, california, first book, Best First Private Eye award, female detective, 031204464x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindred Crimes NY: Fawcett Crest, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 0449220141. Mild shelfwear at edges of cover. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 249 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 41317 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0449220141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindred Crimes Fawcett, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0449220141 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7315960 USD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: 0449220141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindred Crimes Fawcett Book Group. 1992. (ISBN: 9780449220146) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000881 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780449220146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KINDRED CRIMES New York: Fawcett Crest - Ballantine, (1992.) First paperback printing. Author's first book, a mystery introducing Oakland, CA private eye Jeri Howard. Winner of the 4th St Martin's Best First Private Eye novel contest (previous winners included Karen Kijewski and Gar Anthony Hayward.) 249 pp. Very good (some creasing to spine, slightly cocked.) ISBN: 0-449-220141 Book number: 46588 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: oakland, california, first book, Best First Private Eye award, 0449220141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindred Crimes GB, Macmillan. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333545796). Hardback. Signed by Author on title page. Paper edges browning. Bit cocked. VG+/VG DW. Signed by Author. Book number: kb069.042 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: California_fiction Howard, Jeri (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0333545796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindred Crimes. New York. St. Martin's Press. 1990. First Edition. 8vo. 260 pp. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in near fine price clipped dust jacket. Front free endpaper excised. Minor two letter notation on the rear free endpaper. ¶ Inscribed & dated in the year of publication by the author: Doris, I hope you enjoy Jeri's first adventure! Janet Dawson. 7/11/90. The first PI Jeri Howard mystery and the author's debut novel. Winner of Private Eye Writers of America Best First Private Eye Novel contest. Book number: 15301 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
KINDRED CRIMES New York: St Martin's, 1990. Uncorrected proof. Author's first book, a mystery introducing Oakland, CA private eye Jeri Howard. Winner of the 4th St Martin's Best First Private Eye novel contest (previous winners included Karen Kijewski and Gar Anthony Hayward.) SIGNED on title page. Not a common proof. Near fine in gold printed wrappers, as issued. Book number: 5226 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: oakland, california, first book, Best First Private Eye award, arc, advance reading copy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindred Crimes St. Martin's Press, St. Martin's Press. ISBN: 031204464X. Signed First Edition, First Printing. Inscribed and Signed by the author. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 008814 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
Keywords: Mystery 031204464x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page