| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Murder in Manhattan. New York. William Morrow. 1986. First Edition. 8vo. 304 pp. Fine in very good jacket. Jacket lightly rubbed. ¶ Connected short stories written by dinner group called Adam's Round Table. They met once a month at the Bella Vita restaurant on Manhattan's Upper East Side. Book number: 11495 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sheep, White Lamb GB, Boardman. 1964, 1st Edition. Hardback. 473. Clean but cocked, front endpaper marked and edges bit mkd. But VG DW. Poor/VG DW. Book number: c008A.016 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sheep, White Lamb. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good - Red cloth boards are dampstained, bleached and sunned. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. A good reading copy. Book number: 039789 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Choice of Murders London, MacDonald, 1960, 1st Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 240pp, 18 stories by members of the mistery writers of america.Black cloth cover, illustrated d.j. a little tatty, name of previous owner on the first page, otherwise clean and firm throughout. Good/Fair. Book number: 4377 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Crimes Criminology
Keywords: Criminology Crimes | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Choice of Murders GB, Macdonald. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. ex Boots library. Good/No DW. Book number: c039A.015 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Choice of Murders Eighteen Stories by Members of the Mystery Writers of America GB, Macdonald. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. Ill.: Stein (DW). , VG-/VG- DW. Book number: c063.004 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.51 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Stein (Dw) | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Choice of Murders: 23 Stories by the Mystery Writers of America Charles Scribner, 1958. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. 312 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate shelf wear; yellowing; good sound binding. The jacket is creased and discolored, some wear at edges; price intact; torn spine. Authors include Robert Arthur; Wenzell Brown; Lawrence G. Blochman; anthony Boucher; Mignon G. Eberhart; Stanley Ellin; Andrew Garve; Anthony Gilbert; Michael Gilbert; Ryerson Johnson; Helen Kasson; James A. Kirch; Ross MacDonald; Margaret Manners; Stephen Marlowe; Margaret Millar; Stuart Palmer; John Bayse Price; Ellery Queen; Marc Seymour; Ruthven Todd; Lawrence Treat; Robert Turner. Book number: 101489 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Choice of Murders GB, Macdonald. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. Mystery Writers of America. Slight edge spotting. Some tape marks to endpapers and inside DW else VG+ DW . ( anr copy, ex Boots library Good £8 ). VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c039A.016 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in the Life Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1977. First Printing, Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Creased spine, edgewear; tight book; good reading copy. Illustrated cover. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 047568. Book number: 047568 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; 0380017474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Old Sinner Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / Chivers, 1990. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 170 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series, Foreword by John Kennedy Melling. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS039270I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Old Sinner GB, Chivers. 1990, Reprint. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: c008.018 GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.62 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Old Sinner Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34662-9) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 834251 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345346629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Old Sinner London: Secker & Warburg, 1958. First Edition. Original Cloth. First UK edition. 184, [2] pages. Red cloth covers with yellow lettering on spine. Cloth covers clean and bright. No signatures. Browning and dust stains to top page edges. Some spotting to page edges. 1/4" tears and chips in edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. ; 12mo. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 002820 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1351]
Keywords: Crime Detective Fiction Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Old Sinner New York, Scribner. 1957, First Edition. (ISBN: 0397009623) Cloth with dust jacket, Very good condition HB with some soiling on page edges. DW is good with edgewear and soil. Very Good/Good. Book number: 000367 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Mysteries, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in the Life. London, Virago Press, 1996. (ISBN: 1860490646) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps are scuffed and lightly creased. Spine is creased. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 035909 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION MURDER MYSTERY MANHATTAN | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in the Life Scribner, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684146606. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribners in 1976. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a very small 1/8 inch tear to top. Corner crease to front inside flap. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500423 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0684146606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in the Life. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1976. 246 pp, top edge lightly foxed, d/j spine slightly faded, else very good copy in like, illustrated d/j.. First edition. Book number: 169936 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: modern firsts america new york detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in the Life Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner Research Antologies. 1976. (ISBN: 0684146606) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good/Good ++. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb855 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0684146606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Old Sinner Ballantine 1987 Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 68991 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in the Life Charles Scribner, 1976. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and yellowing, good solid book. The jacket is creased and yellowed; wrapped; glued inside covers. "...paints a graphic picture of street life in New York City..." Inventory No: 087286. Book number: 087286 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery; 0684146606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Of An Old Sinner. Secker & Warburg, 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover, 184pp, illustrated dustjacket by Stein with a little edgewear. Internally Fine. Jasper Tully and Mrs Norris investigate the General's death... Fine /Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 6630 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Stein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Old Sinner Ballantine 1987 Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 69849 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death in the Life Scribners. (ISBN: 0-684-14660-6) . 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 766725 USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0684146606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy and brother London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1967. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st edition. Publisher's file copy - label on title page. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket slightly worn at edges; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film . ISBN: 0340025468 Book number: BOOKS153336I GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813]
Keywords: 0340025468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy and Brother Charles Scribner's Sons, 1966. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. FFEP has been clipped, light shelfwear; tight, clean book. The dj has a couple of small tears, light creasing to edges; price clipped. Novel is set in Greece. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 047174 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page