| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Silent Night Leisure Books 2004 Paperback, 340pp. A trio of suspenseful stories from three of romance's hottest authors will be sure to have readers looking over their shoulders this holiday season. (ISBN: 9780843954227). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 524402 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780843954227 9780843954227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage. Paper Cutouts for Decoration & Pleasure. London, Thames & Hudson, 1995. Hardcover, 4to. Very good copy in like d/j, small tear to d/j, B/W and col. illus. bibliography, index, 144pp. A definitive history & practical guide. Book number: 26068 AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 34.14 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2713]
Keywords: Art Decoupage Crafts Paper Hobbies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage Gallery: A Collection of over 450 Color and 550 Back-And-White Design Motifs New York, New York, U.S.A. Watson-Guptill Pubns. 2001. (ISBN: 0823012891). Paperback, Oversized. Book, Has light wear, Internally clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 010990hb USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0823012891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Découpage Thames & Hudson, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 144. Starting with the history of decoupage in ancient China and Japan, the author moves on to step-by-step instructions as she demonstrates the effects that can be achieved. "A thorough guide to transforming ordinary objects into works of art."-"Country Living." 131 illustrations, 54 in color. ISBN: 9780500282038. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1716523 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9780500282038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage : Paper Cutouts for Decoration and Pleasure 1995. (ISBN: 0500016283). Hard Cover. The correct title is: Decoupage, Paper Cutouts for Decorations and Pleasure, qith 131 illustrations , 54 in clour. BRAND NEW COPY FROM OUR OWN STOCK. 144 pages. New. Book number: 018826 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: Decoupagecrafts Beginners 0500016283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage Thames and Hudson, London, 1995. Hardback, small quarto, 144pp., b/w and colour illustrations. Page edges toned and spotted. Dustwrapper has large tear in upper front panel; other minor edge wear; professionally protected by superior non-adhesive polypropylene film. Very good. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 58052 AUD 22.05 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DECOUPAGE. Paper Cutouts for Decoration and Pleasure. (New York), Thames and Hudson, (1995). Cloth, fine in d/w, colour and b&w illust., pp. 144. ISBN 0-500-01628-3. Book number: 73690 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: paper craft decoupage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage Thames and Hudson, London, 1995. Hardback, small quarto, 144pp., b/w and colour illustrations. Page edges toned and spotted. Dustwrapper has large tear in upper front panel; other minor edge wear; professionally protected by superior non-adhesive polypropylene film. Very good. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 58047 AUD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.44 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1465]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage. A Practical Guide to the Art of Decorating Surfaces with Paper Cutouts London England, Thames & Hudson, 2000. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 050028203X Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. This is a definitive history and a practical guide to a form of artistry that is as satisfying and accessible as it is almost limitless to scope. With straightforward instructions and useful drawings Dee Davis helps newcomers to the craft master a rewarding activity, while experienced decoupeurs will find the book full of ideas to enhance their knowledge and their expertise. Colour photographs of finishing pieces, both traditional and modern, demonstrate the effects that can be achieved. With 131 illustrations, 54 in colour. 144 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 082377 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Non Fiction Decoupage Decorating Surfaces Paper Cutouts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage New York, Thames & Hudson, 1995. (ISBN: 0500016283) Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. HARDCOVER. PAPER CUTOUTS FOR DECORATION AND PLEASURE. Contents include - History, 20th Century Arts and Crafts, Variety of Supplies, Tools and materials etc. 144 pages. With 131 illustrations, 54 in color. DJ bright and clean, minor shelf wear. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. Book number: 000549 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: 0500016283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Découpage 2000. Paperback. Pp: 144. Starting with the history of decoupage in ancient China and Japan, the author moves on to step-by-step instructions as she demonstrates the effects that can be achieved. "A thorough guide to transforming ordinary objects into works of art."-"Country Living." 131 illustrations, 54 in color. ISBN: 9780500282038. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U760537 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9780500282038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Decoupage Gallery: A Collection Of Over 450 Color And 550 Black-and-white Design Motives. Watson-Guptill Publications, New York: 2001. Softcover. Very good condition. Whether you want to make personalized gifts, create new family heirlooms, or simply improve an unappealing item or piece of furniture, decoupage - the art of decorating a surface with cut-out paper images - is the perfect technique. The Decoupage Gallery provides thorough instructions for creating beautiful decoupaged objects along with over 1,000 images culled from the authors' personal collections of papers, prints, and antique scrap that you can use in your projects. Includes an Index. ¶ 176 pages. Book number: 29105X1 USD 19.90 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1581] Catalogue: CRAFTS
Keywords: (Arts Scissors Varnish Prints Paper Glue Ephemera Acrylics . Sanding Tack Cloth Sponges). 0823012891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage: Paper Cutouts For Decoration And Pleasure. Thames and Hudson, NY: 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand New Book. This is the definitive history and practical guide to a form of artistry that is as satisfying and accessible as it is almost limitless in scope. Under the author's easy-to-follow instruction, newcomers to the craft will discover an exciting and fulfilling activity, while experienced decoupeurs will find the book full of ideas to enhance their knowledge and their expertise. Contains 131 illustrations, 54 in full color. Includes an Index. ¶ 144 pages. Book number: 7180X1 USD 21.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1693] Catalogue: CRAFTS
Keywords: (Arts Scissors Varnish Prints Glue Ephemera Acrylics). 0500016283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage United Kingdom, Thames & Hudson. 2000. (ISBN: 050028203x). Paperback, Oversized. Book, Has light wear, Internally Clean. Very Good-/No Jacket. Book number: 011193hb USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 050028203x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoupage Paper Cutouts for Decoration and Pleasure Londen, Thames and Hudson. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500016283) Cloth with Jacket. 144p.. Very Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 008886 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 0500016283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Endgame Chatswood, Mira Books. 2005, First Thus. (ISBN: 1741162246). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Very Good. Book number: 29667 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: New York (N.Y. )_fiction Fiction_romance_suspense 1741162246 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enigma New York: HQN Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373770480. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Last Chance Trilogy, Book 2) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 376 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217669 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Suspense
Keywords: 0373770480 Fiction Suspense Romance Romantic Suspense Last Chance Trilogy Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enigma (Last Chance Trilogy) Ontario Canada: HQN Books, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 0373770480. Almost like new but is slightly bent. ; 1.26 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 376 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 36447 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0373770480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just Breathe Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ivy Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0345490606). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 036223 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0345490606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life Lit by Some Large Vision: Selected Speeches and Writings (Signed) New York, Atria, 2006. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. Second printing. SIGNED, inscribed and dated by Davis's widow, actress Ruby Dee, who contributed notes and a foreword. Book and unclipped dust jacket are As New, crisp and clean. Includes some photos. 253 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine. Book number: 72403 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY::Entertainment & Performing Arts | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Match Made in Heaven St Martin's Giffin. 2007. (ISBN: 9780739481110) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0079626 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780739481110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Match Made on Madison. New York, New York, U.S.A., Griffin, 2007. (ISBN: 0312357842) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 121930A USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Rain New York: Ivy Books, 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739431214. Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 361 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 28820 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780739431214 9780739431214 0739431218 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Dee Davis Romance Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Step By Step Decoupage Golden Press/Western Publishing Co Inc, NY, 1976, 1st Ed. Paperback. Step By Step Decoupage published by Golden Press/Western Publishing Co Inc, NY, 1976. 1st Edition. Paperback. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 63 Pgs. Condition: Nr Fine. LCCN 75-10926. An introduction to the art of creative decoupage. Illustrated in black and white and full color. By Dee Davis and Dee Frenkel. Description text copyright 2003 BooksForComfort. Item ID 6701.. Nr Fine. No DJ. 4to. Book number: 6701 € 15.55 [Appr.: US$ 19.68 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1564] Catalogue: Handicrafts;Painting
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Step by Step Decoupage. An introduction to theart of creative decoupage illustrated in full colour. Golden Press, NY, 1976. Card covers 4to 64pp colour & B&W illus. Very good. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 105355 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Crafts | In shopping cart More information div> |