ascending
descending
found: 159 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRETT DAVIS
The Faery Convention
Baen Fantasy, 1995, 282 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 252286&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, BRETT
Bone Wars
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87880-8) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 193613
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671878808
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, BRETT
Bone Wars
U. S. A. Baen. 1998. (ISBN: 0671878808) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Apparently largely unread, but time has left some marks, mainly in the form of browning of pages, particularly near the edges. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 111484
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0671878808
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS BRETT
BONE WARS
Baen, 1998. 1st print. In Montana in 1876, two rival paleontologists and Sitting Bull put their differences aside to shelter a deposit of dinosaur bones from two foreign scientists who possess the most amazing technology seen on Earth. Paperback. 0671878808. fine paperback.
Book number: FG10.262
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: 0671878808
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS BRETT
THE FAERY CONVENTION
Baen, 1995. 1st print. Preparing to sign a no-magic treaty with the human race, the faeries, elves, gnomes, and other formerly mythological races of Earth instead decide to find a homeworld for themselves where they can practice their magic freely. Paperback. 0671876562. fine paperback.
Book number: FG10.027
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.6 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0671876562
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIS, BRETT
The Faery Convention
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87656-2) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 905027
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671876562
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, JIM;ACEY, MARK;NICKEL, SCOTT;KOTH, BRETT
Garfield's Big Book of Excellent Excuses
Troll Communications Llc. 2000, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0816763402) Paperback, Octavo. very good+ trade paperback, no markings, CJ514174. Very Good.
Book number: 514174
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0816763402
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS BRETT
HAIR OF THE DOG
Baen, 1997. 1st printing. When a possible cure for lycanthropy is announced, investigators Durban and Savik are distraught when the effort's chief researcher and her assistant are murdered. Paperback. 0671877623. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.677
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0671877623
In shopping cart

More information

BRETT DAVIS
Two Tiny Claws
Baen, December 1, 199. Mass Market Pa. 0671577859 Science fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB916133
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671577859
In shopping cart

More information

DRESSER, DAVIS (ALSO WRITES AS BRETT HALLIDAY)
Death Rides the Pecos
Pocket 706. 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Brett Halliday. (Western).
Book number: 301504
USD 14.22 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1130]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT SCHULZ.)
Before I Wake (Also released as: Before I Wake (as by Hal Debrett).)
Dell 829. [1955], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert Schulz. Also released as: Before I Wake (as by Hal Debrett). (Mystery).
Book number: 171068
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (EDITOR) (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER)
Best Detective Stories of the Year: 16th Annual Collection
Dutton. 1961, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in severely edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Contributors include Jack Ritchie (Shatter Proof). (Mystery).
Book number: 385132
USD 27.72 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2203]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HALLIDAY, BRETT (EDITOR) (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
Best Detective Stories of the Year: 17th Annual Collection
Dell 0542. 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. Contributors include Robert Bloch, Ross MacDonald, Mack Reynolds, Craig Rice, Jack Ritchie, Theodore Sturgeon. (Mystery).
Book number: 940541
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (EDITOR) (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
Best Detective Stories of the Year: 17th Annual Collection
Dell 0542. 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. Contributors include Robert Bloch, Ross MacDonald, Mack Reynolds, Craig Rice, Jack Ritchie, Theodore Sturgeon. (Mystery).
Book number: 245161
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
The Blonde Cried Murder
Dell 0614. 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Private Eye).
Book number: 674039
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT STANLEY.)
Blood on the Stars (Also released as: Murder Is a Habit.)
Dell 385. [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert Stanley. Also released as: Murder Is a Habit. (Private Eye).
Book number: 389599
USD 10.13 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER)
Blood on the Stars (Also released as: Murder Is a Habit.)
Dell 891. [1956]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: Murder Is a Habit. (Private Eye).
Book number: 171175
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER)
Blood on the Stars (Also released as: Murder Is a Habit.)
Dell 891. [1956]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Also released as: Murder Is a Habit. (Private Eye).
Book number: 170722
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT STANLEY.)
Blood on the Stars (Also released as: Murder Is a Habit.)
Dell 385. [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) About good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert Stanley. Also released as: Murder Is a Habit. (Private Eye).
Book number: 170004
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT STANLEY.)
Blood on the Stars (Also released as: Murder Is a Habit.)
Dell 385. [1950], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert Stanley. Also released as: Murder Is a Habit. (Private Eye).
Book number: 171169
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
The Body Came Back
Dell 0672. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Private Eye).
Book number: 209251
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER)
The Body Came Back
Dodd, Mead. [1963], [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. (Private Eye).
Book number: 276910
USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1870]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER)
Call for Michael Shayne
Dell 428. 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. (Private Eye).
Book number: 171183
USD 11.09 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 881]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER)
Call for Michael Shayne
Dell 428. 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. (Private Eye).
Book number: 171187
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALLIDAY, BRETT (PSEUDONYM OF DAVIS DRESSER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
The Careless Corpse
Dell 1064. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Davis Dresser. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Private Eye).
Book number: 170051
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search