| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Clinical Addiction Psychiatry. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, [2010]. 1st Edition. x+256+[5]pp index. Small 4to. Pictured trade cloth. A near fine copy. Issued without DJ. Lightly shelfworn. ISBN: 0521899583. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: Issued without dust jacket. Book number: 091896 USD 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4847] Catalogue: Drug
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ricardo Und Carey in Ihren Ansichten Uber Die Grundrente. Von Dr. A. Adler. Leipzig: J. M. Gebhardt's Verlag, 1873. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed cream wrappers. The spine & extremities are darkened & the head & tail of the spine are chipped. The wraps are lightly chipped with light soiling to the rear wrap. 36 pages, unopened. The page edges are darkened. Good. First edition.Economist Abraham Adler [1850-1892] was born in Bavaria. He studied at the University of Leipzig and devoted himself to a scientific presentation of commercial exchange. In 1898, he founded the first commercial school in Leipzig. He was the author of numerous textbooks and was president of the B'nai B'rith Lodge and of the Jewish Community of Leipzig. This work was also published as Adler's dissertation. The text is in German.Rare. Book number: 17160 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics; Economists; David Ricardo; Henry Charles Carey; Abraham Adler; German; Jewish; Nineteenth Century; 19th Century; Ricardo Und Carey in Ihren Ansichten Uber Die Grundrente; First Edition; 1st Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
DES PRINCIPES DE L'ECONOMIE POLITIQUE ET DE L'IMPOT FLAMMARION. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 379 pages. Tranches tachées. ¶ Introduction de Pierre Dockès. Traduction de P. Constancio et A. Fonteyraud. Coll. Champ Economique. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20147754 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Economie | In shopping cart More information div> |
DES PRINCIPES DE L'ECONOMIE POLITIQUE ET DE L'IMPOT Flammarion, 1977. 379 pages. 'Champs Flammarion', n° 13, Champ économique. Intro. de Pierre Dockès. Trad. de P. Constancio et A. Fonteyraud. In-12 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 330-Economie. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40209040 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499] Catalogue: SCIENCES SOCIALES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Land and Liberty : Anarchist Influences in the Mexican Revolution / Ricardo Flores Magon . . . [Et Al. ] ; Compiled and Introduced By David Poole Sanday : Cienfuegos Press 1977. 1stEdition. Physical desc. : [6]. 156 p : ill.ports ; 23 cm. Subject: Anarchists -- Mexico -- History. Mexico -- History -- 1910-1946. Mexico -- History -- Revolution. 1910-1929. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0904564169. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 142715 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: 0904564169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Land and Liberty : Anarchist Influences in the Mexican Revolution / Ricardo Flores Magon . . . [Et Al. ] ; Compiled and Introduced By David Poole Sanday : Cienfuegos Press 1977. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : [6]. 156 p : ill.ports ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p.146-156. Subject: Anarchists -- Mexico -- History. Mexico -- History -- Revolution. 1910-1929. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0904564169. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 148525 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
Keywords: 0904564169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAPITAL Buch Bibliothek 1. Bibliothek der Wirtschaftsklassiker komplett: 7 Bde München, Finanzbuch Verlag GmbH, . , 24,4 x 22,4 x 15,4 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. CAPITAL Buch Bibliothek 1. Bibliothek der Wirtschaftsklassiker komplett: 7 Bde (Gebundene Ausgabe) von Thomas Hobbes (Autor), Adam Smith (Autor), David Ricardo # Gebundene Ausgabe # Verlag: FinanzBuch Verlag (1. Dezember 2005) # Sprache: Deutsch # ISBN-10: 3898791718 # ISBN-13: 978-3898791717 # Grösse und/oder Gewicht: 24,4 x 22,4 x 15,4 cm ISBN/ISSN 3898791718. Gewicht/weight: 5728 gr. Book number: BN3799 € 326.80 [Appr.: US$ 413.7 | £UK 263 | JP¥ 32873]
Keywords: CAPITAL Buch Bibliothek 1. Bibliothek der Wirtschaftsklassiker komplett: 7 Bde Thomas Hobbes Adam Smith David Ricardo 3898791718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fussball-Bibel David Kadel. Zé Roberto ... u.v.a. [Übers.: Ricardo Friesen ...] Schorndorf, IBS; Asslar, 2004. 126 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3937103309 (IBS). Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: 11877 € 8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: Berufsfussballspieler; Glaube; Erlebnisbericht | In shopping cart More information div> |
David Ricardo on the Pirnciples of Political Economy and Taxation Cambridge U. P. 1983. (ISBN: 0521285054). Softcover, 8vo, 447p. First few pages lightly browned and puckered, o/w VG and uncreased. Book number: 038068 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Science/Tech
Keywords: Political Economy 0521285054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dal Journal of a Tour on the Continent di David Ricardo. Firenze, 1976, Ist.per la programmazione Economica della Toscana Coll.Di Toscana. Excerpta di D dizione limitata e numerata es cm.12,5x20,5, pp.44, br. Book number: 55820 € 1.00 [Appr.: US$ 1.27 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 101] Catalogue: Economia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
David Ricardo's kleinere Schriften. I. Schriften über Getreidezölle. Aus dem englischen orginal ins deutsche übertragen und eingeleitet von Prof. Dr. E. Leser. Jena : Gustav Fischer,1922. 2.Auflage. Paperback. xxii,125 pp. Unopened copy. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #45979 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: doos, ECONOMICS economic theory, 1850-1900, taxation. | In shopping cart More information div> |
David Ricardo's Kleinere Schriften. I. Schriften über Getreidezölle. Zweite Auflage. Hardcover. Jena, Gustav Fischer 1922. OLwd. XX, 123 S. Book number: 9763 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: ECOMOMICS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Essays G. Bell & Sons, 1926. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ko51 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Essays. Edited with Introductory Essay and Notes by E. C. K. Gonner. London, Bell 1926, 12 mo., xxxvi,315 pp., 15 tables, notes; 2nd. ptg.; VG/no dj, heads worn; Book number: LR52100 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Six Chapters of the Principles of Political Economy and Taxation; 1817 New York, Macmillan Company. 1914. Cloth Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Business, (12)118pp. Original cloth lightly soiled. Good/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 61097 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Business & Economics
Keywords: World History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Six Chapters of the Principles of Political Economy and Taxation. New York: Macmillan 1909. (Economic Classics). xii 118p green cloth, ex lib, VG+. Book number: PAQ133354 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The First Six Chapters of the Principles of Political Economy and Taxation of David Ricardo, 1817 New York: Macmillan, 1895. Hardcover. Very Good in boards, fading throughout, some wear to spine crown. Owner signature. Sticker to spine. Rare.. Book number: 30389 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 177.75 | £UK 143 | JP¥ 17879]
Keywords: Government & Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaft und Besteuerung. Übers. von Ottomar Thiele und eingel. von Heinrich Waentig. Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1905. Kl.-8vo. XI, 444 S. Hlwd. (St.a.T. und Vorsatz). (Sammlung sozialwissenschaftlicher Meister. Hrsg. von Heinrich Waentig, 5) Book number: 28429DB € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.95 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6035]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaft und Besteuerung; aus dem englischen Original, und zwar nach der Ausgabe letzter Hand (3. Auflage 1821), ins Deutsche übertragen und eingeleitet von Heinrich Waentig in Halle a. S. Jena, Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1923. Hardcover. Extremities slightly worn; cover rubbed; browned rectangle on front endpaper; rear endpapers slightly foxed; pages edge-browned; occasional light penciling throughout; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). Book number: 25281 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1669] Catalogue: Economics, Labor, Business
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaft und Besteuerung. Aus dem englischen Original, und zwar nach der Ausgabe letzter Hand (3. Auflage 1821), ins Deutsche übertragen von O. Thiele und eingeleitet von H. Waentig. Jena, G. Fischer, 1905. XI, 444 S. Halbpergamentband. (135/1665) Book number: 344953 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 48.1 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3822] Catalogue: Wirtschaft - Analyse und Theoriegeschichte
Keywords: Volkswirtschaftslehre Nationalökonomie Klassiker Classics German Economics Class; VWL - Klassische Texte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaft und Besteuerung. Jena : Gustav Fischer,1923. 3rd. edition German transl from 3rd ed., 1821 by H. Waentig. Orig. cloth binding. xxiv,443 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #37682 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 24.05 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911]
Keywords: doos, ECONOMICS . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundsätze der politischen Ökonomie und Besteuerung Frankfurt/Main, Athenäum Fischer Verlag, 1972. Der hohe Preis der Edelmetalle, ein Beweis für die Entwertung der Banknoten. Nach der Übersetzung von Heinrich Waentig. Herausgegeben und mit einer Einführung versehen von Fritz Neumark - Okt., 350 S. - Reihe: FAT 5003 - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Exemplar fest mit Kunststoff umklebt, Besitzerstempel auf Innenseite Einband, einige Seiten mit Marker- und Kugelschreiberanstreichungen/-anmerkungen, sonst gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 44364 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Wirtschaft/ Ökonomie
Keywords: Ökonomie, politische/ Economy, political | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundsätze der politischen Ökonomie und der Besteuerung. - Der hohe Preis der Edelmetalle, ein Beweis für die Entwertung der Banknoten. Hrsg. und mit einer Einführung vers. von Fritz Neumark. Frankfurt am Main, Athenäum Fischer, 1972. Kl.-8vo. 350 S. OKart. (Fischer Athenäum Taschenbücher - Wirtschaftswissenschaft). Book number: 22556DB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Masterworks of Economics - Vol. 2 McGraw Publishing. 1946. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1946/Fair condition/181 pages - Digest of Ricardo: principles of political economy and taxation - Owen: a new view of society - Mill: principles of political economy. [TH532720]. Good. Book number: 32720 USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: political, economics, taxation, principles, views, society, civilization, people, ethics, sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
OEuvres completes trad. en français par C. et A. Fonteyraud augmentées des notes de Jean-Baptiste SAY, de nouvelles notes et de commentaires par MALTHUS, SISMONDI, ROSSI, BLANQUI, etc. et précédées d'une notice biographique sur la vie et les travaux de l'Auteur par A. FONTEYRAUD. Guillaumin & Cie., Paris, 1847, fort vol. gr. In-8, demi-veau ép., dos à nerfs, coiffe sup. abîmée. E.O. de cette trad. Book number: 5881 € 660.00 [Appr.: US$ 835.49 | £UK 531 | JP¥ 66389]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page