| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 183 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Catering to Nobody. New York:, St Martin's Press,, 1990., First Edition, Hardcover. 0312042779. 266 pages. Octavo in greenish blue paper covered boards. A nice copy of the author's first novel introducing Goldie Bear. The book is clean, bright and sound with very light soiling to the top of the text block. The jacket has light edge and extremity wear; some roughness at the spine ends with barely detectable loss of surface color. Near Fine in Very Good Dustjacket. Book number: 15813 USD 73.90 [Appr.: EURO 58.5 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 5872] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Author's First Book Catering Mystery Food Colorado Author Modern Fiction Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catering to Nobody Bantam, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 320. Catering a wake for her son's teacher leads Colorado caterer Goldy Bear into the detective business when rat poison turns up in her food, her ex-father-in-law is murdered, and the police, except for investigator Tom Schulz, begin to treat her like a suspect. Reprint. ISBN: 9780553584707. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1930442 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780553584707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catering to Nobody. NY: Fawcett Crest, 1992. First Ballantine Books Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 044922046X. Address label inside cover, very lightly used. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 260 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 3872 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 044922046X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catering to Nobody Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-22046-X) . [date not known], 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 119019 USD 10.73 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 044922046x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catering to Nobody. New York, St.Martin's Press, 1990.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.Mild edgewear to the jacket, else a sharp copy! SIGNED by the Author! Scarce! ; 1 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 266 pages. Book number: 247141 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933]
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Books Contemporary Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Women Sleuths Davidson, Diane Mott | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catering to Nobody Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58470-7) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 502483 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0553584707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catering to Nobody NY: Fawcett Crest : the Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Twenty-Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 044922046x. Almost like new condition - very lightly handled; 16mo 6" - 7" tall,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 14815 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 044922046x | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Cereal Murders (Goldy Culinary Mysteries, Book 3)" Crimeline 1994 Paperback, 368pp. "Thanks to her recent adventures in Dying for Chocolate, Goldy Bear, the premier caterer of Aspen Meadow, Colorado, is no stranger to violence--or sudden death. But when she agrees to cater the first College Advisory Dinner for Seniors and Parents at the exclusive Elk Park Preparatory School, the last thing she expects to find at the end of the evening is the battered body of the school valedictorian.Who could have killed Keith Andrews, and why? Goldy's hungry for some answers--and not just because she found the corpse. Her young son, Arch, a student at Elk Park Prep, has become a target for some not-so-funny pranks, while her eighteen-year-old live-in helper, Julian, has become a prime suspect in the Andrews boy's murder.As her investigation intensifies, Goldy's anxiety level rises faster than homemade doughnuts.as she turns up evidence that suggests that Keith knew more than enough to blow the lid off some very unscholarly secrets. And then, as her search rattles one skeleton too many, Goldy learns a crucial fact: a little knowledge about a killer can be a deadly thing. ", (ISBN: 9780553567731). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546868 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780553567731 9780553567731 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CEREAL MURDERS. New York: Bantam, 1993. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The 3rd culinary mystery. SIGNED on the title page. 305 pp Very good (lower edge slightly bent) in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 3978 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: advance issue, cooking mystery, colorado setting, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cereal Murders Bantam, 1993. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 022490 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cereal Murders Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56773-X) . [date not known], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 276777 USD 10.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 055356773x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cereal Murders Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56773-X) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 154788 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 055356773x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cereal Murders Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1994. . B007858; paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 7858 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Davidson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cereal Murders New York NY: Bantam, 1994. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 055356773x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in spine; The caterer for Elk Park Preparatory School's College Advisory Dinner, Goldy Bear discovers that the real main course for the evening is murder, in a work that includes recipes for Goldy's original creations ; 335 pages. Book number: 52691 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Culinary Mystery
Keywords: 055356773x Davidson, Diane Mott Mystery Culinary Mystery Goldy Bear Colorado Recipes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chopping Spree New York: Bantam Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553107305. Red boards with tan spine in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. The book and dust jacket have very minor wear. The book is square and tight. There are no previous owner's marks. 304 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: NPTJ60413 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0553107305 Mystery Women Sleuths Cooking Catering Goldy Schulz Diane Mott Davidson 0-553-10730-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHOPPING SPREE New York, Bantam 2002, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780553107302 ¶ 1.1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages Book number: 54246 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CHOPPING SPREE. Davidson, Diane Mott. CHOPPING SPREE. NY: Bantam Books, c2003. 6th printing. 351pp. as new, looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 82903 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chopping Spree (Goldy Culinary Mysteries, Book 11) Bantam, 2003-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Fine . Book number: 091117033 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chopping Spree Bantam, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553107305. First Printing; Goldy Schulz Culinary Mysteries, No. 11; 1.1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 198915 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0553107305 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chopping Spree Bantam, 2002. Book Club edition, in orange illustrated DJ. 8.5x5.5, 320 pages. New unread book. Catering a fancy event for a bunch of high-end shoppers gets sleuthing chef Goldy all stirred up. Includes ten new recipes.. Hardcover, As New/As New ISBN: 0553107305. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 16036 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0553107305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHOPPING SPREE. Davidson, Diane Mott. CHOPPING SPREE. NY: Bantam Books, c2002. book club edition. 304pp. 8vo. Fine b/c copy in d/w Book number: 64068 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chopping Spree New York NY: Bantam, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553107305. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Asked to cater an event for the over-privileged 'elite shoppers' of Westside Mall, Colorado chef Goldy B. Schulz finds herself embroiled in an investigation involving a psychopathic serial killer, in a whodunit accompanied by ten original recipes; 304 pages; Signed by Author. Book number: 62985 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Culinary Mystery
Keywords: 0553107305 Davidson, Diane Mott Mystery 1st Edition Signed Autographed Colorado | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chopping Spree Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-10730-5) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 601150 USD 27.30 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2169] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0553107305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chopping Spree Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57835-9) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 901794 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0553578359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chopping Spree (Large Print) New York, Bantam Books. 2002, New Edition. (ISBN: 0739427660). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unabridged (US) large print edition, 8vo, 573pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 24467 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Crime Fiction 0739427660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page