ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BETANCOURT, MICHAEL & DAVID CRAVEN & RACHEL GARFIELD & HELEN A. HARRISON; WECHSLER, JAMES & DONALD K
Ary Stillman from Impressionism to Abstract Expressionism
Merrell, 2008. 1858944333. First Edition :. Hardcover. ISBN: 1858944333. Quarto hardcover: very tight binding, pages bright and crisp, unworn covers, unread and AS NEW in AS NEW dustjacket. A beautiful solid copy. Illustrated thoughout in glossy color. "....the first major monograph devoted to Stillman...encompassing every stage..." ; 0.9 x 11.1 x 9.8 Inches; 176 pages. New in New dust jacket .
Book number: 19644
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 1858944333 Ary Stillman Artist; American Art
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID WECHSLER
THE MEASUREMENT AND APPRAISAL OF ADULT INTELLIGENCE
Baltimore, MD, Williams & Wilkins. 1958, Fourth Edition. Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, The theories, findings, and applications of the Adult Intelligence Scale. The book has some minute shelf wear. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 010145
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2622]
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID:
Ein Bündel blauer Briefe. Erzählung.
Zürich / Stuttgart, Artemis 1962. 50 S. Kl.-8°. Original-Pappband, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, sonst gut, vom Autor signiertes Exemplar.
Book number: 505038
€  9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.15 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 966]
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
Manual for the Wechsler Intelligence Scale for Children-Revised (Wisc-R)
New York, The Psychological Corporation. 1974. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 191pp. Spiral-bound. SIGNED. Light shelfwear, contents mildly toned but clean. From the personal library of David Wechsler and signed by him on the half-title page. Books signed by Wechsler are uncommon. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001398
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Catalogue: Signed
Keywords: Psychology Testing Statistics Social Sciences
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
Manual for the Wechsler Intelligence Scale for Children- Revised
The Psychological Corporation, 1974. Spiral bound. Good binding, margin notes and underlining throughout. Illustrated with 22 tables.. Fair .
Book number: 16417
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Wechsler Intelligence Scale Wisc-R
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID WECHSLER
The measurement of adult intelligence
Williams & Wilkens Co.. 3e druk, 258 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good.
Book number: 24249
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: 106
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WECHSLER DAVID
THE MEASUREMENT OF ADULT INTELLIGENCE
The Williams & Wilkins Co.. 1948. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 258 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur la jaquette et en page de titre. Jaquette abîmée avec manque.
¶ 3rd edition. The Nature and Classification of Inteligence. The Bellevue Intelligence Scales...
Book number: RO40165077
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
The Measurement and Appraisal of Adult Intelligence
Baltimore, MA, The Williams & Wilkins Company. 1970. Hard Cover. Publisher: The Williams & Wilkins Company, 1970, Good, HB, 307 pp. contains underlining. Good.
Book number: 002743
USD 49.38 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3924]
Catalogue: Insurance
Keywords: adult intelligence
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID (1894-1981),
Measurement and Appraisal of Adult Intelligence.
Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, [1948]. 3rd Revised Edition, Later printing. [First published 1939.] [viii]+258+[6]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Covers rubbed, a good copy. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches = 23.4 x 15.3 x 2.3cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 025749
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID.
The Measurement of Adult Intelligence.
Baltimore, The Williamd and Wilkins Company, 1944, 3d edit. In-8°. VI + 258 pp. rel. .
Book number: 139-74
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Intelligence. Humain. Adulte.
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
The Measurement and Appraisal of Adult Intelligence
Baltimore: The Williams & Wilkins Company, 1958. Hard Cover. Fourth edition.. Very Good .
Book number: LD11221
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
The Measurement of Adult Intelligence (3rd ed.)
Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, 1944. Hard bound, reprint of third edition, 258pp includes intelligence tables, bibliography, numerous appendices, and index. From the library of researcher Betty Havens with her signature stamp on front free endpaper. Scattered scoring of text and a few other marks inside else very good in heavily torn poor dust jacket. 556 grams.
Book number: 20509
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: David Wechsler Measurement Adult Intelligence Book
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
Measurement of Adult Intelligence
Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, 1944. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very good with homemade index tabs. A later printing of the third edition..
Book number: 003641
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID;
The Measurement of Adult Intelligence
Williams Wilkins, 1944. hardcover with dustjacket. 3rd edition, 4th printing. VG+/VG
Book number: 2432
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
The Measurement of Adult Inteligence
New York, Williams & Wilkins, 1952. Reprint. Board HB. 24mo. A very nice copy. No marginalia. Dw has tears, and some loss to lower rear corner. Very Good/good+.
Book number: 500016144
GBP 4.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.77 | JP¥ 538]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psy W
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID WECHSLER
The Measurement and Appraisal of Adult Intelligence
Williams Publishing. 1958. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1958/Fair condition/297 pages - This text centers around the theory, findings and applications of the author's Adult Intelligence Scales. [KI423776]. Good.
Book number: 23776
USD 62.89 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4997]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: therapy, psychology, psychiatry, treatment, mental, doctor, patient, healing, intelligence, psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID:
The Measurement of Adult Intelligence
Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore 1950 vii, 258pp figs. some noting in blue pencil toen dw
Book number: 12068
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: es psychology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID WECHSLER
The Measurement and Appraisal of Adult Intelligence
Williams & Wilkens Co.. 4e druk, 297 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good.
Book number: 29783
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: 103
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID WECHSLER
The measurement of adult intelligence
The Williams & Wilkins Company. 3e druk, 258 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good.
Book number: 18038
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: 106
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
Die Messung der Intelligenz Erwachsener. Textband zum Hamburg- Wechler- Intelligenztest für Erwachsene( HAWIE) .
Huber Bern 1964 3. Aufl. Leinen 249 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit Abb. und Tabellen., Für Bibliotheksexpl. sehr gut erhalten., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 385641
€  11.10 [Appr.: US$ 14.05 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID.
Die Messung der Intelligenz Erwachsener. Textband zum Hamburg-Wechsler-Intelligenztest für Erwachsene.
Bern: Hans Huber,1964. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. 249 pp. Index. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #5135
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.52 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710]
Keywords: doos, PSYCHOLOGY psychological testing.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID WECHSLER
Die messung der intelligenz erwachsener
Verlag Hans Huber Bern,Stuttgart, Wien. 2e druk, 250 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good.
Book number: 20269
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Catalogue: 106
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER, DAVID
Die Messung der Intelligenz Erwachsener. Textband zum Hamburg-Wechsler-Intelligenztest für Erwachsene (hawie)
Hans Huber, 1956. Linnen band. Pp: 250. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U683122
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

WECHSLER DAVID
La mesure de l'intelligence de l'adulte
PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1961. Broché, in-8. Avant-propos, préface, appendice, tableaux, index. Traduit de l'anglais par M. Comandré, la nature et la classification de l'intelligence, les concepts d'âge mental, la défficience mentale, la détérioration, les échelles d'intelligence de bellevue, choix et description des tests, population utilisée, étalonnage et résultats, limitations et qualités spéciales, caractères diagnostiques et cliniquesmanuel d'application, tests de l'échelle d'intelligence de bellevue. Exemplaire de bibliothèque, dos renforcé, petits manques sans gravité, usage, bon état.
Book number: 21459
€  16.20 [Appr.: US$ 20.51 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1630]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID WECHSLER
LA MESURE DE L INTELLIGENCE DE L ADULTE
PUF, 1961. 291 pages. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie. .
Book number: R200001520
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search