| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Choices of a Growing Woman Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.: Heartsong Books, 1993. 1993. Soft cover. Soft Cover. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). -- UHR BooksBook number: P000578 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diamonds and Pearls Berkley. 1985. (ISBN: 9780425077054) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0033374 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780425077054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diamonds and Pearls , Gainsborough, 1996. (ISBN: 0752903489) Paperback, 344 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42311 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0752903489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreamboat (Harlequin Temptation Ser. , No. 272) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373253729. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29494 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373253729 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eagles New York: W. Morrow, 1980. Hardcover. 0688037275 very good Very good in Very good dust jacket. 3rd printing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7234227 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0688037275 United States. Air Force -- Fiction, Adventure Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home Pan Books, 1963. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. M167 Tight spine with creasing on spine and some wear on the cover around edges. Printed in Great Britain. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 000531 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Paperbacks-Fiction
Keywords: Paperbacks-Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home New York, Macmillan. 1963, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 314 pp. The book is very slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The jacket has a 1/2" closed tear along the upper edge of the front panel. Near Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 020076 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: CIVIL War
Keywords: Fiction - Historical - CIVIL War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Side of Home New York: Macmillan, 1963. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 314 pages. Book number: 26167 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: Davis, Maggie War Fiction Civil War Georgia Southern Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home. New York, The MacMillan Company, 1963. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 117226 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home. New York, The Macmillan Co., 1963. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover scuffed with slightly rubbed edges. Text clean & tight. Book number: 015456 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home. New York, The Macmillan Company, [1963]. Hardcover. 8vo. Blue and red cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 314pp. Map endpapers. Near fine/very good. Bit of mild rubbing to jacket. Second printing, tight and handsome. Engaging tale of the daily life of a rural, working-class Confederate soldier -- the other side of "Gone with the Wind. . Book number: 31656 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: MODERN FICTION Modern Fiction Civil War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home Macmillan New York. [1963], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Boards slightly warped. (Historical Fiction, American Civil War). Book number: 385236 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1687] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction, American CIVIL War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home New York, The MacMillan Company. 1963, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Ill.: Maps. Book, This book portrays rural, middle-class Southerners at the time of the civil war, who had no slaves and wanted none, who stood to gain little whatever the outcome of the war. They were, nevertheless, the solid, tough backbone of the Confederacy. They fought for their homeland and brought an almost forgotten splendor to the story of Dixie. And this is the story of one of those brave individuals. 314 pages including a Must Roll of Company I, the 30th Regiment Georgia Volunteer Infantry Army of Tennesee C.S.A. the "Clayton Invincibles." The jacket has one large repaired tear and a few tiny chips; it is now in a protective cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Good. Book number: 002942 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction: : Historical
Keywords: MapsFICTION HISTORY CIVIL WAR BATTLES RURAL SOUTHERNERS Fiction::War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side Home Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1881454010. V2089.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 042082 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 1881454010 War Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Side of Home, the Macmillan: Macmillan, 1963. BCE edition. . B010688; 314 pp, map hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, end paper. Book number: 10688 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Davis | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home Avon V2089. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. This paperback has two rounded corners. (Historical Fiction, American Civil War). Book number: 360179 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction, American CIVIL War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home. New York, The Macmillan Co, 1963. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good+/Good+. Cover corners and spine are bumped and slightly worn. Dj slightly worn on top edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 203167 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Side of Home The Macmillan Company. 1963, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Book, DJ is fair, torn on top spine and right side near and on flap; small tear on bottom. 314 pages, lightly age yellowed, otherwise fine. Fine/Fair. Book number: W-14001 USD 7.02 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 558] Catalogue: Fiction: : Romance
Keywords: Confederacy, fiction, love | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home. NY: 1963 1st ed. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. The American Civil War. A young Georgia infantryman fights against Sherman's army. Book number: 6613 USD 5.88 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The far side of home. New York, Macmillan, 1963, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 314 p. 22 cm. Book number: 28691 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Military Fiction Civil War - U.S. - Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home. New York:, Macmillan, 1963. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, Inscribed By Author! Near-Fine in Near-Fine Dj. A Nice Copy. Book number: 5118 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of Home New York: Macmillan & Co, 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, slight lean to spine, several chips and tears, crease to bottom corner of 1st page. Stated First Printing.. Book number: 31225 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Objects NY: TOR, 1986. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0812516877. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 151931 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0812516877 Horror Fiction 0-812-51687-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Objects NY: Tor, 1986. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0812516877. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 143715 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0812516877 Horror 0-812-51687-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Garden of Whales Firefly Books, 2000. Paperback. 0944475353 Very good. Minor crease.. Very Good . Book number: BING89513230 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0944475353 Childrens Books, Marine Life | In shopping cart More information div> |