| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Discoveries for Hazel Great Britain, Lutterworth Press. 1957, First Edition. (ISBN: NOISBN) Hard Cover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7¾ " (190mm) tall. Hardcover. Good, solid copy with clean pages, some foxing and slight damage on top edge. The jacket has some edgewear with a few tiny tears and is price clipped. Good/Good minus. Book number: 113301 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Children & Adolescents
Keywords: Young Readers Boys Girls Adolescents Young People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discoveries for Hazel London, Lutterworth. 1966, Third Edition. Hard Cover, Small 8vo. 124pp. Prize plate else good in dj. Good/Good. Book number: 320107 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins In Great Britain, Lutterworth Press. 1966. (ISBN: NOISBN) Hard Cover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7¾ " (190mm) tall. Hardcover. Firm and sound book, in slightly above average condition, with even light edgewear, previous owner's name on front endpaper and white unmarked pages. Dust jacket has some edgewear with a few tiny tears and is price clipped. Good - Very Good/Good. Book number: 113303 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Children & Adolescents
Keywords: Young Readers Boys Girls Adolescents Young People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins in Lutterworth press, 1955. 1st. Red covers, black lettering. Black and white frontispiece, no other illustrations. Slight wear to covers. Good. Book number: 78679 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins in UK: Lutterworth. 1960 (rep), 1960. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg;. Book number: 33468 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Boys | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins In Lutterworth Press, 1960. Reprint, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor. Packed weight 330g Poor But Near Complete Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Children; Inventory No: 0021089. Book number: 0021089 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins in Lutterworth, London, 1960. 2nd Printing, Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Near fine red cloth hardcover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Dj has light edge wear and some chips along bottom back edge. Clean and tight 128pp nf/vg . Book number: 13604 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Young Readers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins in Lutterworth Press 1960 Hardcover. Slight wear on the edges of the dust jacket. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 435341 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins in Lutterworth press, 1988. Reprint. Paperback. Prize label on half-title. Very Good. Book number: 84026 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins in Lutterworth press, 1960. 2nd. Red covers, black lettering. No 24 in the Gateway series. Dustwrapper worn and repaired with tape. Good. Book number: 78680 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Friendship | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins In London, Lutterworth Press. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Good Copy of this book in Publisher's red cloth with black title lettering to spine,in a Very Good+ Dust-Jacket with No chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j,with slight rubbing to the tail of the spine.Clipped to inner flap but with publisher's price of 4s 6d net still showing.This copy has one previous Salvation Army Award Prize Label attached to the ffep.Lovely clean copy internally although the red boards have bowed somewhat,8vo 128pp First Edition. Good/Very Good+. Book number: 24091 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Children's
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Joins In London, Lutterworth Press. 1966, First Edition 4th Impression. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in Publisher's red hardcover cloth with black title lettering to spine,in a Very Good + Dust-jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Price clipped and this copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.There are some remnant marks to the ffep where previous label has been removed.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally with crisp white page edges.This copy was acquired from the private library of a discerning and avid collector of rare children's books.Bright and vivid d/j with NO fading or sunning to spine or upper cover.Nice copy for the collector,8vo 128pp First Edition 4th Impression. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 39741 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Children's
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruth the Rebel UK: Lutterworth. 1980 (rep), 1980. 0718817389. ISBN: 0718817389. Pbk; vg;. Book number: 52840 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0718817389 Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruth The Rebel [The Gateway Series No. 20] Published by Lutterworth Press, London and Redhill 1957. London 1957. Hard back binding in publisher's original green paper covers, black title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 127 printed pages of text with monochrome frontispiece. Without any ownership markings. Very Good condition book, in very near Fine condition price clipped dust wrapper. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 52186 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: STORIES FOR GIRLS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruth the Rebel GB, Lutterworth (Gateway Series). 1953, 1st Edition. Hardback. Presentation plate on front endpaper. VG+/VG DW. Book number: f036A.007 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruth the Rebel Lutterworth Press, 1965. Reprint. Green covers, black lettering. Prize label on prelims. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper repaired with clear tape. Gateway series No 20. Good. Book number: 78669 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruth the Rebel UK: Lutterworth, 1965, 1965. Hardcover. Hbk; green cloth cover; vg;. Book number: 75260 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret of Woodside Cottge Lutterworth Press, 1961. Hardcover. Lutterworth Press, 1961. Hardcover. Good. dj has nicks on edges; book has previous owner's name inked out on ffep; clean otherwise . Good . Book number: 015124 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret of Woodside Cottage Lutterworth, London, 1971. First Thus, Mass Market Paperback. VG mass market paperback, Small snag at base of spine. Price marked out on back. clen no names vg/-- . Book number: 26897 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Young Readers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret of Woodside Cottage Lutterworth, 1977. Paperback. Good. Book number: 000143 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Family Children's Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret of Woodside Cottage Lutterworth Press, 1957. Reprint. Red covers, black lettering. Front endpaper missing. Covers slightly worn and marked. Good. Book number: 78670 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret of Woodside Cottage London; Lutterworth; 1966, 1966. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 124pp; slight tears in d/w spine; pres label inside cover. Book number: 72497 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tony's Temptation. Lutterworth Press, 1976 Pbk, Good, a little creasing and rubbing to edges, contents nice and tight, presentation label on inside front cover, pge edges just tanning. A Pathway paperback. Cover design by Richard Kennedy. Book number: 6379 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: temptation Christian moral tale fiction story children's Pathway Richard Kennedy 071882250X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tony's Temptation Lutterworth Pathway Series. A fine blue hardcover with a very good clippped dust jacket. Colour frontis. 1957 impression. Book number: E4328 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: British Children's Books Childrens English Publishers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tony's Temptation. Lutterworth Press, London, 1959. 95 pp, coloured frontispiece, remnants of prize label on front end-paper, losses to top right-hand corner of d/j front, else very good copy in good, illustrated, price-clipped d/j.. 3rd impression, first published 1955. Book number: 195690 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: childrens england | In shopping cart More information div> |