| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
The Coaching Revolution: How Visionary Managers Are Using Coaching to Empower People and Unlock Thei Adams Media Corporation, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781580624855. Brand new gift quality hardcover. New . Book number: 40472 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1669] Catalogue: Business-Management
Keywords: 9781580624855 Coaching Revolution: How Visionary Managers Are Using Coaching Empower People | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geological Map of Washington - Northwest Quadrant Gm-50 Washington Department of Natural Resources. 2002. Soft Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 2 maps plus booklet in folder. As New. Book number: 7785 USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1824] Catalogue: Natural History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antaeus No. 47, Autumn 1982 New York: Ecco Press, 1982. 0880010193. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0880010193. Illustrated by Don Nace. Minimal exlibrary markings. Sound binding. Clean, slightly off-white pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and slight wear at corner tips with fading at spine. ; Contents: poetry by Milosz, Wrigth, Anderson, McPherson, Voigt, St. John, Logan, Galvin, Dunn, Edson, Stern, Pinsky, Kizer, Logan, William Matthews, Stephen Dobyns, Stephen Berg, Greg Pape, Irving Feldman, Dennis Schmitz, Jorie Graham, Linda Gregerson, Hayden Carruth, John Updike, and Alan Dugan. "Spasm," a portfolio of drawings by Nace. Documents: Alan Dugan, A Conversation; Louise Glück, Invitation and Exclusion; Raymond Carver, Fires; Sanley Olson, On Biography; Waverley Root, On the Edibility of Mermaids. ; Ex-Library; Drawings; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 196 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1770075 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0880010193 Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Literary Magazine Magazines Literature Poetry All Literature Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ode to the Cuckoo: Edinburgh, 1770. With Remarks on its Authorship. In a Letter to John Campbell Shairp (G. Robb, 1873) Hardback. Attractive in half leather and marble-effect boards. Some wear to leather, but overall good+ condition, contents tight. Attractive marble-effect endpapers. 48pp. ISBN: B00088WQZ6 Book number: A14915 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP¥ 5627]
Keywords: B00088WQZ6, John Logan, David Laing, poems, poetry, history, poem, Ode to the Cuckoo, 18th century, eighteenth century, Scotland, Scottish, literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Applied Mathematics: A Contemporary Approach New York, Wiley, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 24 Cm. Hardcover. 0471850837. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Ltly sunned sp, v. ltly tanned r. flaps. V. ltly bumped sp ends. I. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 36156 USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985] Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: Mathematics 0471850837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloody Congo Unit Nine, 1979. Paperback. Staple bound paperback tight and unmarked illustrated, no title to spine.. Used: Very Good . Book number: 41804 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Bloody Congo | In shopping cart More information div> |
A First Course in Differential Equations. New York, Springer, 2006 Gr.8°, 289 S., Brosch., Tadellos. EA. (= Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics). ISBN: 0387259643. Book number: 45442 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.7 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4187] Catalogue: Naturwissenschaft u. Technik
Keywords: Mathematik 0387259643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Introduction to Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Wiley-Interscience. 1994. (ISBN: 0471599166) Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 041712 USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 76.5 | JP¥ 9535] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: mathematics differential equations nonlinear partial equationa applied 0471599166 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mat, Mount, and Frame It Yourself. New York, Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear, Spine Crease. Pages: 160. Book number: MASTER177992I USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reluctant Prophet: The Autobiography of a Clairvoyant Doubleday & Company Inc, 1968. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958000402; 238 pages. Book number: 59921 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Supernatural & Occult
Keywords: 2958000402 Logan | In shopping cart More information div> |
"a Rising Star of Promise" the Civil War Odyssey of David Jacksonlogan 17th South Carolina Volunteers 1861-1864 Campbell,CA, Savas Publishing Company. 1998, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003633 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Civil War American Civil War
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rising Star of Promise: Wartime Diary and Letters of David Jackson Logan, 17th South Carolina Volunteers Savas Woodbury Publishers,U.S, 1998. Hard Cover. 1882810295 255 pages. Clean hardback in slightly frayed dust wrapper.. Good/Good . Book number: 006972 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751] Catalogue: America North and South
Keywords: 1882810295 Autobiography History Military | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Cruise: The Last Samurai NY: Warner Bros. Entertainment, 2003. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Edward Zwick's, The Last Samurai, starring Tom Cruise, is beautifully captured by David James' stunning photography captured in more than 150 photographs in this narrative of the film's making. Book number: 105371 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Filmmaking
Keywords: 1932273301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gladiator [Vhs] Hollywood CA: Dreamworks Video, 2001. VHS Tape. ISBN: 0783249926. Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215465 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Historical
Keywords: 0783249926 Vhs Video Drama Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
How Stocks Work NY, McGraw-Hill. 2001, First Printing. (ISBN: 0071363890). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (USA) The publisher's city locations on the tile page are underlined in red, no other markings, no spine crease, solid Very Good. Wraps, 306pp, index. Graphs. (1.3 JM FO 42a/1. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 51140 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Finance, Investment, Business
Keywords: Stocks Investments Investment Analysis Business 0071363890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wall Street Words Houghton Mifflin (P), January 1989. Paperback. 0395467772 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING91615833 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0395467772 Wall Street Words | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wall Street Words : Financial Literacy for a Changing Market Boston, Ma, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1988. (ISBN: 0-395-43747-4) Leatherette with Gilt Letterin, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nr Fine/Very Good. Book number: 082260 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0395437474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wall Street Words Boston : Houghton Mifflin Co. 1988. 1st Edition. Description: xi. 404 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [403]-404. Subjects: Investments--Dictionaries. Securities--Dictionaries. Stock exchanges--Dictionaries. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0395437474. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 77891 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.93 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1504]
Keywords: 0395437474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wall Street Words Houghton Mifflin, 1988. Soft Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half title page and dated 8/17/02. 404pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Fine . -- LJs BooksBook number: 032146 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Social Science / Business & Economics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Warhol/Koons/Hirst: Cult and Culture: Selections from the Vicki and Kent Logan Collection Aspen, CO, Aspen Art Museum. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0934324298) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 67 pp. col. illus. (chiefly illus.), bib. notes; 23 cm. BRAND NEW. Shrinkwrapped. NEW. Book number: 035201 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: American::6. Late Modern, 1945-1999
Keywords: 0934324298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |