ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVIS, RANKIN
Abuse of Process
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 406pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbd061
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Abuse of Process
London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1997. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 25170
GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.28 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS RANKIN
Abuse of Process
London, Coronet Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0340657863) Mass Market Paperback. 406 pp. Fine.
Book number: 67406
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0340657863
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Abuse of Process
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425161501. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 34943
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0425161501 Fiction Mystery Legal Thriller Murder Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Abuse of Process
Berkley Pub Group. 1998. (ISBN: 0425161501) Mass Market Paperback. Murder of innocents. Trial of lies. Good.
Book number: 002431
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Fiction 0425161501
In shopping cart

More information

RANKIN DAVIS
Abuse of Process
Coronet Books 1997 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 0340657863). Good.
Book number: 134426
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340657863 0340657863
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, RANKIN,
De eed.
Bzztoh, 1999. 338 pp. Pbk.
Book number: 36642
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
De eed
BZZTôH, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 338. Een charismatische sekteleider wordt ervan beschuldigd een tienermeisje ontvoerd en verkracht te hebben. ISBN: 9789055016389. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U247510
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055016389
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Hung Jury
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. First Edition First Impression. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 276 pages. Dustjacket (in clear removable plastic protective wrapper). Light wear to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. - .
Book number: 7524
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Crime & Detective Fiction Rankin Davis Hung Jury 1997 1st Edition Nf/Nf Crime & Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RANKIN DAVIS
Hung Jury
1998 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57163
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: crime paper backs novels fiction PAPERBACK thriller
In shopping cart

More information

RANKIN DAVIS
Hung Jury
London England, Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good./fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0340695722 Hardback A ruthless terrorist organisation is holding Sir Geofrrey Haversham, Attorney-General of England and Wales, and brother to the Prime Minister. Money doesn't interest the kidnappers. Their sole demand is the acquittal of Dr. Jenny Fox, currently standing trial at the Old Bailey for the murder of renowned scientist Dr. Charles Easterman. As the clock ticks by, Haversham's life hangs in the balance and the Prime Minister is faced with an agonising emotional dilemma while the jury deliberate their verdict. With the evidence stacked against her, the case against Jenny Fox seems watertight and the end result inevitable. But jury member Alex Parrish has his doubts. He cannot believe that a caring and dedicated woman who has devouted her life to the plight of leukaemia victims would shoot a man dead in cold blood. Whatever the outcome, Alex is determined to ensure that Jenny Fox receives a fair trial. But as he attempts to persuade his fellow juror to forsake their prejudices and keep an open mind, Alex comes to realise that he has made a dangerous enemy: someone who would go to almost any lengths to get their point of view across..And the more he discovers, the more convinced he becomes that the trial is a set-up, part of a terrifying consipiracy which leads to the heart of the Establishment. .
Book number: 009475
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 55.08 | JP¥ 4377]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller/Conspiracy/Corruption/Violence/Vengeance/Suspense/Terrorists/Acquittal/Trial/Old Bailey/Kidnappers/Establishment
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Hung Jury
Hodder & Stoughton. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340695722). Hard Card Covers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Looks unopened/unread - Uncorrected book proof in paperback form - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 005338
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Fiction 1st Edition 0340695722
In shopping cart

More information

RANKIN DAVIS
Hung Jury
Coronet Books 1998 Paperback, 370pp. (ISBN: 0340695730). Near Mint.
Book number: 142116
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0340695730 0340695730
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Misbruik van recht
BZZTôH. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 338. ISBN: 9789055013852. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U861796
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055013852
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Misbruik van recht
BZZTôH. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 338. ISBN: 9789055013852. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U334543
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055013852
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Misbruik Van Recht
Den Haag, Bzztoh. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 9055013854) Pb. 338p.. Good.
Book number: 020889
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9055013854
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Misbruik van recht
paperback, redelijk goed, ingelezen rug, BZZToH (sGravenhage), 1997, ISBN 9789055013852
Book number: 8129631
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN [KEITH RANKIN AND ANTHONY DAVIS]
THE OATH
London, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1999, First Paperback Edition; First Printing, Paperback. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0340695749
¶ 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 376 pages; Slight spot of soil on bottom page edges, bottom corner of front wrap has tiny bump, otherwise Fine.
Book number: 60520
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN:
The Oath;
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1999; 1st edition; Hardback; Fine/ Dj Fine; 376ppNavy covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. Not price clipped, no inscriptions. " An electrifying new legal thriller.
Book number: 9864
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Crime, Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN,
The Oath
Hodder, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. TPB. Signed by both authors 'Rankin' and 'Davis'.
Book number: w750
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
The Oath
London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1999. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 376pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbd061a
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

RANKIN DAVIS
The Oath
Coronet Books 1999 Paperback, 375pp. (ISBN: 0340695757). Near Mint.
Book number: 134417
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0340695757 0340695757
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN & SNOIJINK, BOB
Het oordeel van de jury
BZZTôH, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 260. Als een wetenschappelijk onderzoekster een smerig zaakje op het spoor is, wordt haar een moord in de schoenen geschoven. ISBN: 9789055014859. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1112615
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014859
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN & OOSTENDORP, WILLIAM
Het recht om te zwijgen
BZZTôH, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 337. In Engeland is een seriemoordenaar actief die het heeft gemunt op verkrachters die ooit door de mazen van het juridisch net zijn geglipt. ISBN: 9789055013371. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U615295
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055013371
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RANKIN
Het Recht om Te Zwijgen
Den Haag, Bzztoh. 1996. (ISBN: 9055013374) Paperback. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 016105
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Spanning
Keywords: 9055013374
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search