| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Abuse of Process London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 406pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd061 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Process London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1997. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good/very good. Book number: 25170 GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.28 | JP¥ 738] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Process London, Coronet Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0340657863) Mass Market Paperback. 406 pp. Fine. Book number: 67406 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0340657863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Process E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425161501. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 34943 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0425161501 Fiction Mystery Legal Thriller Murder Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Process Berkley Pub Group. 1998. (ISBN: 0425161501) Mass Market Paperback. Murder of innocents. Trial of lies. Good. Book number: 002431 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Fiction 0425161501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Process Coronet Books 1997 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 0340657863). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 134426 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340657863 0340657863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eed. Bzztoh, 1999. 338 pp. Pbk. Book number: 36642 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eed BZZTôH, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 338. Een charismatische sekteleider wordt ervan beschuldigd een tienermeisje ontvoerd en verkracht te hebben. ISBN: 9789055016389. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U247510 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055016389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Jury London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. First Edition First Impression. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 276 pages. Dustjacket (in clear removable plastic protective wrapper). Light wear to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. - . Book number: 7524 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction First Editions
Keywords: Crime & Detective Fiction Rankin Davis Hung Jury 1997 1st Edition Nf/Nf Crime & Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Jury 1998 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57163 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: crime paper backs novels fiction PAPERBACK thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Jury London England, Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good./fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0340695722 Hardback A ruthless terrorist organisation is holding Sir Geofrrey Haversham, Attorney-General of England and Wales, and brother to the Prime Minister. Money doesn't interest the kidnappers. Their sole demand is the acquittal of Dr. Jenny Fox, currently standing trial at the Old Bailey for the murder of renowned scientist Dr. Charles Easterman. As the clock ticks by, Haversham's life hangs in the balance and the Prime Minister is faced with an agonising emotional dilemma while the jury deliberate their verdict. With the evidence stacked against her, the case against Jenny Fox seems watertight and the end result inevitable. But jury member Alex Parrish has his doubts. He cannot believe that a caring and dedicated woman who has devouted her life to the plight of leukaemia victims would shoot a man dead in cold blood. Whatever the outcome, Alex is determined to ensure that Jenny Fox receives a fair trial. But as he attempts to persuade his fellow juror to forsake their prejudices and keep an open mind, Alex comes to realise that he has made a dangerous enemy: someone who would go to almost any lengths to get their point of view across..And the more he discovers, the more convinced he becomes that the trial is a set-up, part of a terrifying consipiracy which leads to the heart of the Establishment. . Book number: 009475 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 55.08 | JP¥ 4377] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller/Conspiracy/Corruption/Violence/Vengeance/Suspense/Terrorists/Acquittal/Trial/Old Bailey/Kidnappers/Establishment | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Jury Hodder & Stoughton. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340695722). Hard Card Covers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Looks unopened/unread - Uncorrected book proof in paperback form - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 005338 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Fiction 1st. editions
Keywords: Fiction 1st Edition 0340695722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Jury Coronet Books 1998 Paperback, 370pp. (ISBN: 0340695730). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 142116 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0340695730 0340695730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Misbruik van recht BZZTôH. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 338. ISBN: 9789055013852. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U861796 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055013852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Misbruik van recht BZZTôH. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 338. ISBN: 9789055013852. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U334543 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055013852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Misbruik Van Recht Den Haag, Bzztoh. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 9055013854) Pb. 338p.. Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 020889 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9055013854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Misbruik van recht paperback, redelijk goed, ingelezen rug, BZZToH (sGravenhage), 1997, ISBN 9789055013852 -- MooiboekBook number: 8129631 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE OATH London, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1999, First Paperback Edition; First Printing, Paperback. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0340695749 ¶ 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 376 pages; Slight spot of soil on bottom page edges, bottom corner of front wrap has tiny bump, otherwise Fine. Book number: 60520 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oath; London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1999; 1st edition; Hardback; Fine/ Dj Fine; 376ppNavy covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. Not price clipped, no inscriptions. " An electrifying new legal thriller. Book number: 9864 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Crime, Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oath Hodder, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. TPB. Signed by both authors 'Rankin' and 'Davis'. -- Chapter 1Book number: w750 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oath London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1999. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 376pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd061a GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oath Coronet Books 1999 Paperback, 375pp. (ISBN: 0340695757). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 134417 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0340695757 0340695757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het oordeel van de jury BZZTôH, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 260. Als een wetenschappelijk onderzoekster een smerig zaakje op het spoor is, wordt haar een moord in de schoenen geschoven. ISBN: 9789055014859. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1112615 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het recht om te zwijgen BZZTôH, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 337. In Engeland is een seriemoordenaar actief die het heeft gemunt op verkrachters die ooit door de mazen van het juridisch net zijn geglipt. ISBN: 9789055013371. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U615295 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055013371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Recht om Te Zwijgen Den Haag, Bzztoh. 1996. (ISBN: 9055013374) Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 016105 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Spanning
Keywords: 9055013374 | In shopping cart More information div> |