ascending
descending
found: 14 books

ASH, ROSALIE; DAWSON, HELEN
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 119 and 120: Love by Design; Shadow on the Sea
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 119) 1st Printing; 120) Ex-Lib,libstamp on pg edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 56549
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, HELEN L.
Lambert's Histology: An Introduction and Guide
Philadelphia and Toronto, The Blakiston Co. 1948, Second Edition. Hard Cover. Mid-20th century introductory text to histology, illustrated, 696 pages. Cover has light wear/soils/fading. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 071949
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Pathology
Keywords: Medicine, Medical History, Histology, Pathology, Anatomy, History of Medicine Cytology
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, HELEN
Noreen and the Henry Affair
GB, Children's Book Club Childrens. 1965, Reprint Thus. Hardback. Ill.: Eliisabeth Grant. Top edge spotted. VG/VG DW.
Book number: g612.040
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Eliisabeth Grant
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, HELEN; ILLUS GRANT, ELISABETH
Noreen and the Mystery Hero
London; Dent; 1965, 1965. . Pre-publication uncorrected proof copy; grey paper wrapper; d/w; vg+/vg; 8vo; 150pp.
Book number: 55126
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, HELEN; ILLUS GRANT, ELISABETH
Noreen and the Henry Affair
London; Children's Book Club; 1965, 1965. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 160pp; foxing on edges; d/w a little worn.
Book number: 25054
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, HELEN; ILLUS GRANT, ELISABETH
Noreen and the Henry Affair
London; Children's Book Club; 1965, 1965. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg/v-; 8vo; 160pp; foxing on edges; d/w a little worn.
Book number: 73290
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAWSON, HELEN
Noreen and the Barclay Affair
Children's Book Club, 1964. 1st Thus. Kitson, Pamela. Very Good.
Book number: 61789
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: New Zealand
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAWSON, HELEN
Noreen and the Henry Affair
Children's Book Club, 1965. Reprint. Grant, Elisabeth. Some wear to dustwrapper. Very Good.
Book number: 43250
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Adventure Australia
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, HELEN
Noreen and the Barclay Affair
London: Children's Book Club, 1964. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 144pp :: B/w illustrations :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed to corners. Inscriptions to fep .
Book number: bcd037
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, HELEN
Noreen and the Barclay Affair
London: CBC, 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg; CBC plate on fep;.
Book number: 5142
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAWSON, HELEN
Noreen and the Barclay Affair
Children's Book Club, London, 1964. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Kitson, Pamela. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Some soiling and wear to the covers; pages tanned; still a solid reading copy though. Illustrator: Kitson, Pamela.
Book number: 093324
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, HELEN; ILLUS GRANT, ELISABETH
Noreen and the Mystery Hero
London; Dent; 1965, 1965. Hardcover. 1st edition hbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg; tiny 90 written on fep;.
Book number: 59933
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls Boys
In shopping cart

More information

KENSINGER, KENNETH M.; RABINEAU, PHYLLIS; TANNER, HELEN; FERGUSON,SUSAN G.; DAWSON, ALICE
The Cashinahua of Eastern Peru, the Haffenreffer Museum of Anthropology, Brown Universtiy Studies in Anthropology and Material Culture, Volume I
Boston: The Haffenreffer Museum of Anthropology, 1975. Soft Cover. 238 pp, illustrated. Tightly bound and unmarked, with light cover wear. Studies of cultural artifacts of the Cashinahua.. Very Good .
Book number: 010231
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGARRY, SUSAN HALLSTEN (ED.); JONES, BYRON B.; HARRISON, LINDA; VORIS, STEVEN & LUCILLE; MICHAEL, GARY; CLARK, HELEN; GOODMAN, JOHN K.; NELSON, MARY CARROLL; DAWSON, SUE KEMPER; WARREN, JILL; SMITH, DAVID; ANDERSON, EMORY J.
Southwest Art (March 1981)
Houston TX: Southwest Art, 1981. Softcover. Illustrated by Mimi Jungbluth. Square, sound binding. Clean, slightly off white pages. Wraps have handling wear. Many color photographic plates, gallery advertisements. ; Contents: Jones, "Art is Beauty, and Beauty is Everywhere: Mimi Jungbluth." Harrison, "Desert Visions: Brent Thomson." Voris and Voris, "Traces of a Magnificent Struggle: Conrad Schwiering." Michael, "Soundings: Gary Michael." Clark, "The Personality of the Old West: O. C. Seltzer (1877-1957)." Goodman, "Akin to Her Environment: Pat Mathiesen." Nelson, "Freeform Impressions: Bonny Lhotka." Dawson, "Simplicity and Dignity: Tim Stortz." Warren and Smith, "Interaction of Heart and Head: Paul Strisik." Anderson, "Jackson Hole: An Enticing Background for the Sale of Art." Regular features. ; Cover Art; 11.0" tall; 162 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 2310010
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: America United States Southwest Art Artist Periodical Magazine All Americana Art and Artists Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search