ascending
descending
found: 12 books

HOGGAN DAVID L
The Myth of the 'New History': The Techniques and Tactics of the New Mythologists of American
Nutley, New Jersey: The Craig Press 1965 250p dustwrapper
Book number: 33330
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.75 | JP¥ 2126]
Catalogue: World History
Keywords: World History
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN, DAVID L.:
Der erzwungene Krieg Die Ursachen und Urheber des 2.Weltkriegs Veröffentlichungen des Institutes für deutsche Nachkriegsgeschichte, Bd.1 4 Auflage
Tübingen, Verlag der Deutschen Hochschullehrer-Zeitung 1963. , 4. Auflage, 893 S., gr. 8° OU Leinen, Schutzumschlag dieser etwas begriffen und berieben, guter Zustand
Book number: 191757
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.85 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2213]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN, DAVID LESLIE:
Der erzwungene Krieg Die Ursachen u. Urheber d. 2. Weltkriegs Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für Deutsche Nachkriegsgeschichte ; Bd. 1
Tübingen : Verl. der Deutschen Hochschullehrer-Zeitung, 1969. , Sonderausgabe, 808 S., 8° Kartoniert, gering berieben, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 188496
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN, DAVID L..
Der erzwungene Krieg. Die Ursachen und Urheber des 2. Weltkrieges.
Grabert, Tübingen 1977 OLn.,originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faksimile) , , 936 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, , [LSA4,4h]. (2) Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 1200.
Book number: 19641
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN DAVID
Der Erzwungene Krieg: Die Ursachen und Urheber des 2. Weltkriegs
Tübingen, 1964, 910 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 43030&256C
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 24.05 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911]
Catalogue: Wereldoorlog Ii
Keywords: Wereldoorlog II
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN,DAVID.L.
De erzwungene Krieg. Die Ursachen und Urheber des 2.Weltkriegs.
Tubingen, Verl. Deutschen Hochschullehrer-Zeitung, 1961, 1e druk, Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: goed, band: linnen.
Book number: 108714
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.52 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710]
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN, DAVID L..:
Der erzwungene Krieg. Die Ursachen und Urheber des 2. Weltkriegs.
(Tübingen), Verlag der Deutschen Hochschullehrer-Zeitung 1961.. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Der erzwungene Krieg. Die Ursachen und Urheber des 2. Weltkriegs. Hoggan, David L..: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU389429
€  21.99 [Appr.: US$ 27.84 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2212]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN, DAVID L.
Der Erzwungene Krieg. Die Ursachen und Urheber des 2.Weltkrieges. Veröffentlichungen des Institutes für deitsche Nachkriegsgeschichte Band I.
Tübingen. Grabert Verlag. 1983. Zwölfte Auflage. 8°. 931pp. Or.cloth, with sl.damaged d.j. Illustr. Bibliogr. Index.
Book number: 33513
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: Geschiedenis, Geschichte, History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOGGAN, DAVID L.
The Myth of the 'New History': The Techniques and Tactics of the New Mythologists of American History
Nutley, NJ: The Craig Press, 1965. Hard Cover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Cloth over boards lightly edge rubbed. DJ has shelf wear, general light edge wear. 250 pp. Essays on the historiography of American wars: the American Revolution, War of 1812, Mexican War, Civil War, Spanish-American War, WWI, WWII, and the Korean War.; 9.25" (23 cm) tall.. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 900076
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: History United States America American Historiography Military Revolution War All History: : United States History
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN, DAVID L.
The Myth of the "New History" Techniques & Tactics of the Mythologists of American History
Institute for Historical Review, 1985. Softcover. 8vo. 503 pp. S270. Fine .
Book number: 59269
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN, DAVID L.
The Myth of the "New History" Techniques & Tactics of the Mythologists of American History
Institute for Historical Review, 1985. Softcover. 8vo. 503 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S262. Fine .
Book number: 59055
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

HOGGAN, DAVID L.
The Myth of the "New History: " the Techniques and Tactics of the New Mythologists of American History
Craig Press 1965, First, Hardcover. . Blue cloth binding tight and straight, inner pages crisp and clean. Dust jacket edgechips, rubbing, now contained in mylar cover. ; 250 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 38318
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search