ascending
descending
found: 96 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JERRY BOBROW; WILLIAM A., PHD COVINO; BRIAN N. SIEGEL; DAVID A. KAY; DANIEL C. SPENCER; MERRITT L. WEISINGER; JERRY, PHD BOBROW; JERRY BARRON'S HOW TO PREPARE FOR THE LSAT, LAW SCHOOL ADMISS BOBROW
How to Prepare for the Lsat: Law School Admission Test (8th Ed)
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1996. Paperback. 0812093488 Study Guides Very good clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: BLUE5ET2354
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 0812093488 Lsat Test Prep Lsat Success Lsat Prep Lsat Logical Reasoning B Logical Reasoning Logic Games Law School Prep Law School Bible
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR, KAY AND LAWSON, DAVID
That I May Know Him: Philippians And Colossians ( The International Inductive Study Series)
Eugene OR: Harvest House Publishers, 2001. Fifth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1565079310. Very lightly used, a few pages have underlining of text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 103 pages. Good .
Book number: 40188
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 1565079310
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR, KAY; LAWSON, DAVID; VEREEN, BOB
Walking in Power, Love, and Discipline: 1 & 2 Timothy and Titus
Harvest House Pub, 2002. Soft Cover. 0736908110 Barely a hint of wear, looks unused. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 006525
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: 0736908110 Bible Criticism Interpretation Etc N
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, PAUL; CARELLI, RICHARD; COYLE, MARCIA; DENNISTON, LYLE; EPSTEIN, AARON; KINDRED, KAY; MAURO, TONY; SAVAGE, DAVID; WERMIEL, STEPHEN AND EDITED BY SMOLLA, RODNEY A.
A Year in the Life of the Supreme Court
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke University Press, 1995. Soft Cover. Clean, tight trade paperback with no highlighting, underlining, notes or other marks to text. Very light wear to cover, including small creases to front and back bottom corners.. Very Good .
Book number: 003076
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Law
Keywords: Constitutional Law United States Justice
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BATTIE, DAVID (EDITOR) / MALCOLM, FIONA (EDITOR) / ATTERBURY, PAUL (CONSULTANT) / KAY, HILARY (CONSULTANT)
The Antiques Roadshow
London, England: Mitchell Beazley, 2005. 1845330609. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1845330609. 8.75 x 11.5 In.: 160 pages. Illustrated by Mick Dunning / Tim Ridley / Nick Goodall / Ron Sutherland. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Foreword by Michael Aspel. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy has very small black/red remainder mark on edge of page block. Previously published as The Antiques Roadshow: A Celebration Of The First 21 Years. "Partake in an on-the-page celebration of Antiques Roadshow’s continuing success! A full 27 years after its debut, the series remains one of the most popular on television, with its enduring appeal based on a winning combination of top-class antiques experts and enthusiastic collectors. Fiona Malcolm uncovers the show’s origins, lists all the locations visited over the years, introduces the current team with illustrated biographies, and meets some of the experts at home to view the best-loved pieces in their own collections. Then, she takes readers on a behind-the-scenes tour to see the show’s team of more than 60 people work to make each program happen. You’ll get to follow all the finely tuned planning and technical stages that lead up to filming, the action on the shooting day itself, and the process of editing the program for broadcast. The heart of the book recalls over 50 of the most fascinating and valuable finds discovered on Roadshow including a Ming vase, Faberge animals, and exceptional watercolor and oil paintings with information on the piece and the story behind its discovery. ": Remainder: Photographs. New in New Dust Jacket .
Book number: 005200
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 1845330609 Collectibles Collectors History Antiques Television History: : United States: : General Performing Arts: : Television: : General Antiques & Collectibles: : Americana
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BATTIE, DAVID (EDITOR) / MALCOLM, FIONA (EDITOR) / ATTERBURY, PAUL (CONSULTANT) / KAY, HILARY (CONSULTANT)
The Antiques Roadshow
London, England: Mitchell Beazley, 2005. 1845330609. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1845330609. 8.75 x 11.5 In.: 160 pages. Illustrated by Mick Dunning / Tim Ridley / Nick Goodall / Ron Sutherland. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Foreword by Michael Aspel. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy has very small black/red remainder mark on edge of page block. Previously published as The Antiques Roadshow: A Celebration Of The First 21 Years. "Partake in an on-the-page celebration of Antiques Roadshow’s continuing success! A full 27 years after its debut, the series remains one of the most popular on television, with its enduring appeal based on a winning combination of top-class antiques experts and enthusiastic collectors. Fiona Malcolm uncovers the show’s origins, lists all the locations visited over the years, introduces the current team with illustrated biographies, and meets some of the experts at home to view the best-loved pieces in their own collections. Then, she takes readers on a behind-the-scenes tour to see the show’s team of more than 60 people work to make each program happen. You’ll get to follow all the finely tuned planning and technical stages that lead up to filming, the action on the shooting day itself, and the process of editing the program for broadcast. The heart of the book recalls over 50 of the most fascinating and valuable finds discovered on Roadshow including a Ming vase, Faberge animals, and exceptional watercolor and oil paintings with information on the piece and the story behind its discovery. ": Remainder: Photographs. New in New Dust Jacket .
Book number: 005199
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
Keywords: 1845330609 Collectibles Collectors History Antiques Television History: : United States: : General Performing Arts: : Television: : General Antiques & Collectibles: : Americana
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLY, JOHN (EDITOR) WITH DANIEL AGNEW, DAVID BATTIE, HILARY KAY, AND MANY OTHER EXPERTS IN THEIR VARIOUS FIELDS.
Is It Genuine?: How To Collect Antiques With Confidence
Chancellor Press , 2003. Large 4to: 224 pp. including index. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. Hundreds of examples of the tricks, old and new, that can deceive collectors, and covering furniture, ceramics, clocks, glassware, metalware, silver and plate, ivory and scrimshaw, toys, and scientific instruments. Illustrated with over 300 colour photographs and diagrams. Hardback with Dust Wrapper. AS NEW UNREAD/AS NEW.
Book number: 636003
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.2 | JP¥ 2876]
Keywords: 0753708582
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLY, JOHN (EDITOR) WITH DANIEL AGNEW, DAVID BATTIE, HILARY KAY, AND MANY OTHER EXPERTS IN THEIR VARIOUS FIELDS.
Is It Genuine?: How to collect antiques with confidence
Mitchell Beazley , 1989. Some damage to wrapper on front hinge. pp.224. including foreword, introduction and index. Hundreds of examples of the tricks, old and new, that can deceive collectors, and covering furniture, ceramics, clocks, glassware, metalware, silver and plate, ivory and scrimshaw, toys, and scientific instruments. Illustrated with colour and mono plates. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good./Good..
Book number: 661083
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 0855336129
In shopping cart

More information

BOBROW, JERRY; KAY, DAVID A.; COVINO, WILLIAM A.; NATHAN, HAROLD
Cliffs Enhanced American College Testing Preparation Guide
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes Inc, U.S, 1989. Softcover. ISBN: 0822020688. softbound,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover,spine re-inforced,1st pg/title pg excised w/card pocket,markings in text; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 37110
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Study Aids
Keywords: 0822020688 Act Assessment Study Aids American Education / Instructional
In shopping cart

More information

BOOTH, DAVID (SELECTED) AND KAY MACDONALD DENTON (ILL)
Til All the Stars have Fallen : Canadian Poems for Children
Kids Can Press/ Houghton Mifflin, Toronto, 1989. First Printing, Soft Cover, Illustrated by: Kady MacDonald Denton. Very Good +. near fine large soft cover clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased 93pp nf/-- .
Book number: 59220
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Poetry, Canadian,
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, DAVID, CANTER, KAY AND SWANN, DAPHNE
The Cranks Recipe Book
Published by J. M. Dent & Sons, London, 1985. 0460044168. illustrated by John Lawrence. 204 pages including an index, with illustrations and some colour photographs, calligraphy by Donald Jackson, Reprint, book in near fine condition, dust-jacket lightly sunned at spine, price clipped, in very good condition, 25 x 20 cm, Hardback.
Book number: 49932
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP¥ 5627]
Keywords: Canter, David, Canter Kay and Swann, Daphne, The Cranks Recipe Book, illustrated by John Lawrence"
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, DAVID; CANTER, KAY; SWANN, DAPHNE
Cranks Recipe Book: Gourmet Creations from Europe's Leading Vegetarian Restaurant
New York, Thorsons Publishers. 1987. (ISBN: 0722509596). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. A bit of staining to upper margin of index pages. 204pp. Illustrations. Very Good.
Book number: 035032
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: 0722509596
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID CANTER, KAY CANTER & DAPHNE SWANN ; ILLUSTRATED BY JOHN LAWRENCE
The Cranks Recipe Book
J M Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1982. Linen backed boards with dark brown titles to spine. 2nd printing. 204pp. illustrated throughout. not inscribed. not price-clipped. lightly edgeworn. a near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0460044168.
Book number: 21643
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP¥ 5627]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: hardcover hardback dustjacket dustwrapper cookery food cuisine cranks restaurant recipes illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

CANTER, KAY; SWANN, DAPHNE; CANTOR, DAVID
Entertaining with Cranks
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 075280281x Paperback 'The Cranks Recipe Book', this is another collection of recipes made famous by the Cranks Restaurants chain. In addition to starters, main courses, puddings and drinks, the book provides ideas for buffets, tea parties and picnics.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 037524
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: FOOD DRINK COOKING VEGETARIAN Gooking Recpes Cranks Restarants
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, DAVID & KAY FLOYD.
Desktop Publishing source book. Ready-to-use Layouts and Ideas for dtp users.
London, Headline Books, 1989. Bound dust jacket. 143 p. Ills. A Quarto Book.
Book number: H7672
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Typografie
Keywords: typografie typography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLIER, DAVID; FLOYD, KAY
Desktop Publishing : Source Book: Ready-to-Use Layouts and Ideas for Dip Users
Loggerheads, Nr. Market Drayton, Shropshire, Headline, 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747201552) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. Provides a complete range of layouts for DTP design from brochures, catalogues and magazines to complex business presentations and technical manuals. 143 pages including glossary. A clean, bright copy in unclipped jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 031075
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Publishing, Graphic Design. , Layouts, 0747201552
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, DAVID & KAY FLOYD
Ready-to-Use Layouts for Desktop Design
Cincinnati: North Light Books, c. 1989. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0891342877. Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor edge wear on clean, complete dust jacket. ; Black boards, bright silver lettering. Glossary. BUSINESS. Over 200 workable, professionally designed layouts for any desktop publishing project - from letterheads to catalogs to complex business presentations. Provides 'instant' design solutions which can be easily programmed into any desktop system. Includes clear, easy to understand explanations of design principles as they relate to your desktop publishing projects. ; 8-7/8 x 8-7/8"; 143 pages. NF/VG .
Book number: 19199
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0891342877 Desktop Publishing Computer General Business
In shopping cart

More information

COVINO, WILLIAM A.;KAY, DAVID A.;ZANDY, BERNARD V.
Cliff's Graduate Record Examination General Test: Preparation Guide
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Cliffs Notes. 1992. (ISBN: 0-8220-2064-5) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 086419
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0822020645
In shopping cart

More information

COVINO, WILLIAM A., ZANDY, BERNARD V. & KAY, DAVID A.
Cliffs Graduate Record Examination General Test Preperation Guide
, . Cliffs Notes, 1986. ( trade PB, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0822020084 ISBN: 0822020084
Book number: 35721
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

COVINO, WILLIAM A.; KAY, DAVID A.; ZANDY, BERNARD V.,
Cliffs Graduate Record Examination Aptitude Test: Preparation Guide.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., Cliffs Notes, 1982. (ISBN: 0822020084) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps lightly scuffed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 048128M
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Testing
In shopping cart

More information

COVINO, WILLIAM A.; ZANDY, BERNARD V.; KAY, DAVID A.
Cliffs Gre Preparation Guide
Lincoln NE: Cliffs Notes Inc, U.S, 1980. Softcover. ISBN: 0822020084. softbound,light wear/soil,crease on rear cover,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 17967
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Study Aids
Keywords: 0822020084 Education Learning Aid Preparation Testing Examination Non-Fiction Instructional Education / Instructional
In shopping cart

More information

CRAMTON, ROGER C.; DAVID P. CURRIE; HERMA HILL KAY
Conflict of Laws: Cases-Comments-Questions (American Casebook Series)
St. Paul: West Publishing Co, 1981. 0314594932. Third Edition. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0314594932. Publisher's full brown cloth, gilt lettering and borders on spine and cover, 4to. 1026 pp. Former owner's small label on fep, moderate underlining and notes throughout, else fine. VERY GOOD. A heavy volume - additional shipping will apply.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 6351
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Law
Keywords: 0314594932 Law; Case Books Books; Textbooks; All All Books Business, Law & Government Education
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID, KAY
Are You My Mummy? : ((Superromance Ser.,)
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom, Silhouette Books, 1999. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0373708238 Paperback exiting romance .
Book number: 023541
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.75 | JP¥ 219]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID KAY
AU BORD DE L'ABIME - OBSESSION
ISBN : 2280077701. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE AMOUR D AUJOURD HUI N° 767. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 277 pages.
¶ Traduction de A. Monfils.
Book number: RO90120863
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID, KAY
Desperate (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 624)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037307624X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 53250
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 037307624x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search