ascending
descending
found: 326 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVIS, LINDSEY
The Accusers
London, Century. 2003, 1st UK Ed. (ISBN: 0-7126-2556-9) Hard Cover. Set in Vespasian's Rome. yet another adventure involving the detecting skills of Marcus Didius Falco (and Helena). Fine/Fine.
Book number: 14884
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1669]
Keywords: Marcus Didius Falco Ancient Rome Vespasian Mystery Fiction Rome - Ancient - Fiction 0712625569
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
The Accusers
London, Arrow Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0-09-944626-3) Pbk. Another adventure involving the detecting skills of Marcus Didius Falco (and Helena). Near Fine.
Book number: 21326
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Marcus Didius Falco Ancient Rome Vespasian Mystery Fiction Rome - Ancient - Fiction 0099446263
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY,
Accusers: Marcus Didius Falco Mystery Novel.
London, Century/Random House, 2003. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Prev. Owner Bookplate on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 283. Pages Lightly Toning. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Dj in Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER210696I
USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1867]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY,
THE ACCUSERS.
Davis, Lindsey. THE ACCUSERS. NY: Mysterious Press, c2004. first printing. 368pp. 8vo. as new looks unread hardcover in d/j
Book number: 81528
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
Accusers, The
London, Century. 2003, First Edition, First Printing. 0712625569 283 pages, maps, family tree, list of principal characters, signed dedication by Lindsey Davis on the title page. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 87888
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Historical 0712625569
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, LINDSEY
The Accusers
Century. (ISBN: 0-7126-2556-9) . 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Slightly cocked. (Private Eye).
Book number: 386539
USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2260]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0712625569
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
The Accusers
New York: The Mysterious Press, 2004. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892968117. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Marcus Didius Falco mystery. ; Octavo.
Book number: 12019
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Mystery 0892968117 Mystery Marcus Didius Falco Ancient Rome
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
The Accusers
New York: The Mysterious Press, 2004. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892968117. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Marcus Didius Falco mystery. ; Octavo.
Book number: 15009
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Mystery 0892968117 Mystery Marcus Didius Falco Ancient Rome Historical Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS,LINDSEY
The Accusers
London, Century. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712625569) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's hardcover cloth in a Fine Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED without dedication by the Author on the Title page.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally of this book.8vo 283pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 55179
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0712625569
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
Accusers, The
London, United Kingdom, Century Publishing Co Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712625569) . Hardback, bumped to corners. Very Good/Near Fine.
Book number: 011458
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0712625569
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, LINDSEY
The Accusers (Book 15 - Marcus Didius Falco Series)
Century, London, 2003. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Falco is hired by one top lawyer, Silius, to proved the death of Paccius Africanus, another top lawyer, is murder. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 283 pages. Book in excellent condition - head and tail of spine and corners lightly bumped, otherwise light shelf and edge wear only. Unclipped dust jacket in excellent condition - lightest shelf and edge wear only. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 6 oz.
Book number: 006507
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Roman Series Marcus Didius Falco Helena Justina Fiction; Mystery; Italy; Early (0-1000 AD); History. NOISBN Mystery History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, LINDSEY.
THE ACCUSERS.
New York: Mysterious Press, (2003.) First US printing. A Marcus Didius Falco mystery novel, set in imperial Rome. SIGNED on the title page. Family tree. Maps. 368 pp. Very good in near fine dust jacket (prev owner's name sticker on front endpaper, blacked out.) ISBN: 0-89296-8117
Book number: 51074
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: historical fiction, ancient Rome, 0892968117
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, LINDSEY
The Accusers a Marcus Didius Falco Mystery Novel
N Y, N Y, Mysterious Press 2004, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1.24 x 9.5 x 6.14 Inches; 368 pages; Slight bend to tope edge of DJ- see graphic. Signed by author on half title page. 0892968117.
Book number: 28921
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1983]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS,LINDSEY
The Accusers
London, Century. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712625569) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's hardcover cloth in a Fine Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED without dedication by the Author on the Title page.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally of this book.8vo 283pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 55180
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0712625569
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY DAVIS
The Accusers
London England, BCA, 2003. 1st BCA Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall Paperback Fresh from his trip to Britain, Falco needs to re-establish his presence in Rome. A minor role in the trial of a senator entangles him in the machinations of Silius Italicus and Paccius Africanus - two real-life lawyers at the top of their trade. 283 pp. Couple of slight creases to corner cover. .
Book number: 045712
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, LINDSEY
The Accusers a Marcus Didius Falco Mystery Novel
New York: Mysterious Press, 2004. 0892968117. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892968117. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name backside of FEP. ; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 336 pages.
Book number: 39710
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: 0892968117 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
Alexandria
Century, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 288. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1194395
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY,
Alexandria: Marcus Didius Falco Mystery Novel.
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2009. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Bookplate on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 338. Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Dj in Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER210692I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, NORAH DEAKIN; LINDSEY, LINDA.
At Home in the Sun: an Open-House Tour of Solar Homes in the United States.
Charlotte VT: Garden Way Publishing, 1979. Softcover. ISBN: 0882661515. Very lightly used BUT has some cover wear and mild soiling from age/storage. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 236 pages,. Good .
Book number: 6032
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0882661515
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, LINDSEY
A Body in the Bath House
Near fine condition. Century, 2001. First UK edition-2nd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, very small mark on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with a Plan of the Roman Palace. Nice and clean pages with a small mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges, two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear. 309pp including Archaeological note. Price un-clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780712680394
Book number: 51
GBP 19.48 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.66 | JP¥ 2436]
Keywords: 9780712680394
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
A Body in the Bathhouse.
Boston, MA, Warner Books Inc, 2002. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy.
Book number: 4781
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
A Body in the Bath House
London, Century. 2002, 1st UK Edition. (ISBN: 0-7126-8039-X) Hardcover. Set in Vespasian's Rome. yet another adventure involving the detecting skills of Marcus Didius Falco (and Helena) Remainder mark on base. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 17607
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Keywords: Marcus Didius Falco Ancient Rome Vespasian 071268039x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, LINDSEY
A BODY IN THE BATHHOUSE.
New York: Mysterious Press (Warner Books), (2002.) First US printing. Mystery set in early Rome, in A. D. 75, featuring Marcus Didius Falco. SIGNED on the title page. 354 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-89296-7714
Book number: 40030
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: historical mystery, ancient rome, 0892967714
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY.
A Body In The Bathhouse.
Warner Books, New York: 2002. Softcover. Brand new book. A Marcus Didius Falco Mystery Novel. Some things never change. With his new villa, Falco also gets a timeless headache - building contractors. After the departure of two shady plasterers, a rank odor in the bathhouse soon leads to the discovery of a corpse under the mosaic floor. Should Falco follow the culprits to remote Britannica? Despite the British weather (damp), the inhabitants (barbarians), and the wine (second-rate), Falco takes his whole family and goes.
¶ 354 pages.
Book number: 37203X4
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mystery Novels Great Britain). 0892967714
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, LINDSEY
A Body in the Bath House
London: Century, 2001. 8vo 304pp. 1st Eng. hardcover. *SIGNED* Signed by the author on the title page. Bit of overall use to book, nice, but not as new.. VG+/VG+ .
Book number: MAIN013766I
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Y Signed
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search