ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The Colonel.
New York: G. Putnam. 2001. Hardback. First edition. 355 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 17835
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK A. DAVIS
The Colonel
Putnam Adult, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399147349. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8505657
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0399147349
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK A. DAVIS
The Colonel
Berkley, 2002-07-02. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 100822010
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK A DAVIS
The Colonel
Berkley. 2002. (ISBN: 9780425185605) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0058757
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425185605
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK A. DAVIS
The Colonel
Berkley, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0425185605 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6952268
USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0425185605
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK A. DAVIS
The Colonel
Berkley, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0425185605 6.78x4.24x1.05 in.41 lbs.. Fine .
Book number: BING2000532.ST
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0425185605 Thrillers Fiction Military & War Stories Police
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.,
The Colonel.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Lightly Cocked. Pages: 355.
Book number: MASTER169169I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATRICK A. DAVIS
The Colonel
Putnam Adult, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Some light handling and little rubbing.() A former Air Force investigator comes out of retirement to find a killer, only to discover a massive government cover-up. With just two previous novels to his credit, Patrick A. Davis has become known for edge-of-your-seat military fiction. Of his first novel, The General, the Houston Chronicle proclaimed, ID: mon0000103999 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103999
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK A. DAVIS
The Commander
Putnam Adult, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399148825. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8504653
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0399148825
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.
General
Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 1999. . B008657; 401 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 8657
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Davis
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.,
The General.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1998. First Printing (ISBN: 0399144110) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 224137A
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The General
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-16804-2) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 611012
USD 10.36 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 823]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0425168042
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The General.
New York: G P Putnam's Sons 1998. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 9.25 inches tall) 376 pages. Burgundy colored endpapers. Description: Dust jacket design and illustration by Rob Wood / Wood Ronsaville Harlin, Inc. This was the author's first novel. BINDING/CONDITION: two color paper covered boards; a Very Good book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; publisher's price on the jacket flap is intact. ISBN: 0-399-14411-0
Book number: 024255
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0399144110
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK A. DAVIS
The General
Putnam Adult, March 23, 1998. Hardcover. 0399144110 Mystery/Suspense. Very good tips little bumped in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING92216198
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0399144110
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A
The General
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399144110. Very light edge wear. ; Unclipped DJ in mylar. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Like New. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 p.. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 2032
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0399144110
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The General
New York: Putnam Adult, 1998. 0399144110. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399144110. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, slight edge wear to crown. ; 1.2 x 8.8 x 6.3 Inches; 376 pages.
Book number: 37315
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: 0399144110 Folklore Editions Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The General
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 0399144110. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0399144110. Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected proof ( ARC ). Crayon notation to cover. ; 1.2 x 8.8 x 6.3 Inches; 376 pages.
Book number: 37039
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Keywords: 0399144110
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.,
The General.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 376.
Book number: MASTER215831I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The General
NY: Putnam, 1991. First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, date and rating on fly page otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 081213
USD 7.16 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 569]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Virginia Fiction Washington D C Mystery Detective General Vietnamese Conflict 1961 1975 War
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The General
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399144110) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, silver-stamped lettering on spine, star emblem on front, maroon endpapers, [viii], 376pp. Spine very slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped; crisp, clean. Dust jacket lightly bumped on spine top & back top edge (with a light crease), very lightly rubbed on back. Very Good Minus/Very Good.
Book number: 011600
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Suspense, Thriller, War & Military Fiction Fiction: : Suspense/Thriller0399144110
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The General
Berkley, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 9780425168042. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 416 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 2857
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780425168042
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.
THE PASSENGER
E Rutherford, NJ, Putnam Pub Group. 1999. (ISBN: 0399144919) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 011999
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0399144919 Fiction Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.,
The Passenger.
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1999). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 701631
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.
The Passenger
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399144912. First printing. DJ shows minor corner wear and slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine twist. ; 370 pp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 17689
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780399144912 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Patrick Davis 0399144919 9780399144912 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, PATRICK A.,
The Passenger.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1999. Second Printing (ISBN: 0399144919) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/. Red boards with blue spinecover have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner names on feb.
Book number: 033650
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search