ascending
descending
found: 20 books

DAVID LOGAN PH.D.
The Coaching Revolution: How Visionary Managers Are Using Coaching to Empower People and Unlock Thei
Adams Media Corporation, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781580624855. Brand new gift quality hardcover. New .
Book number: 40472
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1669]
Keywords: 9781580624855 Coaching Revolution: How Visionary Managers Are Using Coaching Empower People
In shopping cart

More information

DRAVOVICH, JOE; ROBERT LOGAN; HENRY SCHASSE; TIMOTHY WALSH; WILLIAM LINGLEY; DAVID NORMAN; WENDY GERSTEL; THOMAS LAPEN; ERIC SCHUSTER; KAREN MEYERS
Geological Map of Washington - Northwest Quadrant Gm-50
Washington Department of Natural Resources. 2002. Soft Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 2 maps plus booklet in folder. As New.
Book number: 7785
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1824]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALPERN, DANIEL (ED. ) ; MILOSZ, CZESLAW; WRIGHT, CHARLES; ANDERSON, JON; MCPHERSON, SANDRA; VOIGT, ELLEN BRYANT; ST. JOHN, DAVID; LOGAN, JOHN; GALVIN, JAMES; DUNN, STEPHEN; EDSON, RUSSELL; STERN, GERALD; PINSKY, ROBERT; KIZER, CAROLYN; OTHERS
Antaeus No. 47, Autumn 1982
New York: Ecco Press, 1982. 0880010193. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0880010193. Illustrated by Don Nace. Minimal exlibrary markings. Sound binding. Clean, slightly off-white pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and slight wear at corner tips with fading at spine. ; Contents: poetry by Milosz, Wrigth, Anderson, McPherson, Voigt, St. John, Logan, Galvin, Dunn, Edson, Stern, Pinsky, Kizer, Logan, William Matthews, Stephen Dobyns, Stephen Berg, Greg Pape, Irving Feldman, Dennis Schmitz, Jorie Graham, Linda Gregerson, Hayden Carruth, John Updike, and Alan Dugan. "Spasm," a portfolio of drawings by Nace. Documents: Alan Dugan, A Conversation; Louise Glück, Invitation and Exclusion; Raymond Carver, Fires; Sanley Olson, On Biography; Waverley Root, On the Edibility of Mermaids. ; Ex-Library; Drawings; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 196 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1770075
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0880010193 Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Literary Magazine Magazines Literature Poetry All Literature Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

LAING, DAVID. LOGAN, JOHN
Ode to the Cuckoo: Edinburgh, 1770. With Remarks on its Authorship. In a Letter to John Campbell Shairp
(G. Robb, 1873) Hardback. Attractive in half leather and marble-effect boards. Some wear to leather, but overall good+ condition, contents tight. Attractive marble-effect endpapers. 48pp. ISBN: B00088WQZ6
Book number: A14915
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP¥ 5627]
Keywords: B00088WQZ6, John Logan, David Laing, poems, poetry, history, poem, Ode to the Cuckoo, 18th century, eighteenth century, Scotland, Scottish, literature
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, J. DAVID
Applied Mathematics: A Contemporary Approach
New York, Wiley, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 24 Cm. Hardcover. 0471850837. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Ltly sunned sp, v. ltly tanned r. flaps. V. ltly bumped sp ends. I. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 36156
USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: Mathematics 0471850837
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LOGAN
The Bloody Congo
Unit Nine, 1979. Paperback. Staple bound paperback tight and unmarked illustrated, no title to spine.. Used: Very Good .
Book number: 41804
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Bloody Congo
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, J. DAVID
A First Course in Differential Equations.
New York, Springer, 2006 Gr.8°, 289 S., Brosch., Tadellos. EA. (= Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics). ISBN: 0387259643.
Book number: 45442
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.7 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4187]
Keywords: Mathematik 0387259643
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, J. DAVID
An Introduction to Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Wiley-Interscience. 1994. (ISBN: 0471599166) Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 041712
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 76.5 | JP¥ 9535]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: mathematics differential equations nonlinear partial equationa applied 0471599166
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, M. DAVID,
Mat, Mount, and Frame It Yourself.
New York, Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear, Spine Crease. Pages: 160.
Book number: MASTER177992I
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Art
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, DAVID
Reluctant Prophet: The Autobiography of a Clairvoyant
Doubleday & Company Inc, 1968. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958000402; 238 pages.
Book number: 59921
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: 2958000402 Logan
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, DAVID JACKSON
"a Rising Star of Promise" the Civil War Odyssey of David Jacksonlogan 17th South Carolina Volunteers 1861-1864
Campbell,CA, Savas Publishing Company. 1998, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 003633
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, DAVID JACKSON
Rising Star of Promise: Wartime Diary and Letters of David Jackson Logan, 17th South Carolina Volunteers
Savas Woodbury Publishers,U.S, 1998. Hard Cover. 1882810295 255 pages. Clean hardback in slightly frayed dust wrapper.. Good/Good .
Book number: 006972
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: 1882810295 Autobiography History Military
In shopping cart

More information

LOGAN, JOHN, MARSHALL HERSKOVITZ & EDWARD ZWICK (SCREENPLAY) WITH A FOREWORD BY EDWARD ZWICK & PHOTOGRAPHS BY DAVID JAMES
Tom Cruise: The Last Samurai
NY: Warner Bros. Entertainment, 2003. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Edward Zwick's, The Last Samurai, starring Tom Cruise, is beautifully captured by David James' stunning photography captured in more than 150 photographs in this narrative of the film's making.
Book number: 105371
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Filmmaking
Keywords: 1932273301
In shopping cart

More information

LUSTIG, BRANKO; FRANZONI, DAVID; WICK, DOUGLAS; MACDONALD, LAURIE; LOGAN, JOHN
Gladiator [Vhs]
Hollywood CA: Dreamworks Video, 2001. VHS Tape. ISBN: 0783249926. Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 215465
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: Historical
Keywords: 0783249926 Vhs Video Drama Historical
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT, DAVID LOGAN;SCOTT, D.;SCOTT, DAVID L.
How Stocks Work
NY, McGraw-Hill. 2001, First Printing. (ISBN: 0071363890). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (USA) The publisher's city locations on the tile page are underlined in red, no other markings, no spine crease, solid Very Good. Wraps, 306pp, index. Graphs. (1.3 JM FO 42a/1. Very Good.
Book number: 51140
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Stocks Investments Investment Analysis Business 0071363890
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LOGAN SCOTT
Wall Street Words
Houghton Mifflin (P), January 1989. Paperback. 0395467772 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING91615833
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0395467772 Wall Street Words
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT, DAVID LOGAN
Wall Street Words : Financial Literacy for a Changing Market
Boston, Ma, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1988. (ISBN: 0-395-43747-4) Leatherette with Gilt Letterin, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nr Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 082260
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0395437474
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCOTT, DAVID LOGAN (1942-)
Wall Street Words
Boston : Houghton Mifflin Co. 1988. 1st Edition. Description: xi. 404 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [403]-404. Subjects: Investments--Dictionaries. Securities--Dictionaries. Stock exchanges--Dictionaries. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0395437474. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 77891
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.93 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1504]
Keywords: 0395437474
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT, DAVID LOGAN
Wall Street Words
Houghton Mifflin, 1988. Soft Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half title page and dated 8/17/02. 404pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Fine .
Book number: 032146
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
In shopping cart

More information

SOBEL, DEAN (CURATED BY); EBONY, DAVID (ESSAY BY), AND LOGAN, KENT A. (PREFACE BY)
Warhol/Koons/Hirst: Cult and Culture: Selections from the Vicki and Kent Logan Collection
Aspen, CO, Aspen Art Museum. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0934324298) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 67 pp. col. illus. (chiefly illus.), bib. notes; 23 cm. BRAND NEW. Shrinkwrapped. NEW.
Book number: 035201
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0934324298
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search