ascending
descending
found: 11 books

CLARK, JOSEPH S., DAVID FELLMAN, KENNETH MCLENNAN, W. WALTER MENNINGER, ALBERT J. REISS, JR., SIMON ROTTENBERT & ARTHUR J. SILLS
Crime in Urban Society
, . Univ Press of Cambridge MA, 1970 (hardback, dj is worn, x-lib markings on spine, fep, title page & top page edges, o/w good cond)
Book number: 18900
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1164]
Catalogue: Police / Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID FELLMAN
The Censorship of Books
Madison, WI, The University of Wisconsin Press, 1957. First Printing. Wraps. Near Fine condition.
Book number: 040713
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID FELLMAN
The Censorship of Books
The University of Wisconsin, 1957. First Printing. Wraps. Tanning to the title page. Very Good condition.
Book number: 018769
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

FELLMAN, DAVID
The Defendant's Rights Today
Madison, WI, University of Wisconsin Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-299-07200-2). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xiv, 446 pp. First printing. Light pencil notes in the text. The binding is tight and square. The jacket is scuffed along the upper and lower edges. Near Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 026068
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Law 0299072002
In shopping cart

More information

FELLMAN, DAVID
The Defendant's Rights Today
Madison University of Wisconsin Press 1976.
Book number: 47506
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: criminal law constitutional law
In shopping cart

More information

FELLMAN, DAVID.
Defendant's Rights Under English Law.
Madison:: University of Wisconsin Press, 1966. Hardcover. First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 50120
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Law
In shopping cart

More information

FELLMAN, DAVID,
The Defendant's Rights Under English Law.
Univ. Wisconsin, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 137 pages. (ISBN: 0299038602) Very Good.
Book number: 27337
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Law
In shopping cart

More information

FELLMAN, DAVID,
The Defendant's Rights Today.
Univ. Wisconsin, 1976. Hardcover. 446 pages. (ISBN: 0299072002) Near Fine.
Book number: 22085
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Law
In shopping cart

More information

FELLMAN, DAVID
The Limits of Freedom.
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press 1959. . iii 143p cloth dj, notes, author inscription on ffep, nice copy, VG, but the book does smell a bit.
Book number: PAQ49761
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Catalogue: USA
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FELLMAN, DAVID (EDITOR).
The Supreme Court and Education.
Teachers College Press,, 1969. Hardcover. Revised and Enlarged. Edited with an introduction and notes by David Fellman. Classics in Education Series, #4. Unmarked. Dust jacket. 229pp. Cases include Abington School District v. Schempp, Epperson v. Arkansas, Brown v Board of Education (1954) (1955), Pickering v. Board of Education of Township High School and more.
Book number: 17494
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Law
Keywords: Education Religion History (United States) Segregation, Civil Rights, Pledge of Allegiance
In shopping cart

More information

FELLMAN,DAVID,EDITOR
The Supreme Court and Education.
, Columbia University Press 1960, 1961 printing, Paperback. Good. Paperback.120 pages.Light cover wear.Small ink scribble on front cover.Classics in Education,#4.
¶ Paperback.120 pages.Light cover wear.Small ink scribble on front cover. Classics in Education,#4.
Book number: 014777
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Education Supreme Court American History
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search