| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Colonel. New York: G. Putnam. 2001. Hardback. First edition. 355 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 17835 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colonel Putnam Adult, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399147349. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8505657 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0399147349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colonel Berkley, 2002-07-02. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100822010 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colonel Berkley. 2002. (ISBN: 9780425185605) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0058757 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425185605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colonel Berkley, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0425185605 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6952268 USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0425185605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colonel Berkley, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0425185605 6.78x4.24x1.05 in.41 lbs.. Fine . Book number: BING2000532.ST USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0425185605 Thrillers Fiction Military & War Stories Police | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colonel. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Lightly Cocked. Pages: 355. Book number: MASTER169169I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Colonel Putnam Adult, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Some light handling and little rubbing.() A former Air Force investigator comes out of retirement to find a killer, only to discover a massive government cover-up. With just two previous novels to his credit, Patrick A. Davis has become known for edge-of-your-seat military fiction. Of his first novel, The General, the Houston Chronicle proclaimed, ID: mon0000103999 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103999 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Commander Putnam Adult, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399148825. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504653 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0399148825 | In shopping cart More information div> |
General Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 1999. . B008657; 401 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 8657 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Davis | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1998. First Printing (ISBN: 0399144110) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 224137A USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-16804-2) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 611012 USD 10.36 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0425168042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General. New York: G P Putnam's Sons 1998. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 9.25 inches tall) 376 pages. Burgundy colored endpapers. Description: Dust jacket design and illustration by Rob Wood / Wood Ronsaville Harlin, Inc. This was the author's first novel. BINDING/CONDITION: two color paper covered boards; a Very Good book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; publisher's price on the jacket flap is intact. ISBN: 0-399-14411-0 -- The BookwormBook number: 024255 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure and Suspense
Keywords: 0399144110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General Putnam Adult, March 23, 1998. Hardcover. 0399144110 Mystery/Suspense. Very good tips little bumped in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING92216198 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0399144110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399144110. Very light edge wear. ; Unclipped DJ in mylar. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Like New. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 p.. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 2032 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0399144110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General New York: Putnam Adult, 1998. 0399144110. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399144110. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, slight edge wear to crown. ; 1.2 x 8.8 x 6.3 Inches; 376 pages. Book number: 37315 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: 0399144110 Folklore Editions Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 0399144110. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0399144110. Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected proof ( ARC ). Crayon notation to cover. ; 1.2 x 8.8 x 6.3 Inches; 376 pages. Book number: 37039 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Keywords: 0399144110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 376. Book number: MASTER215831I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The General NY: Putnam, 1991. First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, date and rating on fly page otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 081213 USD 7.16 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 569] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Virginia Fiction Washington D C Mystery Detective General Vietnamese Conflict 1961 1975 War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399144110) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, silver-stamped lettering on spine, star emblem on front, maroon endpapers, [viii], 376pp. Spine very slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped; crisp, clean. Dust jacket lightly bumped on spine top & back top edge (with a light crease), very lightly rubbed on back. Very Good Minus/Very Good. Book number: 011600 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::War & Military
Keywords: Suspense, Thriller, War & Military Fiction Fiction: : Suspense/Thriller0399144110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The General Berkley, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 9780425168042. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 416 pages. Good+ . Book number: 2857 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780425168042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PASSENGER E Rutherford, NJ, Putnam Pub Group. 1999. (ISBN: 0399144919) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 011999 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0399144919 Fiction Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Passenger. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1999). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 701631 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Passenger New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399144912. First printing. DJ shows minor corner wear and slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine twist. ; 370 pp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 17689 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780399144912 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Patrick Davis 0399144919 9780399144912 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Passenger. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Second Printing (ISBN: 0399144919) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/. Red boards with blue spinecover have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner names on feb. Book number: 033650 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |