| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 108 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ink and Spirit Literature and Spirituality Canterbury Press Norwich, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1853113638. 135 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore with very slight toning of pages ; 0.5 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches. New . Book number: 34339 USD 15.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1252]
Keywords: 1853113638 Religion Literature Spirituality Literarary Criticism Platten, Stephen Blythe, Ronald | In shopping cart More information div> |
The driving force. Food, evolution and the future Vintage, 1989. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 298. ISBN: 9780434148325. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U1116682 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780434148325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The driving force. Food in evolution and the future Vintage, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 298. ISBN: 9780749306687. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U629245 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9780749306687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The driving force: food, evolution and the future Heinemann, 1989, 1st edition.Hard covers, dust jacket.0 434 14832 6.V.g./V.g. Pages sl.tanned at edges.xiv, 298 pp. In English. Book number: 8297 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Evolution
Keywords: 0434148326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Driving Force : Food, Evolution and the Future London, Heinemann. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0434148326). Hb, 8vo. pp. xiv, (1), 298. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 089280 CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.61 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1399] Catalogue: Sciences
Keywords: Biology 0434148326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bundesbank: The Bank that Rules Europe Heinemann 1992 359p 8 pages of plates small green mark on top edges dustwrapper Book number: 46186 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics Economics Business Studies Germany after 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bundesbank: The Bank that Rules Europe Heinemann 1992 359p 8 pages of plates small green mark on top edges dustwrapper Book number: 46186 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics Economics Business Studies Germany after 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changing Social Structure of England and Wales, 1871-1961 Routledge & Kegan Paul (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) Revised edn reprint 1967 (1965) 273p 59 tables dustwrapper Or we can offer you a copy of the 1958 first edition, which covers the years 1871-1951, at £10. Book number: 23725 GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.25 | JP¥ 1688] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changing Social Structure of England and Wales 1871 to 1961 Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1967. Second Edition. Hard back. Routledge and Kegan Paul 1967 (2nd) ; A look at the social changes that have taken place in England and Wales over a period of 100 years. Useful reference book, good to very good in original green cloth, owners name. ; Charts; 273 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 5705 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Future of the Welfare State Penguin Books, 1964. Paperback. Penguin Books 1964; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 31815 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Future: The Neglect of the Long Term in Australian Politics Melbourne, BlackInc. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1863953256) Soft Cover. 87 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Authors Discuss How Decisions Should Be Made About Complex Issues In Modern Democratic And Pluralistic Societies. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 076866 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 787] Catalogue: International Politics
Keywords: 1863953256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Germany: At the Crossroads Century 2nd edn, with new Preface 1990 386p paperback VG+ [0712630856] Book number: 64023 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Germany: At the Crossroads Century 2nd edn, with new Preface 1990 386p paperback VG+ [0712630856] Book number: 64023 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cellular Basis of Morphogenesis. John Wiley & Sons, 1989. Hardcover. Bump to top of spine, previous owner's name stamped to front endpaper, a touch of sunning to spine, otherwise good condition (no markings to clean text). No dust jacket. Part of the Ciba Foundation Symposium series, volume 144. 307pp. ISBN 0471923060. Book number: 69937 AUD 73.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.5 US$ 71.21 | £UK 45.5 | JP¥ 5659]
Keywords: biology biological molecular cell cellular morphogenesis basis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Works In Progress Number One. Literary Guild of America, New York: 1970. Softcover. Good condition. A collection of excerpts of popular novels and the author's short biographies. ¶ 306 pages. Book number: 26921X1 USD 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2285] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Novels Excerpts Series O'Connor ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to the Study of Social Administration Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1965, First Edition. An introductory textbook , covering the inter-relationship of social sciences, the historical development of Social Services and its present nature. With comprehensive bibliography for further study. Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 521031 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In and Out of Care: The Experiences of Children, Parents and Social Workers London, B.T. Batsford. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713453400) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine. Book number: 026932 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Medicine & Health
Keywords: Poverty Children Sociology Psychology Medicine Pediatrics Child Care Welfare Health Psychiatry Labour Social History Family Work Parenting Foster Child Development Children's Homes Handicapped Asthma Homelessness Adoption Care Homes Social Work 0713453400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In and Out of Care: The experiences of children, parents and social workers Batsford - in association with British Agencies for Adoption and Fostering (Child Care Policy and Practice) 1986 154p paperback Book number: 14467 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Welfare
Keywords: Welfare | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beatles Book. Omnibus Press, London, 1986. 176 pp, quarto, b&w photographic plates and illustrations, wrappers lightly worn, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. Book number: 168260 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: music pop the beatles john lennon george harrison paul mccartney ringo starr movies film reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confederation of British Industry / Wyn Grant and David Marsh London : Hodder And Stoughton 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 226 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Confederation of British Industry. Business and politics --Great Britain. Industrial policy --Great Britain. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.034017613X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 126090 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Keywords: 034017613X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confederation of British Industry. Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1977. 240pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Book number: 460193 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Politics 0340214725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confederation of British Industry. London: Hodder & Stoughton 1976. . 226p grey hardback, ex-lib, bumping to cover corners, pages untouched, VG+.. Book number: PAQ99960 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: United Kingdom
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confederation of British Industry / Wyn Grant and David Marsh London : Hodder And Stoughton 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 226 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Confederation of British Industry --Business and politics --Great Britain --Industrial policy. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.034017613x. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 41255 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Keywords: 034017613x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confederation of British Industry London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 034017613x). hardcover. Used, Hardback; jacket sunned on spine, otherwise very good condition. Contents clean and sound. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 240806 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Business & Management
Keywords: Great Britain_industries Great Britain_politics and 034017613x | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics; Volume 1, Number, 1 April 2006 Palgrave Macmillan. 2006, First Edition. paperback. Used, Book is in very good conditiotn, very lightly worn to edges. Contents are clean, bright and tight. J. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 247777 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: Politics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page