| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Flight Of The Serpent. Bantam Books, New York: 1998. Softcover. Very good condition. On a dig at the edge of the sun-seared Sonoran Desert, archaeologist Nicolette Scott witnesses a bizarre plane crash that leaves a young man dead in cockpit of his mangled, burning Cessna. Federal investigators call it pilot error. But the dead man's grieving grandfather, a man who shares Nick's passion for for aviation, is demanding answers. Nick knows what she saw with her own eyes - a chopper shadowing the Cessna before it went down - but no one seems to believe her except Matt's grandfather John Gault. Now Nick and Gault are using a lovingly restored B-24 warplane to rip open a secret hidden in the heat-soaked desert. What they find will plunge them into a fierce battle against a deadly conspiracy in the heart of the West's most forbidding land. [Nicolette Scott] proves herself an intelligent, game heroine whom readers will want to meet again. - Publishers Weekly ¶ 257 pages. Book number: 63872X1 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries Cessna Flying B 24 Airplanes). 0553578030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight of the Serpent Bantam, 1998. Paperback. 0553578030 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRYPBX211724 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553578030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gentlemen of the Broad Arrows London, Selwyn & Blount, 1939. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket|) 1st ed.. A few spots of foxing; pages otherwise clean in tight binding; spine a little discoloured, with small split in cloth at head.. Book number: BOOKS118679I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gentlemen of the broad arrows London, Selwyn & Blount, 1939. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 1st ed.. A few spots of foxing; binding tight; spine a little bumped; tan cloth a little soiled.. Book number: BOOKS120915I GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 US$ 148.94 | JP¥ 11831]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Phenomena in crime: racketeers unlimited. John Long, 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in red cloth with black titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners and is faded at the spine, fox spotting at closed page edges, no inscriptions. 256 pages, glossary. Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 31120 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: Edgar Wallace Crime & criminals Underworld Crooks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Return of the Spanish Lady New York: Thomas Dunne, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312262248. 1st ed. 2001. Fine in a like dustjacket. A Nicolette Scott mystery.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 2602 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: 0312262248 Mystery Nicolette Scott Archeology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Return of the Spanish Lady. New York, Thomas Dunne Books, 2001. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy with just a touch of wear. Book number: 4775 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Track of the Scorpion. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1996. 1. First edition, author's first novel. 276 pp. 8vo, Gray paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good/Very good+. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Faint stain on front board near bottom fore-corner. Still clean, bright and tight. Dj is slightly edge rubbed. 0312144377. Book number: 13729 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Track of the Scorpion. New York. St. Martin's Press. 1996. 2nd printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. 8vo. 276 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Autographed copy sticker on front panel and store price sticker on rear panel. ¶ First book. A mystery featuring Nicolette Nick Scott Book number: 9251 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Track of the Scorpion (Signed). New York, St. Martin's, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The author's first mystery, featuring a New Mexico archaeologist as protagonist. Signed by the author. Laid in is a typed letter signed by the author. Book number: 2890 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Track Of The Scorpion. N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1996. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312144377. Signed By Author. Near Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2320 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312144377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Track of the Scorpion (Nicolette Scott Mystery) Bantam, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 055357728X Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7184411 USD 3.84 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 055357728x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Track of the Scorpion NY: St. Martin's, 1996. 2nd printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312144377. (dj torn on rear). Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 49442 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0312144377 Mystery Fiction 0-312-14437-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |