ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LIEVE CAFMEYER; ANNE DAVIS; OWEN DAVIS
London Impressions: Hotels & Restaurants (Impressions)
D-Publications, 2000-11. Paperback. New.
Book number: 080624001
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Travel
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN & CUMBERLEGE, MARCUS.
Bruges/Brugge.
Gottmer/Orion: Nijmegen/Brugge, 1978. Paperback, 4to, 1st ed./1ste dr., bi-lingual English-Nederlands, vert. Herman Leys, tek./draw. Lindus Salvová, goed ex./good copy, 109 pp.
Book number: 37647
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS OWEN / CUMBERLEGE MARCUS / LEYS HERMAN
Bruges, a Poem
B. Gottmer/Orion, 1978, 110 .pp, soft cover, 25 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Meertalig/Multilingual/Multilingue. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 287547&VP
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN AND MARCUSD CUMBERLEGE
Bruges / Brugge
Nijmegen, Gottmer 1978 illustrations Horst De Blaere 1st ed. - Translated by Herman Leys. - Gebrocheerd
Book number: F75320
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
Keywords: poëzie/Brugge
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS,OWEN ; CUMBERLEGE,MARCUS
Bruges a poem
Brugge, Orion. 1978. Gebrocheerd, 17,5x25cm. vertaald door Herman Leys,Cover & 3 Drawings : Lindus Salvova,illustraties & laout : Horst De Blaere, 112pp. Goed.
Book number: 009931
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN; CUMBERLEGE, MARCUS; LEYS, HERMAN
Bruges / Brugge
Nijmegen/Brugge, Uitgeverij B. Gottmer/Uitgeverij Oron. 1978. (ISBN: 9026424787). Soft cover. Book, Vertaald door Herman Leys Geïllustreerd door Lindus Salvová en Horst De Blaere. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000565
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9026424787 poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN; DAVIS, DONALD
Ethan Frome: A Dramatization of Edith Wharton's Novel
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1936. hardcover. Ill.: Mielziner, Jo. Used, With five plates, sketches of stage sets by Jo Mielziner. Cover lightly worn with faded spine and paint mark on front. Contents clean and sound. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 192209
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Mielziner, Jo
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN ; JEREMY HILTON
Exile Within
Leeds, Yorkshire, Grosseteste. 1978, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 26pp. 1 of 400 copies. Rear panel of dust jacket a little sunned at spine. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: A106981
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Limited
In shopping cart

More information

OWEN DAVIS
Icebound
Little Brown, 1923. First Edition. Good condition. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for drama.
Book number: 014426
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Catalogue: Drama
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN.,
Icebound - A Play.
Boston:, Little Brown & Co, 1923. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, Very Good+. Slight Spine Lean, Clean Boards, Sharp Corners, Slight Soliling to Page Edges. No Dj. No Writing Or Marks. Winner of 1923 Pulitzer Prize for Drama.
Book number: 14031
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Catalogue: Plays
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN
It Rains It Rains Shepherdess
Sheffield, Rivelin Press. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904524175) Side-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Book, 18pp. 200 copies. Covers lightly handled with tiny splash-mark. Very Good.
Book number: A115987
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 0904524175 Poetry Limited
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN,
I'd Like to Do It Again.
New York: Farrar & Rinehart, Incorporated, [1931]. 8vo. . Blue cloth. Fine, in Near Fine, unclipped dust jacket.
Book number: 229494
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, ANNE & DAVIS, OWEN & CAFMEYER, LIEVE
Londen impressies. Hotels & restaurants
2000. Paperback. Pp: 199. ISBN: 9789076124278. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U930187
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789076124278
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN
My First Fify Years in the Theatre
, . Walter H. Baker Company, 1950. ( hb with dj, dj well worn and torn, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 40040
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Theatre
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, RICHARD; OWEN, DIANA
New Media and American Politics
Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1998. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good. A clean, very good seemingly little read copy with no defects or underlining. Bookplate at the endpaper. ISBN: 0195120604. ISBN/EAN: 9780195120608.
Book number: 018911
GBP 6.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.91 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: Politics & Government;
In shopping cart

More information

OWEN DAVIS
One + One
London, Rivelin Grapheme Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 947612 11 4) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Frank Thornton. Limited Edition, 102 pages. A complementary collection of poems by Owen Davis and Jeremy Hilton, illustrated with Pen & Ink illustrations by Frank Thornton. This edition consisted of 600 copies of which 26 were lettered A to Z and signed by the authors. This copy is letter K and is therefore totally unique. Lightly tanned on edges, otherwise Fine throughou t in slightly curled Near-Fine decorative laminated card covers. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 0512
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry. Signed. Limited Edition. Poet. Poem. Poems. Jeremy Hilton. 0947612114 Frank Thornton
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN; HILTON, JEREMY
One + One
Bradford, West Yorkshire, Rivelin Grapheme Press. 1985, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Ill.: Frank Thornton. Book, 100pp 600 copies. Davis' sequence is entitled The Burning Performer and Hilton's is Trespassers in Grief. Fine.
Book number: A104681
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813]
Keywords: Frank Thornton Poetry 20th Limited Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, OWEN (ED.)
South West Review 9
Exeter, U. K. South West Arts. 1980. Softcover, 8vo, green printed wraps, illustrated, 77 pages. Like-new, unmarked, uncreased.
Book number: 037300
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Poetry. Prose
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, ANNE & DAVIS, OWEN & QUISENAERTS, LUC
Te gast in Toscane
2000. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9789076124308. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1236134
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789076124308
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, ANNE & DAVIS, OWEN & KEERSMAEKER, MIA DE & QUISENAERTS, LUC
Te gast in Zuid Frankrijk
2002. Hardcover. Pp: 256. Overzicht in woord en beeld van de beste hotels in dit gebied. ISBN: 9789076124452. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1887710
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789076124452
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, ANNE & DAVIS, OWEN & QUISENAERTS, LUC
Te gast in Toscane
2000. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9789076124308. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1800821
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789076124308
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, BARRY, COVICK, OWEN, DAVIS, KEVIN & POLASEK, METODEY. INDECS.
State of Play 6: The Australian Economic Policy Debate.
Allen & Unwin, 1990. Paperback. Light bumps to corners of cover, previous owner's name to half-title page, yellowing to edges, o/wise good condition. 308pp. ISBN 0044421915.
Book number: 66956
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: history historical 20th twentieth century economy economic australia policy politics political theory political science
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, BARRY, COVICK, OWEN, DAVIS, KEVIN & POLASEK, METODEY. INDECS.
State of Play 6: The Australian Economic Policy Debate.
Allen & Unwin, 1990. Paperback. Light bump to ends of spine, o/wise good condition. 308pp. ISBN 0044421915.
Book number: 66831
AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.36 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2015]
Keywords: history historical 20th twentieth century economy economic australia policy politics political theory political science
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, BARRY, COVICK, OWEN, DAVIS, KEVIN & POLASEK, METODEY. INDECS.
State of Play 7: The Australian Economic Policy Debate.
Allen & Unwin, 1992. Paperback. Good condition. 342pp. ISBN 1863732675.
Book number: 59381
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
Keywords: history historical 20th twentieth century economy economic australia policy politics political theory political science
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, BARRY, COVICK, OWEN, DAVIS, KEVIN & POLASEK, METODEY. INDECS.
State of Play 7: The Australian Economic Policy Debate.
Allen & Unwin, 1992. Paperback. Slight sunning to spine, o/wise good condition. 342pp. ISBN 1863732675.
Book number: 58418
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.44 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1783]
Keywords: history historical 20th twentieth century economy economic australia policy politics political theory political science
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search