| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Unterwegs in die Welt von morgen, Feind aus dem Weltraum. Mutant 59: Der Plastikfresser Verlag Das Beste "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870703377. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU364896 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen No14 London England, Target, 1984. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0426114639 Paperback A mystery virus is wreaking havoc among the crew of earths weather control station on the moon the doctor and his companions are quarantined .who is responsible owners name inside.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 007506 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Sci-fi Dr Who /film related/TV Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen 1974 150pp with original illustrated cover. Slight wear. Book number: 39601 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Tenth Planet 1976 150pp paperback Book number: 40011 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who: And The Tenth Planet UK, Target Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0426110684) Mass Market Paperback. 141 pp (2)). Very Good. Book number: 79158M AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0426110684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO and the Tenth Planet Target, 1985. not 1st printing. Towards the end of the 20th century, the TARDIS lands at a South Pole tracking station, where General Cutler is battling with invaders from the tenth planet, Mondras. Paperback. 0426110684. near fine paperback. Book number: FAY12.042 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0426110684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cyberman Target 1984 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70215 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen Target Books, 1976. Paperback. ISBN: 0426114639. (edges "tanned") (some edge wear) (good reading copy only) (Reprint). Good+ . Book number: 004001 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 0426114639 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen London, England, Target, 1984. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0426114639 Paperback . Book number: 032383 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Film Related Sci-fi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Tenth Planet Great Britain, Target Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0426110684) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, book exchange stamp inside front cover, a gift inscription on title page and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. Good. Book number: 114166 AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure Television Tv Series Tv Stars 0426110684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen Target Books, 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 0426105753. (edges "tanned") (frontispiece missing, name on title page) (good reading copy only) (Reprint). Good . Book number: 004098 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 0426105753 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen GB, Target (Universal-Tandem). 1974, 1st Edition. Paperback. Ill.: Alan Willow. The cover illustration and others within this book portray the second DOCTOR WHO. VG-. Book number: TargetDW_015 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Television and Radio
Keywords: Alan Willow | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Tenth Planet Target 1985 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 69348 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen GB, Target (Universal-Tandem). 1974, 1st Edition. Paperback. Ill.: Alan Willow. The cover illustration and others within this book portray the second DOCTOR WHO. VG-. Book number: TargetDW 015 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Television and Radio
Keywords: Alan Willow | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO and the Androids of tara Target, 1984. not 1st printing. The Doctor and Romana find themselves on the planet Tara to find the fourth segment of the Key to Time. Paperback. 0426201086. near fine paperback. Book number: FAY12.043 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0426201086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen Target Books, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 0426105753. (edges heavily "tanned", light crease on back cover) (good reading copy only) (Reprint). Good+ . Book number: 004002 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 0426105753 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO AND THE CYBERMEN. Target / W. H. Allen, London, 1981, 5th imp., paperback, 150pp, [ii] ads., in text ills by Alan Willow, pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), based on the BBC TV serial Doctor Who and the Moonbase, spine sl. slanted, lightly rubbed at tips, repair to tail of spine, light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, good plus, Book number: 30109 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: children's juvenile science fiction doctor dr who | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO AND THE CYBERMEN (TARGET BKS.) TANDEM, 1975. Paperback. Good. clean, tight, unmarked, cover and spine has some creasing, edges are rubbed and shows handling. ID: mon0000068034 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000068034 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Doctor Who, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO and the Cybermen Target, 1974. 1st printing. 'There are some corners of the universe. which have bred the most terrible things. Things which are against everything we have ever believed in. Paperback. 0426105753. very good paperback. Book number: FAY12.046 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0426105753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who the Tomb of the Cybermen London England, Target, 1984. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0426110765 Paperback based on a doctor who adventure first broadcast in 1967 owners sig in cover no 66(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 007548 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Sci-fi Dr Who /film related/TV Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Tenth Planet 1976 150 with original illustrated cover. Slight wear. Book number: 39600 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO, THE CYBERMEN Allen & Unwin, London, 1981. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Fair Condition. Cover worn and creased, contents clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 4012. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4012 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.47 | JP¥ 196] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Tomb of the Cyberman Target 1984 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 69746 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who ` | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Tenth Planet Target 1985 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70212 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction science dr who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who and the Cybermen Target Books, 1976. Paperback. (Reprint). Very Good+ . Book number: 004101 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page